Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League

Race 2 Results - 17 October 2009

Race 2: Girls Years 5-6
Person School Position Time
Lucy Danaghy Cheadle Catholic Juniors 1 09:53
Georgia Massey Horns Mill County Primary 2 10:12
Emma Danaghy Cheadle Catholic Juniors 3 10:16
Lauren Hunt Stockport Grammar 4 10:19
Grace Garner Woodley 5 10:24
Katie Whiteoak St Joseph's, Reddish 6 10:35
Lily Wolstenhome Stockport Grammar 7 10:43
Gemma Scoble St Thomas's Heaton Chapel 8 10:48
Emily Hughes Gatley Primary 9 11:21
Libby Napier Stalyhill Junior 10 11:30
Jasmine Hannon Our Lady's 11 11:38
Rebecca Jones Stalyhill Junior 12 11:48
Francesca Bailey Stockport Grammar 13 11:54
Georgia Bourke Didsbury Road 14 11:56
Laura Welch Stockport Grammar 15 11:58
Christine Bradley Stockport Grammar 16 11:59
Rebecca Paolo Warren Wood 17 12:10
Nuala Lloyd St Mary's, Marple Bridge 18 12:17
Evie Moore Norbury Hall 19 12:19
Meg McHugh Our Lady of Mount Carmel 20 12:25
Kelsea Melia St Joseph's, Reddish 21 12:27
Gwen Bantoft St Mary's, Marple Bridge 22 12:31
Jessica Zerbato Corrie 23 12:36
Harriot Williams St Luke's Glossop 24 12:41
Megan Bowers St Joseph's, Reddish 25 12:44
Annie Loots St Mary's, Marple Bridge 26 12:47
Heather Corden Romiley 27 12:51
Naomi Sinclair Charlesworth 28 12:53
Hannah Jones Stockport Grammar 29 12:54
Georgia Curwen Stockport Grammar 30 12:56
Stephanie Harrington Hazel Grove 31 13:04
Flora Williams Stockport Grammar 32 13:08
Lois Betts Stockport Grammar 33 13:12
Courtney Strong Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34 13:20
Britney Sharples St Joseph's, Reddish 35 13:26
Olivia Lyons Hazel Grove 36 13:30
Megan Fahy St Joseph's, Reddish 37 13:31
Lauren Fellows St Joseph's, Reddish 38 13:33
Izzie Hince St Joseph's, Reddish 39 13:35
Chiara diCaprio St Christopher's, Romiley 40 13:41
Ciara Standing St Christopher's, Romiley 41 13:42
Katrina Sandall Stockport Grammar 42 13:43
Shauna Maher St Joseph's, Reddish 43 13:43
Millie Johnstone Stockport Grammar 44 13:47
Francesca Bergonzi St Mary's, Marple Bridge 45 14:00
Emma Winder Stockport Grammar 46 14:02
Mollie Henderson St Joseph's, Reddish 47 14:05
Lucy Moss St Joseph's, Reddish 48 14:09
Megan Rose St Joseph's, Reddish 49 14:10
Emily Coupes St Mary's, Marple Bridge 50 14:10
Francesca Stott St Mary's, Marple Bridge 51 14:11
Mollie Bridge St Joseph's, Reddish 52 14:21
Kattie Jeffries St Joseph's, Reddish 53 14:27
Natalie Coop St Mary's, Marple Bridge 54 14:47
Hannah Wood Towned St Joseph's, Reddish 55 14:48
Tori Ward St Joseph's, Reddish 56 15:22
Emily Will Norbury Hall 57 15:44
Olivial Hales St Joseph's, Reddish 58 17:30
Niamh Gara St Joseph's, Reddish 59 17:36
Charlotte Woodcock Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60 17:54
Katie Egan St Joseph's, Reddish 61 18:00
Race 2: Boys Year 5-6
Person School Position Time
Michael Quin Woodley 1 09:32
Aaron Chapman St Mary's, Marple Bridge 2 10:20
Ben Lanigan Gee Cross Holy Trinity 3 10:29
Alex Alford St James 4 10:36
Max Ashton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 5 10:37
Nathan Kingsley Stockport Grammar 6 10:42
Kyle Hornby Norbury Hall 7 10:43
Luke Goodliffe Hazel Grove 8 10:46
Jude Aggett St Winifreds 9 10:52
Alex Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley 10 10:53
Fraser Hawksworth St Mary's, Marple Bridge 11 10:55
Joseph Chartes Norbury Hall 12 10:58
Andrew Harrison St Joseph's, Reddish 14 11:01
Ben Martin St Mary's, Marple Bridge 14 11:04
Michael Pomfret St John Fisher 15 11:10
Michael O'Cara St Joseph's, Reddish 16 11:13
Cameron Peters St John Fisher 17 11:15
Owen Scragg Stockport Grammar 18 11:15
Ketan Jackson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 19 11:18
Charlie Hewitt Gee Cross Holy Trinity 20 11:20
Oliver Middleton Stalyhill Junior 21 11:22
Daniel Ryne St Joseph's, Reddish 22 11:24
Eliot Green Hazel Grove 23 11:33
Ben Morris St Mary's, Marple Bridge 24 11:37
Joe Miliotis St Christopher's, Romiley 25 11:39
James Allen Romiley 26 11:40
Cameron Major St Mary's, Marple Bridge 28 11:43
Kiera Oakes St Joseph's, Reddish 29 11:51
Daniel White Corrie 30 11:52
James McCann Norbury Hall 31 11:54
Michael Granby St Christopher's, Romiley 32 12:15
Liam Barry Corrie 33 12:23
Elliot Dodd Vernon Park 34 12:33
Daniel Bradshaw Vernon Park 35 12:45
Jake Crawley Hazel Grove 36 12:47
Lewis Nolan St Mary's, Marple Bridge 37 12:53
Ben Hicks Stockport Grammar 38 12:54
Callum Oakes Vernon Park 39 13:03
Daniel Quinton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 40 13:10
Sam Smith Vernon Park 41 13:17
Jordan Reynolds Corrie 42 13:32
Callum Webb St Joseph's, Reddish 42 13:53
Callum Yates Corrie 43 14:08
Daniel Bates St Mary's, Marple Bridge 44 14:14
Tim Douthwaite St John Fisher 45 14:27
Kieran Laverty St John Fisher 46 14:28
Liam Connor St Joseph's, Reddish 47 14:35
Jonathan Hughes St Mary's, Marple Bridge 48 14:42
Czarek Broda St Mary's, Marple Bridge 49 14:58
Shaun Vickers St Christopher's, Romiley 50 15:17
Alex Grant Stockport Grammar 51 15:30
Daniel Winterbottom Vernon Park 52 15:37
Kieran Clegg Hazel Grove 53 16:14
Kyle Blakely St Joseph's, Reddish 54 16:46
Lewis O'Hagen Vernon Park 55 17:24
Jack Wardle Hazel Grove 56 18:32
Race 2: Girls Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Bethan Murray St Mary's, Marple Bridge 1 06:38
Tess McHugh Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 06:42
Kira Johnstone Greave Primary 3 06:46
Lilli Ashton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 4 06:53
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's, Romiley 5 07:09
Morganne Alford St James 6 07:10
Lana Miller St Christopher's, Romiley 7 07:12
Natasha Harrison Gee Cross Holy Trinity 8 07:13
Jessica Connors Norbury Hall 9 07:20
Lydia Higginbottom Woodley 10 07:21
Natasha Moore Norbury Hall 11 07:29
Charlotte Jones Stockport Grammar 12 07:31
Annabel Tordott Stockport Grammar 13 07:31
Amy Aylward Hazel Grove 14 07:36
Abby Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley 15 07:36
Kitty Taylor Stockport Grammar 16 07:39
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 17 07:41
Niamh Waters St Mary's, Marple Bridge 18 07:42
Molly Howarth Gee Cross Holy Trinity 19 07:43
Gabriella Bergonzi St Mary's, Marple Bridge 20 07:43
Tiegan Hughes Gee Cross Holy Trinity 21 07:52
Grace Shorrock St Mary's, Marple Bridge 23 08:00
Katelyn Bergin St Mary's, Marple Bridge 24 08:05
Charlotte Nolan St Mary's, Marple Bridge 25 08:07
Beth Rogers Vernon Park 26 08:08
Rose McLachlan Norbury Hall 27 08:13
Tayah Barrington-Ford Stockport Grammar 28 08:17
Tiana Rose Bell St Mary's, Marple Bridge 29 08:23
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 30 08:29
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 31 08:30
Annabel Lake St John Fisher 32 08:33
Laurie Parsonage Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 08:36
Francesca Cooke Stockport Grammar 34 08:40
Laya Henry Jones Gee Cross Holy Trinity 35 08:41
Charlotte Rhodes Gee Cross Holy Trinity 36 08:49
Cloe Howard Corrie 37 08:52
Emma Strong St Christopher's, Romiley 38 08:55
Evie Gee Cross Holy Trinity 39 08:56
Isabella Hill Ladybrook 40 09:01
Holly Wilson Corrie 41 09:04
Rachel Delahoid St Christopher's, Romiley 42 09:06
Shannon Machon St Christopher's, Romiley 43 09:07
Mollie Gardener Vernon Park 44 09:08
Abi Shephard Vernon Park 45 09:09
Maisie Daunes Hazel Grove 46 09:09
Evie Clare Norbury Hall 47 09:10
Emily Henshaw St Christopher's, Romiley 48 09:13
Lydia Elliot St Mary's, Marple Bridge 49 09:15
Megan Williams Stockport Grammar 50 09:17
Olivia Bradbury St Mary's, Marple Bridge 51 09:22
Jessica Hathershaw Hazel Grove 52 09:24
Erin Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley 53 09:25
Milly Cowell Stockport Grammar 54 09:26
Phoebe Roberts Stockport Grammar 55 09:28
Jessica Maycock St Christopher's, Romiley 56 09:30
HettieSmith St Mary's, Marple Bridge 57 09:33
Caroline Witchalls Woodley 58 09:33
Amelia Broda St Mary's, Marple Bridge 59 09:53
Lauren Vaughan Corrie 60 10:07
Isobel Cole Corrie 61 10:10
Caitlin Kirwin Corrie 62 10:16
Lauren Green Woodley 63 10:21
Leah Hyde Hazel Grove 64 10:29
Alex Gerrard St Mary's, Marple Bridge 65 10:44
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's, Romiley 66 11:10
Gemma McGlynn Corrie 67 11:13
Race 2: Boys Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Jack Thomas Manor Green, Denton 1 06:14
Lewis Turmeau Stockport Grammar 2 06:33
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 3 06:38
Lance Thorley St John Fisher 4 06:41
Sam Green Hazel Grove 5 06:43
Joseph Philbin St Mary's, Marple Bridge 6 06:43
Finn Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7 06:44
Mason Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 8 06:45
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 9 06:49
Billy Evans Woodley 10 06:51
Adam Kennedy St John Fisher 11 06:54
Mathew Hopkins Corrie 12 06:54
Joe Rooney Stockport Grammar 13 06:54
Scott Phillips Stockport Grammar 14 06:55
Jake Gough St Mary's, Marple Bridge 15 06:59
Nathan Rowbotham Corrie 16 07:01
Christopher Chapman Woodley 17 07:03
Josh Rhodes Hazel Grove 18 07:07
Alex Curwell Stockport Grammar 19 07:08
Tom Hayes Norbury Hall 20 07:10
Charlie King Gee Cross Holy Trinity 21 07:11
Zac Oldfield St Mary's, Marple Bridge 22 07:13
Josh Ingham Hazel Grove 23 07:16
Miles Exley Brooks Norbury Hall 24 07:23
Daniel Coupes St Mary's, Marple Bridge 25 07:32
Alex Law Corrie 26 07:37
Mitchell Gardener Corrie 27 07:42
Harrison Slim St Christopher's, Romiley 28 07:45
Cristopher Haigh Stockport Grammar 29 07:45
Matthew Cox St Christopher's, Romiley 30 07:46
Gabriel Sanders St Mary's, Marple Bridge 31 07:47
Harvey Jones Stockport Grammar 32 07:48
Joe Dean Norbury Hall 33 07:51
Lewis Welch Stockport Grammar 34 07:51
Max Gee St Christopher's, Romiley 35 07:57
Alex Warburton St John Fisher 36 07:59
James Silk St John Fisher 37 08:01
Ben Mercer St Christopher's, Romiley 39 08:04
Alex Collins Corrie 40 08:08
Harry Quinton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 41 08:10
Alex Nuttall St John Fisher 42 08:11
Thomas Lomax Corrie 43 08:11
Aidan Burns Gee Cross Holy Trinity 44 08:14
Ryan Coyle St Mary's, Marple Bridge 45 08:17
Liam Hotson St Mary's, Marple Bridge 46 08:23
Jackson Bailey St John Fisher 47 08:26
Lloyd Hedrey St John Fisher 48 08:49
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 49 08:50
Matt Taylor St Mary's, Marple Bridge 50 08:53
Ross Vickers St Christopher's, Romiley 51 08:55
Adam Schofield Hazel Grove 52 08:56
Cameron Robertson Corrie 53 08:59
Reece Sadler Vernon Park 54 09:04
Aaron Tyler Vernon Park 56 09:24
Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Stockport Grammar - A 38 24         62 2  
St Joseph's, Reddish - A 34 52         86 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - A 52 66         118 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 66 60         126 2  
Stockport Grammar - C 84 95         179 2  
St Joseph's, Reddish - B 90 110         200 2  
St Joseph's, Reddish - C 105 129         234 2  
Norbury Hall - A 40           40 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 93           93 1  
Corrie - A 97           97 1  
Stockport Grammar - D   132         132 1  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - B   146         146 1  
St Joseph's, Reddish - D   149         149 1  
St Joseph's, Reddish - E   164         164 1  
St Joseph's, Reddish - F   178         178 1  
Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - A 12 18         30 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - B 31 66         97 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 44 62         106 2  
St Christopher's, Romiley - A 54 67         121 2  
Corrie - A 48 105         153 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - C 69 121         190 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A   42         42 1  
Norbury Hall - A   50         50 1  
St Joseph's, Reddish - A   52         52 1  
Hazel Grove - A   67         67 1  
St John Fisher - A   77         77 1  
Vernon Park - A   108         108 1  
St Joseph's, Reddish - B   118         118 1  
Vernon Park - B   148         148 1  
Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - A 13 23         36 2  
St Christopher's, Romiley - A 26 27         53 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 43 41         84 2  
Norbury Hall - A 38 47         85 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - B 48 67         115 2  
Hazel Grove - A 47 112         159 2  
Corrie - A 68 138         206 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - C 107 103         210 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 98 112         210 2  
St Christopher's, Romiley - B 90 123         213 2  
St Christopher's, Romiley - C 133 157         290 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - D 128 167         295 2  
Corrie - B 128 190         318 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A   48         48 1  
Ladybrook - A   87         87 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B   99         99 1  
Vernon Park - A   115         115 1  
Woodley - A   131         131 1  
Corrie - C 155           155 1  
Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Stockport Grammar - A 18 14         32 2  
Hazel Grove - A 25 46         71 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 37 46         83 2  
Corrie - A 33 54         87 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - A 45 43         88 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 76 36         112 2  
St John Fisher - A 75 51         126 2  
St Christopher's, Romiley - A 43 93         136 2  
Stockport Grammar - C 76 95         171 2  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - B 103 97         200 2  
St John Fisher - B 119 126         245 2  
Norbury Hall - A   77         77 1  
St Christopher's, Romiley - B 103           103 1  
Stockport Grammar - D 108           108 1  
Corrie - B   110         110 1  
St Mary's, Marple Bridge - C   141         141 1  
Race: Girls Years 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Georgia Massey Horns Mill County Primary 5 2         7 2  
Grace Garner Woodley 2 5         7 2  
Katie Whiteoak St Joseph's, Reddish 3 6         9 2  
Gemma Scoble St Thomas's Heaton Chapel 4 8         12 2  
Emily Hughes Gatley Primary 6 9         15 2  
Georgia Bourke Didsbury Road 13 14         27 2  
Rebecca Paolo Warren Wood 11 17         28 2  
Evie Moore Norbury Hall 10 19         29 2  
Christine Bradley Stockport Grammar 16 16         32 2  
Nuala Lloyd St Mary's, Marple Bridge 15 18         33 2  
Gwen Bantoft St Mary's, Marple Bridge 12 22         34 2  
Laura Welch Stockport Grammar 19 15         34 2  
Jessica Zerbato Corrie 17 23         40 2  
Hannah Jones Stockport Grammar 14 29         43 2  
Britney Sharples St Joseph's, Reddish 9 35         44 2  
Heather Corden Romiley 20 27         47 2  
Courtney Strong Gee Cross Holy Trinity 18 34         52 2  
Flora Williams Stockport Grammar 23 32         55 2  
Lois Betts Stockport Grammar 24 33         57 2  
Megan Fahy St Joseph's, Reddish 22 37         59 2  
Georgia Curwen Stockport Grammar 30 30         60 2  
Chiara diCaprio St Christopher's, Romiley 21 40         61 2  
Katrina Sandall Stockport Grammar 28 42         70 2  
Emma Winder Stockport Grammar 26 46         72 2  
Megan Rose St Joseph's, Reddish 26 49         75 2  
Mollie Henderson St Joseph's, Reddish 33 47         80 2  
Kattie Jeffries St Joseph's, Reddish 31 53         84 2  
Emily Will Norbury Hall 29 57         86 2  
Tori Ward St Joseph's, Reddish 34 56         90 2  
Natalie Coop St Mary's, Marple Bridge 42 54         96 2  
Charlotte Woodcock Gee Cross Holy Trinity 37 60         97 2  
Katie Egan St Joseph's, Reddish 36 61         97 2  
Lucy Danaghy Cheadle Catholic Juniors   1         1 1  
Eliza Brackenridge-Jones Norbury Hall 1           1 1  
Emma Danaghy Cheadle Catholic Juniors   3         3 1  
Lauren Hunt Stockport Grammar   4         4 1  
Keeley-Shaye Goodwin Hazel Grove 7           7 1  
Lily Wolstenhome Stockport Grammar   7         7 1  
Morgan Hanson Stockport Grammar 8           8 1  
Libby Napier Stalyhill Junior   10         10 1  
Jasmine Hannon Our Lady's   11         11 1  
Rebecca Jones Stalyhill Junior   12         12 1  
Francesca Bailey Stockport Grammar   13         13 1  
Meg McHugh Our Lady of Mount Carmel   20         20 1  
Kelsea Melia St Joseph's, Reddish   21         21 1  
Harriot Williams St Luke's Glossop   24         24 1  
Megan Bowers St Joseph's, Reddish   25         25 1  
Felicity Clayton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 25           25 1  
Annie Loots St Mary's, Marple Bridge   26         26 1  
Naomi Sinclair Charlesworth   28         28 1  
Stephanie Harrington Hazel Grove   31         31 1  
Elizabeth Seed Stockport Grammar 32           32 1  
Niamh Daly St Joseph's, Reddish 35           35 1  
Olivia Lyons Hazel Grove   36         36 1  
Keeley Hardy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 38           38 1  
Lauren Fellows St Joseph's, Reddish   38         38 1  
Hannah O'Brien Corrie 39           39 1  
Izzie Hince St Joseph's, Reddish   39         39 1  
Ellie Cox St Christopher's, Romiley 40           40 1  
Abigail Frost Corrie 41           41 1  
Ciara Standing St Christopher's, Romiley   41         41 1  
Shauna Maher St Joseph's, Reddish   43         43 1  
Millie Johnstone Stockport Grammar   44         44 1  
Francesca Bergonzi St Mary's, Marple Bridge   45         45 1  
Lucy Moss St Joseph's, Reddish   48         48 1  
Emily Coupes St Mary's, Marple Bridge   50         50 1  
Francesca Stott St Mary's, Marple Bridge   51         51 1  
Mollie Bridge St Joseph's, Reddish   52         52 1  
Hannah Wood Towned St Joseph's, Reddish   55         55 1  
Olivial Hales St Joseph's, Reddish   58         58 1  
Niamh Gara St Joseph's, Reddish   59         59 1  
Race: Boys Year 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Aaron Chapman St Mary's, Marple Bridge 1 2         3 2  
Ben Lanigan Gee Cross Holy Trinity 4 3         7 2  
Luke Goodliffe Hazel Grove 3 8         11 2  
Fraser Hawksworth St Mary's, Marple Bridge 5 11         16 2  
Michael Pomfret St John Fisher 2 15         17 2  
Joseph Chartes Norbury Hall 7 12         19 2  
Ben Martin St Mary's, Marple Bridge 6 14         20 2  
Owen Scragg Stockport Grammar 9 18         27 2  
Ben Morris St Mary's, Marple Bridge 13 24         37 2  
James Allen Romiley 12 26         38 2  
Joe Miliotis St Christopher's, Romiley 14 25         39 2  
Daniel White Corrie 16 30         46 2  
Lewis Nolan St Mary's, Marple Bridge 10 37         47 2  
Liam Barry Corrie 17 33         50 2  
Michael Granby St Christopher's, Romiley 18 32         50 2  
Jordan Reynolds Corrie 19 42         61 2  
Daniel Quinton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 21 40         61 2  
Callum Yates Corrie 20 43         63 2  
Daniel Bates St Mary's, Marple Bridge 23 44         67 2  
Shaun Vickers St Christopher's, Romiley 22 50         72 2  
Czarek Broda St Mary's, Marple Bridge 26 49         75 2  
Alex Grant Stockport Grammar 27 51         78 2  
Kieran Clegg Hazel Grove 28 53         81 2  
Michael Quin Woodley   1         1 1  
Alex Alford St James   4         4 1  
Max Ashton St Mary's, Marple Bridge   5         5 1  
Nathan Kingsley Stockport Grammar   6         6 1  
Kyle Hornby Norbury Hall   7         7 1  
Stephen Owen St Mary's, Marple Bridge 8           8 1  
Jude Aggett St Winifreds   9         9 1  
Alex Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley   10         10 1  
Jacob Lockett Stockport Grammar 11           11 1  
Andrew Harrison St Joseph's, Reddish   14         14 1  
Dale Gibson Corrie 15           15 1  
Michael O'Cara St Joseph's, Reddish   16         16 1  
Cameron Peters St John Fisher   17         17 1  
Ketan Jackson Gee Cross Holy Trinity   19         19 1  
Charlie Hewitt Gee Cross Holy Trinity   20         20 1  
Oliver Middleton Stalyhill Junior   21         21 1  
Daniel Ryne St Joseph's, Reddish   22         22 1  
Eliot Green Hazel Grove   23         23 1  
Richard Seed Stockport Grammar 24           24 1  
Shay Hogen-Snell St Mary's, Marple Bridge 25           25 1  
Cameron Major St Mary's, Marple Bridge   28         28 1  
Morgan Gunal Gee Cross Holy Trinity 29           29 1  
Kiera Oakes St Joseph's, Reddish   29         29 1  
James McCann Norbury Hall   31         31 1  
Elliot Dodd Vernon Park   34         34 1  
Daniel Bradshaw Vernon Park   35         35 1  
Jake Crawley Hazel Grove   36         36 1  
Ben Hicks Stockport Grammar   38         38 1  
Callum Oakes Vernon Park   39         39 1  
Sam Smith Vernon Park   41         41 1  
Callum Webb St Joseph's, Reddish   42         42 1  
Tim Douthwaite St John Fisher   45         45 1  
Kieran Laverty St John Fisher   46         46 1  
Liam Connor St Joseph's, Reddish   47         47 1  
Jonathan Hughes St Mary's, Marple Bridge   48         48 1  
Daniel Winterbottom Vernon Park   52         52 1  
Kyle Blakely St Joseph's, Reddish   54         54 1  
Lewis O'Hagen Vernon Park   55         55 1  
Jack Wardle Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Race: Girls Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Bethan Murray St Mary's, Marple Bridge 1 1         2 2  
Kira Johnstone Greave Primary 2 3         5 2  
Lilli Ashton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 3 4         7 2  
Morganne Alford St James 5 6         11 2  
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's, Romiley 8 5         13 2  
Natasha Moore Norbury Hall 6 11         17 2  
Abby Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley 4 15         19 2  
Amy Aylward Hazel Grove 7 14         21 2  
Lana Miller St Christopher's, Romiley 14 7         21 2  
Charlotte Jones Stockport Grammar 10 12         22 2  
Kitty Taylor Stockport Grammar 11 16         27 2  
Gabriella Bergonzi St Mary's, Marple Bridge 9 20         29 2  
Niamh Waters St Mary's, Marple Bridge 12 18         30 2  
Tiegan Hughes Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16 21         37 2  
Charlotte Nolan St Mary's, Marple Bridge 13 25         38 2  
Tiana Rose Bell St Mary's, Marple Bridge 23 29         52 2  
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 25 30         55 2  
Francesca Cooke Stockport Grammar 22 34         56 2  
Annabel Lake St John Fisher 27 32         59 2  
Laurie Parsonage Gee Cross Holy Trinity 28 33         61 2  
Tayah Barrington-Ford Stockport Grammar 36 28         64 2  
Holly Wilson Corrie 26 41         67 2  
Emma Strong St Christopher's, Romiley 30 38         68 2  
Jessica Hathershaw Hazel Grove 19 52         71 2  
Erin Hinselwood St Christopher's, Romiley 20 53         73 2  
Megan Williams Stockport Grammar 29 50         79 2  
Evie Clare Norbury Hall 33 47         80 2  
Olivia Bradbury St Mary's, Marple Bridge 31 51         82 2  
Cloe Howard Corrie 47 37         84 2  
Leah Hyde Hazel Grove 21 64         85 2  
Milly Cowell Stockport Grammar 34 54         88 2  
Lauren Vaughan Corrie 32 60         92 2  
Lydia Elliot St Mary's, Marple Bridge 44 49         93 2  
Phoebe Roberts Stockport Grammar 38 55         93 2  
HettieSmith St Mary's, Marple Bridge 37 57         94 2  
Jessica Maycock St Christopher's, Romiley 40 56         96 2  
Amelia Broda St Mary's, Marple Bridge 39 59         98 2  
Alex Gerrard St Mary's, Marple Bridge 43 65         108 2  
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's, Romiley 45 66         111 2  
Caitlin Kirwin Corrie 52 62         114 2  
Gemma McGlynn Corrie 53 67         120 2  
Tess McHugh Our Lady of Mount Carmel   2         2 1  
Natasha Harrison Gee Cross Holy Trinity   8         8 1  
Jessica Connors Norbury Hall   9         9 1  
Lydia Higginbottom Woodley   10         10 1  
Annabel Tordott Stockport Grammar   13         13 1  
Victoria Holland Norbury Hall 15           15 1  
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook   17         17 1  
Grace Barnes Norbury Hall 17           17 1  
Eleanor Law Corrie 18           18 1  
Molly Howarth Gee Cross Holy Trinity   19         19 1  
Grace Shorrock St Mary's, Marple Bridge   23         23 1  
Leah Walsh Corrie 24           24 1  
Katelyn Bergin St Mary's, Marple Bridge   24         24 1  
Beth Rogers Vernon Park   26         26 1  
Rose McLachlan Norbury Hall   27         27 1  
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity   31         31 1  
Laya Henry Jones Gee Cross Holy Trinity   35         35 1  
Maya Medagode Stockport Grammar 35           35 1  
Charlotte Rhodes Gee Cross Holy Trinity   36         36 1  
Evie Gee Cross Holy Trinity   39         39 1  
Isabella Hill Ladybrook   40         40 1  
Georgia Woodhouse St Mary's, Marple Bridge 41           41 1  
Rachel Delahoid St Christopher's, Romiley   42         42 1  
Gracie Jones St Christopher's, Romiley 42           42 1  
Shannon Machon St Christopher's, Romiley   43         43 1  
Mollie Gardener Vernon Park   44         44 1  
Abi Shephard Vernon Park   45         45 1  
Maisie Daunes Hazel Grove   46         46 1  
Lucia Dicaprio St Christopher's, Romiley 46           46 1  
Emily Henshaw St Christopher's, Romiley   48         48 1  
Lauren Yardley St John Fisher 48           48 1  
Olivia Walsh Corrie 49           49 1  
Jessica Murphy Corrie 50           50 1  
Caroline Witchalls Woodley   58         58 1  
Isobel Cole Corrie   61         61 1  
Lauren Green Woodley   63         63 1  
Race: Boys Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Jack Thomas Manor Green, Denton 1 1         2 2  
Lewis Turmeau Stockport Grammar 2 2         4 2  
Sam Green Hazel Grove 4 5         9 2  
Joseph Philbin St Mary's, Marple Bridge 8 6         14 2  
Mathew Hopkins Corrie 3 12         15 2  
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 14 3         17 2  
Mason Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10 8         18 2  
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 9 9         18 2  
Joe Rooney Stockport Grammar 7 13         20 2  
Josh Rhodes Hazel Grove 6 18         24 2  
Scott Phillips Stockport Grammar 11 14         25 2  
Nathan Rowbotham Corrie 13 16         29 2  
Finn Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 7         30 2  
Jake Gough St Mary's, Marple Bridge 16 15         31 2  
Alex Curwell Stockport Grammar 12 19         31 2  
Adam Kennedy St John Fisher 27 11         38 2  
Alex Law Corrie 17 26         43 2  
Matthew Cox St Christopher's, Romiley 20 30         50 2  
Harrison Slim St Christopher's, Romiley 24 28         52 2  
Gabriel Sanders St Mary's, Marple Bridge 21 31         52 2  
Max Gee St Christopher's, Romiley 18 35         53 2  
Alex Warburton St John Fisher 19 36         55 2  
Cristopher Haigh Stockport Grammar 26 29         55 2  
Lewis Welch Stockport Grammar 22 34         56 2  
Harvey Jones Stockport Grammar 28 32         60 2  
Thomas Lomax Corrie 25 43         68 2  
Alex Nuttall St John Fisher 29 42         71 2  
James Silk St John Fisher 35 37         72 2  
Harry Quinton St Mary's, Marple Bridge 37 41         78 2  
Ryan Coyle St Mary's, Marple Bridge 34 45         79 2  
Matt Taylor St Mary's, Marple Bridge 32 50         82 2  
Cameron Robertson Corrie 33 53         86 2  
Aidan Burns Gee Cross Holy Trinity 43 44         87 2  
Ross Vickers St Christopher's, Romiley 39 51         90 2  
Liam Hotson St Mary's, Marple Bridge 45 46         91 2  
Jackson Bailey St John Fisher 47 47         94 2  
Adam Schofield Hazel Grove 50 52         102 2  
Lance Thorley St John Fisher   4         4 1  
Louis Anderson St Christopher's, Romiley 5           5 1  
Billy Evans Woodley   10         10 1  
Tommy Looby-Jones Hazel Grove 15           15 1  
Christopher Chapman Woodley   17         17 1  
Tom Hayes Norbury Hall   20         20 1  
Charlie King Gee Cross Holy Trinity   21         21 1  
Zac Oldfield St Mary's, Marple Bridge   22         22 1  
Josh Ingham Hazel Grove   23         23 1  
Miles Exley Brooks Norbury Hall   24         24 1  
Daniel Coupes St Mary's, Marple Bridge   25         25 1  
Mitchell Gardener Corrie   27         27 1  
Nathan Jackson Norbury Hall 30           30 1  
Samuel Stretton Stockport Grammar 31           31 1  
Joe Dean Norbury Hall   33         33 1  
Jack Piper Stockport Grammar 36           36 1  
Lewis White-Darrock St John Fisher 38           38 1  
Ben Mercer St Christopher's, Romiley   39         39 1  
Alex Collins Corrie   40         40 1  
Lewis Wyatt St Christopher's, Romiley 40           40 1  
Howard Heaton Stockport Grammar 41           41 1  
Ewan Davidson Stockport Grammar 42           42 1  
Joseph Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 44           44 1  
Thomas Overend St John Fisher 46           46 1  
Lloyd Hedrey St John Fisher   48         48 1  
Harry Cornwell St John Fisher 48           48 1  
Miller Broad Hazel Grove   49         49 1  
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 49           49 1  
Reece Sadler Vernon Park   54         54 1  
Aaron Tyler Vernon Park   56         56 1