Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2012/13

Race 2 Results - 10 November 2012

Race 2: Girls Years 5-6
Person School Position Time
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 1 10:43
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 10:46
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 3 10:51
Evie Wild High Lane Primary 4 11:04
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 5 11:07
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 11:21
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 7 11:27
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 8 11:36
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's 9 11:44
Lilly Lloyd Queens Road 10 11:54
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 11 11:58
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 12 12:05
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 13 12:12
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 14 12:22
Olivia Coecain Ladybrook 15 12:34
Savannah Rocket Great Moor 16 12:35
Bibi Simpson Romiley 17 12:43
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross 18 12:45
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary 19 12:53
Megan Carter St Mary's 20 12:57
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 22 13:07
Holly Brogan St Simon's 23 13:08
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 24 13:23
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane 25 13:37
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 26 13:40
Lydia Elliott St Mary's 27 13:43
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 27 13:43
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 28 13:47
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary 30 14:07
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 31 14:13
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary 32 14:27
Amy Coecain Ladybrook 33 14:29
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 34 14:35
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 35 14:41
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 36 14:46
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 38 15:08
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar 39 15:18
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 40 15:26
Rachael Yip St Simon's 41 15:30
Emma Bashford Romiley 42 15:40
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary 43 15:54
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary 44 15:57
Joanne Beesley St Simon's 45 16:03
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove 46 16:08
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary 47 16:17
Lauren Plews St Simon's 48 19:19
Race 2: Boys Year 5-6
Person School Position Time
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 10:00
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 2 10:21
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 3 10:40
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 4 10:43
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 5 10:47
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 6 10:57
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 7 11:00
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 8 11:05
Drew Evans St Simon's 9 11:06
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 10 11:06
Ben Lister Norbury Hall 11 11:20
Edward Corden Romiley 12 11:27
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 13 11:33
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 14 11:41
Max Arnold Banks Lane 15 11:42
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 16 11:44
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 17 11:59
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 18 12:05
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 19 12:10
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 20 12:19
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 21 12:21
Chris Lilley Romiley 22 12:22
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 23 12:33
Ryan Collinge Gee Cross 24 12:38
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 25 12:51
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 26 13:11
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 27 13:15
Sidney Barber Great Moor 28 13:19
Zak Arnold Banks Lane 29 13:26
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 13:35
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E 31 13:41
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 32 13:42
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 33 13:46
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 34 13:48
Nathan Castree Gee Cross 35 13:58
Adam Ewing Gee Cross 36 14:11
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 37 14:12
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 38 14:12
Joe Breen St Christopher's 39 14:20
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary 40 15:48
Matthew Shone Great Moor 41 15:52
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's 42 15:52
Lucas Thompson Romiley 43 16:38
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 16:40
Race 2: Girls Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 06:35
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 06:55
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary 3 06:55
Josie Driver Romiley 4 07:07
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 5 07:13
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 6 07:18
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 7 07:21
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 8 07:23
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary 9 07:28
Amelia Parry Pondall Green 10 07:30
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 11 07:32
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 12 07:34
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 13 07:39
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 14 07:45
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 15 07:46
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 16 07:46
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 17 07:54
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 18 07:56
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 19 08:02
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 20 08:04
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge 21 08:06
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 22 08:07
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 23 08:10
Hannah Walker Romiley 24 08:11
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 25 08:12
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 08:17
Esther Phillips Romiley 27 08:19
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 28 08:22
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 29 08:23
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 30 08:26
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar 31 08:32
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity 32 08:35
Millie Brown St Christopher's 33 08:36
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary 34 08:38
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall 35 08:40
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 36 08:43
Katie ward Romiley 37 08:44
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 38 08:48
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 39 08:49
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary 40 08:53
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 08:53
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 42 08:57
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 43 09:01
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 44 09:02
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 45 09:04
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 09:05
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity 47 09:09
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 09:10
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 49 09:12
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 50 09:14
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 51 09:17
Grace Bingham Great Moor 52 09:17
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 53 09:25
Izzy Brondreff Norbury Hall 54 09:26
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 55 09:26
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove 56 09:31
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall 57 09:50
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's 58 10:16
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 59 10:18
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 60 10:21
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 61 10:39
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 62 10:44
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 63 11:48
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary 64 12:15
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E 65  
Race 2: Boys Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 1 06:19
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 06:26
Jackson Keane St Mary's 3 06:38
Henry Carne Romiley 4 06:40
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 5 06:45
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 6 06:47
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 7 06:49
Thomas Emery Great Moor 8 06:51
Sam Morrey Romiley 9 06:53
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar 10 06:53
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 11 06:54
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 12 06:56
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 06:58
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary 14 07:03
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar 16 07:05
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary 17 07:12
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary 18 07:14
Oliver Barber Great Moor 19 07:15
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 20 07:18
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary 21 07:20
Joshua Thompsn Great Moor 22 07:22
Jos Stelhorn Gale Green 23 07:27
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 24 07:27
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 25 07:29
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 26 07:32
Matthew Giles St Mary's 27 07:38
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 28 07:39
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 29 07:41
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 30 07:45
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 31 07:47
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 07:52
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar 33 07:53
Ben Glaysher Chinley Primary 34 07:57
Oliver Akid Romiley 35 08:00
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 36 08:02
Lucas Martin St Mary's 37 08:04
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 38 08:12
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 39 08:16
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 40 08:22
Conrad Szyman St Simon's 41 08:23
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's 42 08:41
Jake Davies St Christopher's 43 08:44
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 44 08:59
Arlo Blythe Romiley 45 09:01
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 46 09:08
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 47 09:14
Oliver Bodwin St Christopher's 48 09:16
Thomas Maker St Paul's C of E 49 09:25
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 50 09:30
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E 51 09:44
Joel Oxley St Mary's 52 09:53
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 53 09:57
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 54 09:57
George Wilson Chinley Primary 54 09:57
William Boshell Hazel Grove 55 10:13
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove 56 10:39
Alexander Burke St Simon's 58 11:16
Kieran Riley St Simon's 59 11:32
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 60 11:45
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall 61 12:11
Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Ladybrook - A 25 15         40 2  
Banks Lane - A 47 41         88 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 54 69         123 2  
Romiley - A 92 81         173 2  
St Simon's - A 103 104         207 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 129 113         242 2  
St Joseph's - A 47           47 1  
High Lane Primary - A   56         56 1  
Ladybrook - B   65         65 1  
Chinley Primary - A   105         105 1  
St Joseph's - B 115           115 1  
St Simon's - B 132           132 1  
St Joseph's - C 152           152 1  
Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Stockport Grammar - A 18 16         34 2  
Great Moor - A 29 13         42 2  
Banks Lane - A 36 44         80 2  
Banks Lane - B 79 81         160 2  
Great Moor - B 98 100         198 2  
St Christopher's - A   36         36 1  
St Joseph's Reddish - A 49           49 1  
Norbury Hall - A   52         52 1  
Stockport Grammar - B 64           64 1  
St Paul's C of E - A   73         73 1  
Romiley - A   77         77 1  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 82           82 1  
Gee Cross - A   87         87 1  
Corrie - A 110           110 1  
Great Moor - C 125           125 1  
Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 23 21         44 2  
Hazel Grove - A 27 33         60 2  
Norbury Hall - A 43 36         79 2  
Romiley - A 72 53         125 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 69         132 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 73 71         144 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 97 53         150 2  
St Simon's - A 132 87         219 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - C 115 108         223 2  
Great Moor - A 91 143         234 2  
Norbury Hall - B 138 110         248 2  
Norbury Hall - C 176 133         309 2  
St Paul's C of E - A 175 162         337 2  
St Joseph's - A 68           68 1  
Chinley Primary - A   83         83 1  
St Christopher's - A   111         111 1  
St Joseph's - B 117           117 1  
Hazel Grove - B 157           157 1  
Norbury Hall - D   160         160 1  
St Joseph's - C 173           173 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - D 175           175 1  
Romiley - B 183           183 1  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - B 233           233 1  
Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 16 42         58 2  
Gee Cross - A 34 34         68 2  
Great Moor - A 43 34         77 2  
St Mary's - A 47 36         83 2  
Romiley - A 41 48         89 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 51         114 2  
St Christopher's - A 83 68         151 2  
Norbury Hall - B 100 111         211 2  
Gee Cross - B 123 124         247 2  
St Mary's - B 140 109         249 2  
Hazel Grove - A 134 147         281 2  
St Simon's - A 148 143         291 2  
St Joseph's - A 52           52 1  
Chinley Primary - A   56         56 1  
St Joseph's - B 101           101 1  
St Paul's C of E - A   125         125 1  
Corrie - A 135           135 1  
St Christopher's - B   137         137 1  
Norbury Hall - C 173           173 1  
Race: Girls Years 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 2         5 2  
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 5 1         6 2  
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 3         7 2  
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 6         12 2  
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 8 5         13 2  
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 12 7         19 2  
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 9 12         21 2  
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 15 8         23 2  
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 13         31 2  
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 20 11         31 2  
Bibi Simpson Romiley 19 17         36 2  
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 14 24         38 2  
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 26         47 2  
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 26 22         48 2  
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 23         56 2  
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 31 28         59 2  
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 32 27         59 2  
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 37 31         68 2  
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 35 34         69 2  
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 40         70 2  
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 36 35         71 2  
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 41 36         77 2  
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 52 38         90 2  
Lauren Plews St Simon's 46 48         94 2  
Alice Stiles Loreto Prep 1           1 1  
Tess Mchush Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2           2 1  
Evie Wild High Lane Primary   4         4 1  
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 7           7 1  
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's   9         9 1  
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 10           10 1  
Lilly Lloyd Queens Road   10         10 1  
Kalia Yiasoumi Lady Barn House 11           11 1  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 13           13 1  
Lauren Burgess Great Moor   14         14 1  
Olivia Coecain Ladybrook   15         15 1  
Savannah Rocket Great Moor   16         16 1  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16           16 1  
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 17           17 1  
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross   18         18 1  
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary   19         19 1  
Megan Carter St Mary's   20         20 1  
Rebecca Leslie Corrie 23           23 1  
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 24           24 1  
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 25           25 1  
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane   25         25 1  
Grace Healey St Joseph's 27           27 1  
Lydia Elliott St Mary's   27         27 1  
Jesha Tallon Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary   30         30 1  
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary   32         32 1  
Amy Coecain Ladybrook   33         33 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 34           34 1  
Chloe Howard Corrie 38           38 1  
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's 39           39 1  
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 40           40 1  
Rachael Yip St Simon's   41         41 1  
Emma Bashford Romiley   42         42 1  
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 42           42 1  
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 43           43 1  
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary   43         43 1  
Libby Morris St Simon's 44           44 1  
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary   44         44 1  
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Joanne Beesley St Simon's   45         45 1  
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove   46         46 1  
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary   47         47 1  
Shannon Hanson Romiley 47           47 1  
Millie Crabtree Romiley 48           48 1  
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 49           49 1  
Ellie Spooner St Joseph's 50           50 1  
Bethany Adshead Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 54           54 1  
Molly Albiston Great Moor 55           55 1  
Alice McCluggage Stockport Grammar 56           56 1  
Race: Boys Year 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 1         2 2  
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 3 2         5 2  
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 4         9 2  
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 6         15 2  
Drew Evans St Simon's 6 9         15 2  
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 17 5         22 2  
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 8 14         22 2  
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 16 7         23 2  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 12 13         25 2  
Max Arnold Banks Lane 11 15         26 2  
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 7 21         28 2  
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 20 8         28 2  
Edward Corden Romiley 18 12         30 2  
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 15 16         31 2  
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 14 18         32 2  
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 22 23         45 2  
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 19         45 2  
Chris Lilley Romiley 27 22         49 2  
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 31 20         51 2  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 28         51 2  
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 26         55 2  
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 25 33         58 2  
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 30         60 2  
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 33 32         65 2  
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 42 27         69 2  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 37 34         71 2  
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 40 38         78 2  
Matthew Shone Great Moor 38 41         79 2  
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 43 37         80 2  
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 44         88 2  
Ben Batho Hursthead Junior 2           2 1  
Owen McPherson St Christopher's   3         3 1  
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 4           4 1  
Andrew Corcoran Stockport Grammar 10           10 1  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary   10         10 1  
Ben Lister Norbury Hall   11         11 1  
Kiren Howles Banks Lane 13           13 1  
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E   17         17 1  
Allex Collins Corrie 19           19 1  
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 21           21 1  
Ryan Collinge Gee Cross   24         24 1  
Thomas Hammond St Joseph's Reddish 24           24 1  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   25         25 1  
Sulaayman Shah Stockport Grammar 28           28 1  
Zak Arnold Banks Lane   29         29 1  
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E   31         31 1  
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 32           32 1  
Daniel Curr St Paul's C of E 34           34 1  
Nathan Castree Gee Cross   35         35 1  
Adam Murray St Mary's Marple Bridge 35           35 1  
Adam Ewing Gee Cross   36         36 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 36           36 1  
Joe Breen St Christopher's   39         39 1  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 39           39 1  
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary   40         40 1  
Lucas Farr Great Moor 41           41 1  
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's   42         42 1  
Lucas Thompson Romiley   43         43 1  
Hayden Clayton Corrie 45           45 1  
Ryan Lomas Corrie 46           46 1  
Race: Girls Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 1         2 2  
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 2         4 2  
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 3 7         10 2  
Amelia Parry Pondall Green 5 10         15 2  
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 6         16 2  
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 5         16 2  
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 8 12         20 2  
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 8         22 2  
Josie Driver Romiley 21 4         25 2  
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 18         27 2  
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 6 22         28 2  
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 18 16         34 2  
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 15 19         34 2  
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 13         35 2  
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 17 20         37 2  
Hannah Walker Romiley 16 24         40 2  
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 28 15         43 2  
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 4 44         48 2  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 24 26         50 2  
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 17         50 2  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 28         51 2  
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 14         52 2  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 29         55 2  
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 42 23         65 2  
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 44 25         69 2  
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 29 43         72 2  
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 37 39         76 2  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 43 33         76 2  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 67 11         78 2  
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 41         82 2  
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 38         83 2  
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 39 50         89 2  
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 46         92 2  
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 58 36         94 2  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 48         96 2  
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 55 42         97 2  
Katie ward Romiley 62 37         99 2  
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 54 51         105 2  
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 65 45         110 2  
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 63 55         118 2  
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 68 53         121 2  
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 66 61         127 2  
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 71 59         130 2  
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 75 60         135 2  
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 78 62         140 2  
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary   3         3 1  
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7           7 1  
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary   9         9 1  
Jenny Acicier Great Moor 12           12 1  
Jessie Rae St Joseph's 13           13 1  
Penny Tomlinson Cheadle Hulme 19           19 1  
Louisa Stiles Cheadle Chatholic 20           20 1  
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge   21         21 1  
Anya Woods St Joseph's 25           25 1  
Islay Moore Corrie 27           27 1  
Esther Phillips Romiley   27         27 1  
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 30           30 1  
Sofia Livesey St Simon's   30         30 1  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   31         31 1  
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 31           31 1  
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity   32         32 1  
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 32           32 1  
Flora Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34           34 1  
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary   34         34 1  
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall   35         35 1  
Abby Munro Romiley 35           35 1  
Madline Harries St Joseph's 36           36 1  
Milly Barby Corner Great Moor 40           40 1  
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary   40         40 1  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46           46 1  
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity   47         47 1  
Demi Williams Hazel Grove 47           47 1  
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall   49         49 1  
Amiee Millen St Joseph's 49           49 1  
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 50           50 1  
Amelie Pollitt St Joseph's 51           51 1  
Olivia Smart Gee Cross Holy Trinity 52           52 1  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   52         52 1  
Olivia Dennehey St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Izzy Brondreff Norbury Hall   54         54 1  
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 57           57 1  
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall   57         57 1  
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's   58         58 1  
Leah Howard Corrie 59           59 1  
Louise Lomax Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60           60 1  
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 61           61 1  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane   63         63 1  
Chloe Lallament James Hazel Grove 64           64 1  
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary   64         64 1  
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E   65         65 1  
Lily Walley St Joseph's 69           69 1  
Mia Howard St Joseph's 70           70 1  
Millie Heaney St Simon's 72           72 1  
Lucy Thompson St Joseph's 73           73 1  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 74           74 1  
Eva Leatherborrow St Mary's Marple Bridge 76           76 1  
Milly McCarthy Romiley 77           77 1  
Grace Young St Mary's Marple Bridge 79           79 1  
Caitlin Wild Hazel Grove 80           80 1  
Race: Boys Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 2         4 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6 1         7 2  
Henry Carne Romiley 3 4         7 2  
Jackson Keane St Mary's 5 3         8 2  
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 6         16 2  
Thomas Emery Great Moor 9 8         17 2  
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 7 11         18 2  
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 11 12         23 2  
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 7         23 2  
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 13         26 2  
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 9         26 2  
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 8 26         34 2  
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 15 20         35 2  
Oliver Barber Great Moor 18 19         37 2  
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 14 25         39 2  
Joshua Thompsn Great Moor 20 22         42 2  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 29 28         57 2  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 26 31         57 2  
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 32         64 2  
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 30         65 2  
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 29         66 2  
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 30 38         68 2  
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 45 24         69 2  
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 37         77 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 44 36         80 2  
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 36 46         82 2  
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 38 44         82 2  
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 55 40         95 2  
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 45         108 2  
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 53         114 2  
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 65 50         115 2  
Kieran Riley St Simon's 64 59         123 2  
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 68 60         128 2  
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1           1 1  
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4           4 1  
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall   5         5 1  
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   10         10 1  
Ryan O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 12           12 1  
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary   14         14 1  
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar   16         16 1  
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary   17         17 1  
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary   18         18 1  
Orly Bonar Stockport Grammar 19           19 1  
Kaleb Parkinson Romiley 21           21 1  
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary   21         21 1  
Finlay Mayoh Nevill Road 22           22 1  
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 23           23 1  
Jos Stelhorn Gale Green   23         23 1  
Nicoy Crammer Hazel Grove 24           24 1  
Leo Rafferty St Joseph's 25           25 1  
Matthew Giles St Mary's   27         27 1  
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 27           27 1  
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 28           28 1  
Conan Howard St Joseph's 31           31 1  
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar   33         33 1  
Edward Hukin Stockport Grammar 33           33 1  
Willam Collins Corrie 34           34 1  
Ben Glaysher Chinley Primary   34         34 1  
Oliver Akid Romiley   35         35 1  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove   39         39 1  
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 39           39 1  
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 41           41 1  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   41         41 1  
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's   42         42 1  
Shae Burke St Joseph's 42           42 1  
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 43           43 1  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   43         43 1  
Kye Wallis St Simon's 46           46 1  
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 47           47 1  
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E   47         47 1  
Charlie McNichol Romiley 48           48 1  
Oliver Bodwin St Christopher's   48         48 1  
Jamie Caldwell Corrie 49           49 1  
Thomas Maker St Paul's C of E   49         49 1  
Charlie MacCreedy Gee Cross 50           50 1  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E   51         51 1  
Harrison Durward Corrie 52           52 1  
Joel Oxley St Mary's   52         52 1  
Jake Dowell St Mary's 53           53 1  
Jason Shenton Gee Cross 54           54 1  
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E   54         54 1  
George Wilson Chinley Primary   54         54 1  
William Boshell Hazel Grove   55         55 1  
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Dylan Hanley St Mary's 56           56 1  
Michael Powner St Joseph's 57           57 1  
Keane O'Rourke Corrie 58           58 1  
Alexander Burke St Simon's   58         58 1  
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 59           59 1  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 60           60 1  
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall   61         61 1  
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62           62 1  
Liam Leslie Corrie 66           66 1  
Sam Gumbrill Norbury Hall 67           67 1