Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2012/13

Race 5 Results - 9 February 2013

Race 5: Girls Years 5-6
Person School Position Time
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 1 11:34
Evie Wild High Lane Primary 2 11:40
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar 3 11:43
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 11:51
Eve Cobey St Albans 5 12:04
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 6 12:08
Lucy Griffiths Bollington St John's 7 12:15
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's 8 12:19
Morganne Alford St James 9 12:24
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 10 12:27
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 11 12:28
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 12 12:39
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 13 12:44
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 14 13:20
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 15 13:23
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 16 13:27
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 17 13:51
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 18 13:52
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary 19 14:10
Jessica Barnby Ludworth Primary 20 14:13
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 14:16
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook 22 14:23
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary 23 14:24
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross 24 14:44
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 25 14:58
Emily Hall Gee Cross 26 15:04
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook 27 15:07
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary 28 15:16
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 29 15:21
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 30 15:34
Libby Morris St Simon's 31 15:37
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 32 15:47
Millie Crabtree Romiley 33 16:05
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 34 16:09
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary 35 16:21
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary 36 16:25
Cara Elson Great Moor 37 16:45
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 38 16:50
Rachael Yip St Simon's 39 17:34
Phoebe Unwin High Lane Primary 40 17:49
Toni Johnson McQueen High Lane Primary 41 17:50
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove 42 18:00
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 43 18:18
Race 5: Boys Year 5-6
Person School Position Time
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 10:41
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 2 10:46
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 3 11:04
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 4 11:16
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 11:40
Edward Corden Romiley 6 11:41
Drew Evans St Simon's 7 11:45
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 8 11:47
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 11:52
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E 10 11:54
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 11 11:55
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 12 12:04
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 13 12:14
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 14 12:19
Thomas FuLton Russell Scott 15 12:33
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 16 12:44
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 17 12:46
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 18 12:59
Chris Lilley Romiley 19 13:00
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 20 13:03
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 21 13:06
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 22 13:10
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 13:17
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 24 13:24
Ryan Collins Gee Cross 25 13:37
Matthew Shone Great Moor 26 13:38
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 27 13:51
Max Arnold Banks Lane 28 13:54
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 29 14:03
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 30 14:16
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 31 14:18
Zak Arnold Banks Lane 32 14:27
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 33 15:03
Adam Ewing Gee Cross 34 15:06
Finlay Rhodes Brabyns Prep 35 15:25
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 36 15:51
Nathan Castree Gee Cross 37 15:53
Lucas Thompson Romiley 38 15:59
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary 39 16:17
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 40 16:40
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 41 17:00
Race 5: Girls Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary 1 07:04
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 2 07:23
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 3 07:26
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 4 07:28
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 5 07:31
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 6 07:32
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 7 07:33
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 8 07:33
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep 9 07:36
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary 10 07:47
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall 11 07:48
Anya Woods St Joseph's 12 07:49
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 13 07:50
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 14 07:51
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 15 07:52
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16 07:56
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 17 07:56
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 18 07:57
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 19 08:01
Eleanor Conor  St Joseph's 20 08:05
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 21 08:07
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 22 08:11
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 23 08:13
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 24 08:20
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 25 08:23
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 26 08:24
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 27 08:25
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 28 08:27
Hannah Walker Romiley 29 08:34
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 30 08:35
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 31 08:36
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge 32 08:38
Sasha Crossley High Lane Primary 33 08:40
Mellissa Cox High Lane Primary 34 08:42
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 35 08:42
Darcey Breen Stockport Grammar 36 08:44
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 37 08:46
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 38 08:52
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 39 08:52
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 40 08:53
Esther Phillips Romiley 41 08:58
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 42 08:59
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar 43 09:00
Eoie Esbach High Lane Primary 44 09:03
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 45 09:12
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 09:12
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary 46 09:14
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 47 09:16
Lily Walley St Joseph's 48 09:19
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 49 09:26
Katie Ward Romiley 50 09:33
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 51 09:36
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 52 09:44
Isabelle Gatley St Simon's 53 09:46
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 55 09:54
Millie Heaney St Simon's 56 09:55
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall 57 09:57
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 58 10:00
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 59 10:04
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove 60 10:14
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 61 10:16
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep 62 10:18
Sophie Hirst St Simon's 63 10:32
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 64 10:39
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary 65 10:41
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 66 10:48
Karys Sills Norbury Hall 67 10:49
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 68 10:55
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 69 10:57
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 70 11:15
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 71 11:21
Race 5: Boys Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 06:29
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 2 06:45
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 3 06:54
Henry Carne Romiley 4 07:02
Joshua ThompsOn Great Moor 5 07:18
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 6 07:19
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary 7 07:21
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 8 07:21
Elliott Norburn St Mary's 9 07:22
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 10 07:23
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary 11 07:24
Sam Morrey Romiley 12 07:25
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 07:28
Thomas Emery Great Moor 14 07:32
Jackson Keane St Mary's 15 07:34
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary 16 07:37
George Wilson Chinley Primary 17 07:38
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 18 07:39
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 19 07:42
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green 20 07:43
Louie Brisrall-Slack High Lane Primary 21 07:43
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 22 07:44
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's 23 07:46
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 24 07:51
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 25 07:52
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 26 07:55
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 27 07:58
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E 28 08:04
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 29 08:09
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 30 08:14
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep 31 08:20
Oliver Akid Romiley 32 08:22
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary 33 08:29
Matthew Giles St Mary's 34 08:39
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 35 08:44
Jake Davies St Christopher's 36 08:48
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 37 08:48
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove 38 08:55
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 39 08:59
Joel Oxley St Mary's 40 09:00
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 41 09:00
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 42 09:02
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 43 09:03
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 44 09:08
Kieron Warner Brabyns Prep 45 09:16
Daniel Silva Stafford Brabyns Prep 46 09:19
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary 47 09:20
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 48 09:28
Jack Yole Romiley 49 09:36
Alexander Burke St Simon's 50 09:42
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 51 09:56
Arlo Blythe Romiley 52 10:14
Michael Powner St Joseph's 53 10:35
Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Ladybrook - A 25 15 22 27 26   115 5 88
Stockport Grammar - A 54 69 42 13 50   228 5 159
High Lane Primary - A   56 44 33 32   165 4 165
Banks Lane - A 47 41 47 35     170 4 170
Ladybrook - B   65 80 66 68   279 4 279
St Simon's - A 103 104 102 95 98   502 5 398
Chinley Primary - A   105 110 97 99   411 4 411
St Joseph's - A 47   47   75   169 3  
Stockport Grammar - B 129 113   104     346 3  
St Simon's - B 132   140 136     408 3  
Romiley - A 92 81         173 2  
High Lane Primary - B       118 104   222 2  
St Joseph's - B 115   143       258 2  
Great Moor - A     78       78 1  
St Joseph's - C 152           152 1  
Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Great Moor - A 29 13 40 13 21   116 5 76
Stockport Grammar - A 18 16 21 22 39   116 5 77
Banks Lane - A 36 44 53 43 36   212 5 159
St Paul's C of E - A   73 66 60 48   247 4 247
Romiley - A   77 69 67 63   276 4 276
Norbury Hall - A   52 57 68     177 3  
St Joseph's Reddish - A 49   62   73   184 3  
Gee Cross - A   87   88 92   267 3  
Great Moor - B 98 100     78   276 3  
St Christopher's - A   36     36   72 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 82   60       142 2  
Banks Lane - B 79 81         160 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 64           64 1  
Brabyns Prep - A       75     75 1  
Gee Cross - B       106     106 1  
Corrie - A 110           110 1  
Great Moor - C 125           125 1  
Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 23 21   29 25   98 4 98
Norbury Hall - A 43 36 49 33 31   192 5 143
Hazel Grove - A 27 33 106 35 65   266 5 160
Romiley - A 72 53 36 43 66   270 5 198
Stockport Grammar - A 63 69 43 88 64   327 5 239
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 97 53 56 46 86   338 5 241
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 73 71   88 77   309 4 309
St Simon's - A 132 87 86 79 81   465 5 333
Norbury Hall - B 138 110 88 96 103   535 5 397
Great Moor - A 91 143 99 102 117   552 5 409
Chinley Primary - A   83 121 133 121   458 4 458
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - C 115 108   142 147   512 4 512
St Paul's C of E - A 175 162 139 126 125   727 5 552
Norbury Hall - C 176 133 152 139 164   764 5 588
St Joseph's - A 68   39   58   165 3  
Romiley - B 183   113 137     433 3  
Stockport Grammar - B     100   116   216 2  
St Joseph's - B 117   108       225 2  
Hazel Grove - B 157     169     326 2  
St Simon's - B       192 172   364 2  
High Lane Primary - A         85   85 1  
St Christopher's - A   111         111 1  
Norbury Hall - D   160         160 1  
St Joseph's - C 173           173 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - D 175           175 1  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - B 233           233 1  
Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 16 42 8 18 32   116 5 74
St Mary's - A 47 36 22 48 32   185 5 137
Gee Cross - A 34 34   59 25   152 4 152
Great Moor - A 43 34 43 41     161 4 161
Romiley - A 41 48 89 35 48   261 5 172
Chinley Primary - A   56 62 47 40   205 4 205
St Christopher's - A 83 68 93 61 96   401 5 305
Norbury Hall - B 100 111 84 88     383 4 383
St Paul's C of E - A   125 89 115 108   437 4 437
St Mary's - B 140 109 118 124 116   607 5 467
Hazel Grove - A 134 147 131 122     534 4 534
St Simon's - A 148 143 123 140     554 4 554
St Joseph's - A 52   50   61   163 3  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 51   75     189 3  
St Joseph's - B 101   127       228 2  
Gee Cross - B 123 124         247 2  
Norbury Hall - C 173   153       326 2  
High Lane Primary - A         79   79 1  
Brabyns Prep - A         122   122 1  
Corrie - A 135           135 1  
St Christopher's - B   137         137 1  
St Paul's C of E - B       152     152 1  
Race: Girls Years 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 5 1 1 5 1   13 5 8
Evie Wild High Lane Primary   4 2 4 2   12 4 12
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 3 5 2 4   18 5 13
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's   9 4 6 8   27 4 27
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 10   3 3 15   31 4 31
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 6 9 12 13   46 5 33
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 12 7 8 9     36 4 36
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 8 5   13 11   37 4 37
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 15 8 12 10 12   57 5 42
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 20 11 17 11 6   65 5 45
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 13 18 18 17   84 5 66
Bibi Simpson Romiley 19 17 16 14     66 4 66
Lauren Burgess Great Moor   14 22 17 16   69 4 69
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 26 20 20 21   108 5 82
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook   15 25 21 22   83 4 83
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 14 24 35 25 25   123 5 88
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 23 27 28     111 4 111
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 36 35 31 33 32   167 5 131
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 42   34 26 29   131 4 131
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook   33 40 32 27   132 4 132
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary   32 37 36 28   133 4 133
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 35 34 38 39 34   180 5 141
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 40 41 44 38   193 5 149
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 41 36 36 42     155 4 155
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary   44 43 40 36   163 4 163
Libby Morris St Simon's 44   51 41 31   167 4 167
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove   46 48 48 42   184 4 184
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 17   7 7     31 3  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 13   11   10   34 3  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16   15   14   45 3  
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary     19 16 19   54 3  
Megan Carter St Mary's   20 21 22     63 3  
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 25   24 15     64 3  
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross   18   23 24   65 3  
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 24   26   18   68 3  
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane   25 28 30     83 3  
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary   30 30 24     84 3  
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 32 27   29     88 3  
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E     39 35 30   104 3  
Millie Crabtree Romiley 48     31 33   112 3  
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary   43   37 35   115 3  
Rachael Yip St Simon's   41   45 39   125 3  
Joanne Beesley St Simon's   45 45 47     137 3  
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 53   47   43   143 3  
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar       1 3   4 2  
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 2         5 2  
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 7   6       13 2  
Lily Lloyd Queens Road   10   8     18 2  
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 9 12         21 2  
Savannah Rocket Great Moor   16 14       30 2  
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary   19   19     38 2  
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary     23   23   46 2  
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 26 22         48 2  
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 31 28         59 2  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 34       26   60 2  
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 37 31         68 2  
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 40   44       84 2  
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 52 38         90 2  
Lauren Plews St Simon's 46 48         94 2  
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 49   46       95 2  
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 54     43     97 2  
Alice Stiles Loreto Prep 1           1 1  
Tess Mchush Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2           2 1  
Eve Cobey St Albans         5   5 1  
Lucy Griffiths Bollington St John's         7   7 1  
Morganne Alford St James         9   9 1  
Lydia Butt Didsbury CofE     10       10 1  
Kalia Yiasoumi Lady Barn House 11           11 1  
Katie Vann Taxal & Furnilee     13       13 1  
Jessica Barnby Ludworth Primary         20   20 1  
Rebecca Leslie Corrie 23           23 1  
Grace Healey St Joseph's 27           27 1  
Lydia Elliott St Mary's   27         27 1  
Rebecca Clayton St Paul's C of E       27     27 1  
Jesha Tallon Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Rosie McLachlan Chetham's Music     32       32 1  
Olivia Knight High Lane Primary       34     34 1  
Cara Elson Great Moor         37   37 1  
Chloe Howard Corrie 38           38 1  
Alex Charlwood High Lane Primary       38     38 1  
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's 39           39 1  
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Phoebe Unwin High Lane Primary         40   40 1  
Toni Johnson McQueen High Lane Primary         41   41 1  
Amy Bingham Great Moor     42       42 1  
Emma Bashford Romiley   42         42 1  
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 43           43 1  
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Halle Dowset High Lane Primary       46     46 1  
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary   47         47 1  
Shannon Hanson Romiley 47           47 1  
Natalie Bennett Stockport Grammar     49       49 1  
Ellie Spooner St Joseph's 50           50 1  
Grace Connor St Joseph's     50       50 1  
Bethany Adshead Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Molly Albiston Great Moor 55           55 1  
Alice McCluggage Stockport Grammar 56           56 1  
Race: Boys Year 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 1 4 1 1   8 5 4
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 3 2 5 2 4   16 5 11
Owen McPherson St Christopher's   3 3 3 3   12 4 12
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 4 9 4 5   27 5 18
Drew Evans St Simon's 6 9 7 8 7   37 5 28
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 6 10 6 9   40 5 30
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 17 5   5 8   35 4 35
Edward Corden Romiley 18 12 14 7 6   57 5 39
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 20 8 6 9     43 4 43
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 16 7 11 12 14   60 5 44
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 15 16 8 11 12   62 5 46
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 8 14 13   16   51 4 51
Max Arnold Banks Lane 11 15 19 14 28   87 5 59
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 7 21 16 19 24   87 5 63
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E   31 15 13 10   69 4 69
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 14 18 18 21     71 4 71
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 19   16 17   78 4 78
Chris Lilley Romiley 27 22 20 20 19   108 5 81
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E   17 21 25 18   81 4 81
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 33 32 26 18 13   122 5 89
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 22 23 24 24     93 4 93
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   25 30 22 20   97 4 97
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 42 27 28 17 27   141 5 99
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 28 25   23   99 4 99
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 26 29 28 30   142 5 112
Zak Arnold Banks Lane   29 31 29 32   121 4 121
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 25 33   30 36   124 4 124
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 30   31 33   124 4 124
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 37 34   32 29   132 4 132
Matthew Shone Great Moor 38 41 32 37 26   174 5 133
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary   40 36 39 39   154 4 154
Lucas Thompson Romiley   43 35 40 38   156 4 156
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 43 37   36 41   157 4 157
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 4   2   2   8 3  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary   10 12 10     32 3  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 12 13     11   36 3  
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall     22 23 22   67 3  
Ryan Collins Gee Cross   24   27 25   76 3  
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 21   27   31   79 3  
Adam Ewing Gee Cross   36   33 34   103 3  
Nathan Castree Gee Cross   35   35 37   107 3  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 39   33   40   112 3  
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep       15 21   36 2  
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 31 20         51 2  
Finlay Rhodes Brabyns Prep       34 35   69 2  
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 40 38         78 2  
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's   42   41     83 2  
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 44         88 2  
Flynn Walsh Ladybrook     1       1 1  
Ben Batho Hursthead Junior 2           2 1  
Andrew Corcoran Stockport Grammar 10           10 1  
Ben Lister Norbury Hall   11         11 1  
Kiren Howles Banks Lane 13           13 1  
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott         15   15 1  
Luke Hall Norbury Hall     17       17 1  
Allex Collins Corrie 19           19 1  
Garbreil Sanders St Mary's Marple Bridge     23       23 1  
Thomas Hammond St Joseph's Reddish 24           24 1  
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep       26     26 1  
Sulaayman Shah Stockport Grammar 28           28 1  
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 32           32 1  
Jack Fox High Lane Primary     34       34 1  
Daniel Curr St Paul's C of E 34           34 1  
Adam Murray St Mary's Marple Bridge 35           35 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 36           36 1  
Reece Jones Gee Cross       38     38 1  
Joe Breen St Christopher's   39         39 1  
Lucas Farr Great Moor 41           41 1  
Hayden Clayton Corrie 45           45 1  
Ryan Lomas Corrie 46           46 1  
Race: Girls Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary   3 2 1 1   7 4 7
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 3 7 4 2 6   22 5 15
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 5 10 4 3   33 5 22
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 6   8 2   26 4 26
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 18 8 6 7   48 5 30
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 8   3 5   30 4 30
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 8 12 11 5 18   54 5 36
Josie Driver Romiley 21 4 6 7     38 4 38
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary   9 7 13 10   39 4 39
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 5 10 15 21 22   73 5 51
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 12   12 9 23   56 4 56
Sofia Livesey St Simon's   30 16 10 8   64 4 64
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 28 15 14 18 19   94 5 66
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 18 16 22 20 14   90 5 68
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 4 44 5   15   68 4 68
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 13 23 11 27   96 5 69
Hannah Walker Romiley 16 24 17 17 29   103 5 74
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 17 20 19 26 31   113 5 82
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 14 18 16     86 4 86
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 6 22 36 23     87 4 87
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 15 19 33 27 28   122 5 89
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 44 25 21 28 24   142 5 98
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 67 11   12 17   107 4 107
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge   21 30 24 32   107 4 107
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 42 23 24 31 30   150 5 108
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 24 26   38 21   109 4 109
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 17   30 39   119 4 119
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 31   29 39 37   136 4 136
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 29   36 49   140 4 140
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 55 42 25 29     151 4 151
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 41 39 37 35   193 5 152
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 29 43 38 47     157 4 157
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 38 37 42 45   207 5 162
Esther Phillips Romiley   27 45 58 41   171 4 171
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 58 36 43 35     172 4 172
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 37 39   46 52   174 4 174
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 46 35 49 66   242 5 176
Katie Ward Romiley 62 37 47 51 50   247 5 185
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary   40 49 52 46   187 4 187
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 39 50 48   59   196 4 196
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 54 51 40 55     200 4 200
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 65 45   44 51   205 4 205
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 71 59 58 45 45   278 5 207
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 61   53 50 55   219 4 219
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall   54 56 53 57   220 4 220
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 68 53 51 56 61   289 5 221
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove   56 60 59 60   235 4 235
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 63 55   61 58   237 4 237
Millie Heaney St Simon's 72   55 60 56   243 4 243
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 66 61 64 62 64   317 5 251
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 75 60 62 63 68   328 5 253
Chloe Storey Banks Lane   63 61 64 70   258 4 258
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary   64 65 68 65   262 4 262
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 1 1       3 3  
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 2     4   8 3  
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7     14 16   37 3  
Bibi Aspinall Romiley     13 19 13   45 3  
Anya Woods St Joseph's 25   9   12   46 3  
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep     26 15 9   50 3  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 28   22     73 3  
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 30   32   26   88 3  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   31 31   43   105 3  
Mellissa Cox High Lane Primary     46 33 34   113 3  
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 57     32 25   114 3  
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E     44 34 38   116 3  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 48     40   136 3  
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 50     41 47   138 3  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 74   52 40     166 3  
Lily Walley St Joseph's 69   54   48   171 3  
Sophie Hirst St Simon's     59 67 63   189 3  
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 78 62     71   211 3  
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook     20 25     45 2  
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall   35     11   46 2  
Eleanor Conor  St Joseph's     27   20   47 2  
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 32   34       66 2  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 43 33         76 2  
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall   49 28       77 2  
Madline Harries St Joseph's 36   42       78 2  
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity   47   43     90 2  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46     48     94 2  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E     57   42   99 2  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   52 50       102 2  
Isabelle Gatley St Simon's       65 53   118 2  
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E       66 69   135 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's     3       3 1  
Jessie Rae St Joseph's 13           13 1  
Penny Tomlinson Cheadle Hulme 19           19 1  
Louisa Stiles Cheadle Chatholic 20           20 1  
Islay Moore Corrie 27           27 1  
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity   32         32 1  
Sasha Crossley High Lane Primary         33   33 1  
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary   34         34 1  
Flora Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34           34 1  
Abby Munro Romiley 35           35 1  
Darcey Breen Stockport Grammar         36   36 1  
Milly Barby Corner Great Moor 40           40 1  
Lydia Marshall Brabyns Prep     41       41 1  
Eoie Esbach High Lane Primary         44   44 1  
Demi Williams Hazel Grove 47           47 1  
Amiee Millen St Joseph's 49           49 1  
Amelie Pollitt St Joseph's 51           51 1  
Olivia Smart Gee Cross Holy Trinity 52           52 1  
Olivia Dennehey St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Lauryn Heywood St Christopher's       54     54 1  
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep       57     57 1  
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall   57         57 1  
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's   58         58 1  
Leah Howard Corrie 59           59 1  
Louise Lomax Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60           60 1  
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep         62   62 1  
Molly Dolan St Joseph's     63       63 1  
Chloe Lallament James Hazel Grove 64           64 1  
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E   65         65 1  
Karys Sills Norbury Hall         67   67 1  
Mia Howard St Joseph's 70           70 1  
Lucy Thompson  St Joseph's 73           73 1  
Eva Leatherborrow St Mary's Marple Bridge 76           76 1  
Milly McCarthy Romiley 77           77 1  
Grace Young St Mary's Marple Bridge 79           79 1  
Caitlin Wild Hazel Grove 80           80 1  
Race: Boys Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1   1 1 1   4 4 4
Henry Carne Romiley 3 4   4 4   15 4 15
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall   5 3 3 6   17 4 17
Jackson Keane St Mary's 5 3 6 6 15   35 5 20
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 9 5 5 12   48 5 31
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 6 9 10 8   43 5 33
Thomas Emery Great Moor 9 8 12 8 14   51 5 37
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary   17 13 7 7   44 4 44
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary   14 10 12 11   47 4 47
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 13   9 13   48 4 48
Joshua Thompson Great Moor 20 22   16 5   63 4 63
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 8 26 18 14 25   91 5 65
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 11 12   13 29   65 4 65
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 15 20   20 10   65 4 65
Oliver Barber Great Moor 18 19 15 17     69 4 69
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary   21 23 18 16   78 4 78
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 7 11 30 31     79 4 79
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 14 25   19 26   84 4 84
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green   23 29 34 20   106 4 106
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove   39 22 25 22   108 4 108
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's   42 24 23 23   112 4 112
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary   34 26 22 33   115 4 115
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 29 28   30 30   117 4 117
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 29 20 35     121 4 121
Oliver Akid Romiley   35 31 26 32   124 4 124
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 30 36 38     139 4 139
Matthew Giles St Mary's   27 45 42 34   148 4 148
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 38 44 33 46 35   196 5 150
Joel Oxley St Mary's   52 37 32 40   161 4 161
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 55 40 41 49 42   227 5 172
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 30 38 44 63     175 4 175
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 36 46 57 53     192 4 192
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E   47 55 60 41   203 4 203
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 65 50 52   43   210 4 210
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E   54 58 52 51   215 4 215
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 45 63   52   223 4 223
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley     2 2 3   7 3  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6 1     2   9 3  
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4   8   18   30 3  
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 7 16       39 3  
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 28   25   19   72 3  
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 23   27   24   74 3  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 26 31   21     78 3  
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 45 24   11     80 3  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's     21 27 37   85 3  
William Botting St Mary's Reddish     43 24 27   94 3  
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 32   33     97 3  
George Wilson Chinley Primary   54 28   17   99 3  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   41 34 39     114 3  
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 27     44 44   115 3  
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 39   42 36     117 3  
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 37 40       117 3  
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove     49 40 38   127 3  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   43   54 36   133 3  
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 43   46 47     136 3  
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E   49   56 39   144 3  
Alexander Burke St Simon's   58   55 50   163 3  
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 53 61       175 3  
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 68 60   62     190 3  
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 2         4 2  
Elliott Norburn St Mary's     7   9   16 2  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar     14 15     29 2  
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep     11   31   42 2  
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary   18   29     47 2  
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary     32 28     60 2  
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E       37 28   65 2  
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar   33   41     74 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 44 36         80 2  
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E     19 61     80 2  
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep     47 45     92 2  
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary       48 47   95 2  
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's   48     48   96 2  
Daniel Silva Stafford Brabyns Prep       51 46   97 2  
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 47   51       98 2  
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 41   59       100 2  
Jack Yole Romiley     53   49   102 2  
Kye Wallis St Simon's 46   56       102 2  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 51     58     109 2  
Michael Powner St Joseph's 57       53   110 2  
William Boshell Hazel Grove   55   57     112 2  
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 59   60       119 2  
Kieran Riley St Simon's 64 59         123 2  
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62   62       124 2  
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall   61 64       125 2  
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall     4       4 1  
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   10         10 1  
Ryan O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 12           12 1  
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar   16         16 1  
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's     17       17 1  
Orly Bonar Stockport Grammar 19           19 1  
Louie Brisrall-Slack High Lane Primary         21   21 1  
Kaleb Parkinson Romiley 21           21 1  
Finlay Mayoh Nevill Road 22           22 1  
Nicoy Crammer Hazel Grove 24           24 1  
Leo Rafferty St Joseph's 25           25 1  
Conan Howard St Joseph's 31           31 1  
Edward Hukin Stockport Grammar 33           33 1  
Willam Collins Corrie 34           34 1  
Will Cheetam High Lane Primary     35       35 1  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's     38       38 1  
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary     39       39 1  
Shae Burke St Joseph's 42           42 1  
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E       43     43 1  
Kieron Warner Brabyns Prep         45   45 1  
Charlie McNichol Romiley 48           48 1  
Findlay Atlenson St Christopher's     48       48 1  
Jamie Caldwell Corrie 49           49 1  
Charlie MacCreedy Gee Cross 50           50 1  
Ayden Cheshire St Paul's C of E     50       50 1  
Joshua Sullivan Stockport Grammar       50     50 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E   51         51 1  
Harrison Durward Corrie 52           52 1  
Jake Dowell St Mary's 53           53 1  
Jason Shenton Gee Cross 54           54 1  
Harrison Whiteside Romiley     54       54 1  
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Dylan Hanley St Mary's 56           56 1  
Keane O'Rourke Corrie 58           58 1  
Joseph Buzzard Gee Cross       59     59 1  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 60           60 1  
Liam Leslie Corrie 66           66 1  
Sam Gumbrill Norbury Hall 67           67 1