Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2013/14

Race 3 Results - 2 November 2013

Race 3: Girls Years 5-6

Person School Position Time
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 1 10:59
Evie Wild High Lane 2 11:25
Jasmine Brown Lane End 3 11:39
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 4 11:42
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 5 11:46
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 6 11:56
Christie Allen Gee Cross 7 12:05
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 8 12:09
Halle Dowset High Lane 9 12:17
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 12:21
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 12:32
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 12 12:42
Holly Duffy High Lane 13 12:42
Millie Jackson Cale Green 14 13:09
Bibi Simpson Romiley 15 13:25
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16 13:27
Anya Woods St Joseph's 17 13:28
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 18 13:30
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 19 13:34
Josie Driver Romiley 20 13:39
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 21 13:42
Abbie Poole St Joseph's 22 13:44
Elenor Connor St Joseph's 23 13:56
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 24 14:00
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E 25 14:02
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 26 14:08
Casey Rowse St Joseph's 27 14:10
Katie Haddow Gee Cross 28 14:12
Jodie Poole St Joseph's 29 14:12
Tia Martin-Whybird Willow House  30 14:17
Sasha Crossley High Lane 31 14:46
Millie Gauntlett Romiley 32 14:53
Ellie Barlow Romiley 33 14:59
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 34 15:03
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 35 15:03
Angela Aspacia Cale Green 36 15:11
Hannah Walker Romiley 37 15:16
Cara Elson Great Moor 38 15:17
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 39 15:18
Abby Munro Romiley 40 15:24
Libbi Jones St Joseph's 41 15:29
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 42 15:33
Victoria Theaker Chinley 43 15:44
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 44 15:46
Libby Morris St Simon's 45 15:50
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 46 15:57
Alexandra Charlwood High Lane 47 16:01
Gemma Walton St Mary's 48 16:05
Leah Bennett St Simon's 49 16:06
Amelia Grace Campbell Cale Green 50 16:09
Molly Martin High Lane 51 16:09
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 52 16:12
Ella Holland Banks Lane 53 16:15
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 54 16:17
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 55 16:19
Melissa Cookson St Mary's 56 16:23
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 57 16:26
Rachael Yip St Simon's 58 16:33
Brook Cotton St Simon's 59 16:41
Jasmine Jones High Lane 60 17:23
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 61 17:30
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 62 17:43
Ella Dainty Banks Lane 63 18:16
Emily De Mouilpied St Simon's 64 19:01
Missy Martin St Mary's 65 19:39


Race 3: Boys Year 5-6

Person School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 10:41
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep 2 10:49
Lewis Poole St Joseph's Reddish 3 10:51
Henry Carne Romiley 4 10:55
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 5 11:02
Edward Corden Romiley 6 11:07
Jacob Wooddoyle Broadbottom 7 11:28
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott 8 11:36
Will Culmer Kettleshulme St James 9 11:40
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 10 11:41
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 11 11:43
Harry Thurgoland St Peter's 12 12:02
Jordan Cooper Cale Green 13 12:20
James Skertchly Hurstead 14 12:29
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 15 12:45
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 16 12:46
Alex Aylward Hazel Grove 17 12:49
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 18 12:51
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 19 12:51
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane 20 12:53
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 21 12:56
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 22 13:00
Sam Morrey Romiley 23 13:03
Tom Brady Mellor 24 13:11
Chris Lilley Romiley 25 13:17
Josh Thompson Great Moor 26 13:23
Ben Jackson Kettleshulme St James 27 13:26
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 28 13:28
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 29 13:36
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 30 13:44
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 31 13:49
Rafael Buncaras Cale Green 32 13:54
Daniel Lindsey High Lane 33 14:02
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 34 14:22
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 35 14:28
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 36 14:58
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 15:23
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 38 15:25
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's 39 15:34
Lewis Booth St Christopher's 40 15:37
Will Cheetham High Lane 41 15:45
Jamie Foster-Grime St Peter's 42 15:46
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 43 16:26
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 44 16:36
Not Named St Joseph's Reddish 45 16:39
Finley Rhodes Brabyns Prep 46 16:51
Reagan Murphy St Paul's C of E 47 17:04
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 48 17:16
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 49 17:57
Sean Edgerton Hazel Grove 50 18:51
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 51 19:52
Callum Devoy St Paul's C of E 52 20:31
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 53 21:34
Rowan Clarke St Simon's 54 23:36


Race 3: Girls Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 1 07:13
Darcey Breen Stockport Grammar 2 07:14
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 3 07:20
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 4 07:34
Alana Wilson Norbury Hall 5 07:36
Tilly Fenton St Peter's 6 07:37
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 7 07:43
Hannah Jackson Kettleshulme St James 8 07:45
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 9 07:48
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10 07:48
Helen Litaba Mottram 11 08:01
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's 12 08:05
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar 13 08:07
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 08:11
Lilly Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 15 08:13
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16 08:17
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 17 08:22
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 18 08:24
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 19 08:25
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 20 08:27
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 21 08:30
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 22 08:38
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 22 08:38
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 23 08:40
Grace Taylor Banks Lane 24 08:40
Mellissa Cox High Lane 25 08:42
Alice Blythe Romiley 26 08:47
Georgina McGarr St Peter's 28 08:52
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 29 08:53
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 30 08:58
Alex Redfern Banks Lane 31 09:00
Megan Flycombe St Joseph's 32 09:06
Esme Winfield Chinley 33 09:12
Mary Seymour Romiley 34 09:13
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall 35 09:15
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 36 09:17
Alanah Lewis High Lane 37 09:18
Mary McKay St Peter's 38 09:27
Eleanor Stark High Lane 39 09:30
Caleigh Bennett St Simon's 40 09:36
Millie Brown St Christopher's 41 09:37
Hannah Merrey Romiley 42 09:39
Isabelle Martin High Lane 43 09:41
Esther Phillips Romiley 44 09:42
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 45 09:44
Freya Taylor Gee Cross Holy Trinity 46 09:46
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 47 09:48
Jessica Jones Stockport Grammar 48 09:49
Millie Heaney St Simon's 49 09:50
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar 50 09:50
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 51 09:56
Madison Taylor St Simon's 52 10:09
Courtney Mahon Hazel Grove 53 10:10
Faye Collins Hazel Grove 54 10:17
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 55 10:19
Lily Walley St Joseph's 56 10:25
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 57 10:26
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 58 10:30
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 59 10:32
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 60 10:37
Isabelle Balderstone Norbury Hall 61 10:39
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 62 10:43
Lily Brindley-Ferrington St Mary's Marple Bridge 63 10:49
Shaqueerah Wood St Paul's C of E 64 10:57
Louise Lawler-Smith St Peter's 65 11:06
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 66 11:08
Eleanor Hales St Joseph's 67 11:12
Jose Mae Bradley Cale Green 68 11:20
Tilly Grint Dowson 69 11:24
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep 70 11:39
Meadow Bryan St Paul's C of E 71 11:54
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 72 12:14
Faryaal Aslam Hazel Grove 73 12:15
Ella Wild Hazel Grove 74 14:32
Aimee Bennett St Paul's C of E 75  


Race 3: Boys Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 06:30
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 2 06:44
Will Kershaw Cale Green 3 06:50
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 4 06:57
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 5 07:00
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 6 07:02
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 7 07:04
Mark Wade Banks Lane 8 07:06
William Hughes Great Moor 9 07:07
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 10 07:10
Caleb Winfield Chinley 11 07:12
Zeki Tutunen St Joseph's 12 07:17
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road 13 07:23
William Ekin Gee Cross 14 07:36
Matthew Giles St Mary's 15 07:41
Frank Culmer Kettleshulme St James 16 07:44
Ashton Baxter St Christopher's 17 07:45
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 18 07:47
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 19 07:48
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 20 07:49
Luke Dinoff High Lane 21 07:50
Zac Keane St Mary's 22 07:50
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 23 07:51
Sol Barlow Romiley 24 07:51
Conrad Szyman St Simon's 25 07:52
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 26 07:56
William Bingham Great Moor 27 08:03
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 28 08:04
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 29 08:05
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 30 08:06
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 31 08:10
Callum De Mouilpied St Simon's 32 08:13
Matthew Livingston St Simon's 33 08:14
Tom Culmer Kettleshulme St James 34 08:15
Brandon Grey Cale Green 35 08:23
Rainer Cotton St Simon's 36 08:24
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 37 08:25
Patrick Doidge St Christopher's 38 08:26
Sam Ryan St Thomas's 39 08:32
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park 40 08:33
Daniel Maddock High Lane 41 08:34
Oliver Walton St Mary's 42 08:37
Rory Goodwin St Joseph's 43 08:38
Arran Davey St Joseph's 44 08:39
Marcus Panjeta St Peter's 45 08:39
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 46 08:40
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's 47 08:42
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 48 08:49
Alex Freeman St Mary's 49 08:51
Matthew Hallworth Romiley 50 08:54
Jack Yole Romiley 51 08:56
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 52 08:59
Austin Clarke St Simon's 53 09:03
Arlo Blythe Romiley 54 09:04
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 55 09:06
Finley Blackburn High Lane 56 09:08
Callum Layler-Smith St Peter's 57 09:10
William Lomax Gee Cross 58 09:15
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 59 09:20
George Hallworth Romiley 60 09:22
Alex Evans St Joseph's 61 09:22
Jake Davies St Christopher's 62 09:27
Lewis Smithies St Christopher's 63 09:28
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 64 09:29
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 65 09:33
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove 66 09:50
Joseph Davis St Simon's 67 09:54
Techno Yahoua Hazel Grove 68 09:56
Alexander Burke St Simon's 69 10:13
Ross Lambert Gee Cross 70 10:18
Leo Lord St Joseph's 71 10:20
Naaz Aslam Hazel Grove 72 10:31
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E 73 10:36
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 74 10:50
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 75 10:57
Louis Wilkins Banks Lane 76 11:11
Joshua Rowse St Joseph's 77 11:20
Daniel Enohumah St Simon's 78 11:50


Schools: Girls Years 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Joseph's - A 22 36 34       92 3  
Hazel Grove - A 29 30 40       99 3  
High Lane - A 73 23 24       120 3  
Romiley - A 55 62 67       184 3  
St Joseph's - B 48 65 72       185 3  
Norbury Hall - A 90 116 115       321 3  
St Joseph's - C 95 108 124       327 3  
St Simon's - A 95 129 116       340 3  
St Paul's C of E - A 109 107 131       347 3  
Banks Lane - A 125 118 120       363 3  
High Lane - B 168 144 129       441 3  
St Mary's - A 154 124 169       447 3  
St Simon's - B 171 166 152       489 3  
Gee Cross - A 62   53       115 2  
Great Moor - A   78 74       152 2  
Cale Green - A   108 100       208 2  
Romiley - B   111 110       221 2  
Banks Lane - B 164 204         368 2  
Chinley - A 99           99 1  
Hazel Grove - B 149           149 1  
St Joseph's - D   168         168 1  
St Paul's C of E - B 170           170 1  
High Lane - C   176         176 1  
Banks Lane - C 197           197 1  
High Lane - D   207         207 1  


Schools: Boys Year 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Romiley - A 40 24 33       97 3  
Norbury Hall - A 31 81 49       161 3  
St Joseph's Reddish - A 52 57 79       188 3  
Cale Green - A 73 67 64       204 3  
St Paul's C of E - A 116 82 81       279 3  
Hazel Grove - A 132 117 116       365 3  
Gee Cross - A 53   54       107 2  
St Christopher's - A 66 52         118 2  
Great Moor - A 61 73         134 2  
Banks Lane - A 97 74         171 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 105 76         181 2  
Chinley - A 90 93         183 2  
St Simon's - A   143 135       278 2  
High Lane - A     94       94 1  
Great Moor - B 124           124 1  
St Paul's C of E - B     136       136 1  


Schools: Girls Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 35 48 46       129 3  
St Simon's - A 61 45 43       149 3  
Romiley - A 67 47 67       181 3  
High Lane - A 68 68 65       201 3  
St Peter's - A 84 60 72       216 3  
Banks Lane - A 67 107 85       259 3  
St Joseph's - A 76 75 110       261 3  
Hazel Grove - A 97 119 129       345 3  
Norbury Hall - B 85 173 100       358 3  
St Paul's C of E - A 120 127 121       368 3  
St Simon's - B 126 146 134       406 3  
St Paul's C of E - B 197 216 181       594 3  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 25   25       50 2  
Stockport Grammar - A   18 36       54 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 63   77       140 2  
St Joseph's - B 144 137         281 2  
High Lane - B 140 160         300 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 185 194         379 2  
Romiley - B   70         70 1  
Stockport Grammar - B   94         94 1  
Brabyns Prep - A   154         154 1  
Norbury Hall - C     193       193 1  
St Joseph's - C   193         193 1  
Hazel Grove - B   224         224 1  


Schools: Boys Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Christopher's - A 27 30 20       77 3  
St Joseph's - A 35 42 45       122 3  
Norbury Hall - A 46 39 53       138 3  
St Mary's - A 58 65 42       165 3  
Romiley - A 87 84 104       275 3  
Banks Lane - A 79 115 96       290 3  
St Simon's - A 79 125 90       294 3  
Hazel Grove - A 102 121 96       319 3  
St Christopher's - B 118 135 110       363 3  
Romiley - B 121 151 165       437 3  
St Joseph's - B 140 165 148       453 3  
St Paul's C of E - A 103 177 174       454 3  
St Simon's - B 191 190 137       518 3  
Gee Cross - A 73   52       125 2  
St Mary's - B   179 138       317 2  
St Christopher's - C 152   190       342 2  
Hazel Grove - B   195 206       401 2  
St Joseph's - C 184 235         419 2  
St Simon's - C   245 214       459 2  
Chinley - A   40         40 1  
Stockport Grammar - A   84         84 1  
High Lane - A     118       118 1  
Norbury Hall - B   146         146 1  
St Paul's C of E - B 172           172 1  
Hazel Grove - C   234         234 1  


Race: Girls Years 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 1 1 1       3 3  
Evie Wild High Lane 2 2 2       6 3  
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 5 5 4       14 3  
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 4 4 6       14 3  
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 3 9 5       17 3  
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 6 7 10       23 3  
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 7 8 11       26 3  
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 9 12 12       33 3  
Bibi Simpson Romiley 8 16 15       39 3  
Halle Dowset High Lane 23 11 9       43 3  
Anya Woods St Joseph's 11 18 17       46 3  
Millie Jackson Cale Green 20 14 14       48 3  
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 16 15 19       50 3  
Abbie Poole St Joseph's 13 22 22       57 3  
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 15 21 26       62 3  
Josie Driver Romiley 22 20 20       62 3  
Tia Martin-Whybird Willow House  19 13 30       62 3  
Jodie Poole St Joseph's 17 19 29       65 3  
Casey Rowse St Joseph's 21 24 27       72 3  
Ellie Barlow Romiley 25 26 33       84 3  
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 33 42 21       96 3  
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 28 34 34       96 3  
Abby Munro Romiley 29 38 40       107 3  
Hannah Walker Romiley 32 40 37       109 3  
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 30 37 42       109 3  
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 31 45 39       115 3  
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 57 23 46       126 3  
Libby Morris St Simon's 34 50 45       129 3  
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 36 52 54       142 3  
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 43 39 62       144 3  
Ella Holland Banks Lane 42 53 53       148 3  
Molly Martin High Lane 48 51 51       150 3  
Rachael Yip St Simon's 55 48 58       161 3  
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 47 61 55       163 3  
Leah Bennett St Simon's 53 68 49       170 3  
Melissa Cookson St Mary's 59 59 56       174 3  
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 50 67 61       178 3  
Jasmine Jones High Lane 52 70 60       182 3  
Ella Dainty Banks Lane 51 71 63       185 3  
Missy Martin St Mary's 61 76 65       202 3  
Emily De Mouilpied St Simon's 63 81 64       208 3  
Jasmine Brown Lane End   6 3       9 2  
Holly Duffy High Lane   10 13       23 2  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 10   16       26 2  
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 12   18       30 2  
Elenor Connor St Joseph's   17 23       40 2  
Leah Stenson Chinley 14 28         42 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's 18 27         45 2  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross 24   28       52 2  
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor   31 24       55 2  
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E   32 25       57 2  
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 27 36         63 2  
Millie Gauntlett Romiley   33 32       65 2  
Angela Aspacia Cale Green   30 36       66 2  
Cara Elson Great Moor   35 38       73 2  
Ruby Price St Mary's 37 41         78 2  
Clare Gallogly St Simon's   47 35       82 2  
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 39   44       83 2  
Victoria Theaker Chinley   43 43       86 2  
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 41 46         87 2  
Alexandra Charlwood High Lane   44 47       91 2  
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 45   57       102 2  
Morgan Botham High Lane 49 62         111 2  
Amelia Grace Campbell Cale Green   64 50       114 2  
Mariella Morelli St Mary's 58 58         116 2  
Abbie Tattersall Banks Lane 56 72         128 2  
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 60 69         129 2  
Mia Ford Banks Lane 65 73         138 2  
Amelia Barber High Lane 67 74         141 2  
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 66 77         143 2  
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar   3         3 1  
Christie Allen Gee Cross     7       7 1  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank     8       8 1  
Emily Pickles St Mary's   25         25 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 26           26 1  
Maise McDermott St Joseph's   29         29 1  
Sasha Crossley High Lane     31       31 1  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross 35           35 1  
Jessica Ray St Joseph's 38           38 1  
Iona Parkin Chinley 40           40 1  
Libbi Jones St Joseph's     41       41 1  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 44           44 1  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46           46 1  
Gemma Walton St Mary's     48       48 1  
Olivia Knight High Lane   49         49 1  
Lucy Thompson Great Moor     52       52 1  
Grace Rathmill High Lane   54         54 1  
Lilly Hallett St Joseph's 54           54 1  
Katlin Robinson St Joseph's   55         55 1  
Madison Flood St Joseph's   56         56 1  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Brook Cotton St Simon's     59       59 1  
Toni McQueen High Lane   60         60 1  
Deni Williams Hazel Grove 62           62 1  
Emma Dunn High Lane   63         63 1  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 64           64 1  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane   66         66 1  
Chloe Ashwick Banks Lane 68           68 1  
Edie Esbach High Lane   78         78 1  
Megan Finch St Simon's   80         80 1  


Race: Boys Year 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 3 2 5       10 3  
Lewis Poole St Joseph's Reddish 4 5 3       12 3  
Henry Carne Romiley 5 4 4       13 3  
Will Culmer Kettleshulme St James 9 9 9       27 3  
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 10 7 10       27 3  
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 11 12 15       38 3  
Alex Aylward Hazel Grove 14 8 17       39 3  
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 8 13 18       39 3  
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 13 11 16       40 3  
Jordan Cooper Cale Green 15 15 13       43 3  
Sam Morrey Romiley 16 17 23       56 3  
Ben Jackson Kettleshulme St James 17 14 27       58 3  
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 24 18 19       61 3  
Tom Brady Mellor 18 21 24       63 3  
Chris Lilley Romiley 19 29 25       73 3  
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 33 15 28       76 3  
Josh Thompson Great Moor 23 30 26       79 3  
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 22 28 31       81 3  
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 21 33 30       84 3  
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 32 20 34       86 3  
Rafael Buncaras Cale Green 42 34 32       108 3  
Lewis Booth St Christopher's 37 32 40       109 3  
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 34 39 44       117 3  
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 51 48 37       136 3  
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 53 45 43       141 3  
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 61 49 36       146 3  
Reagan Murphy St Paul's C of E 52 51 47       150 3  
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 56 50 48       154 3  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 54 54 49       157 3  
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 57 53 51       161 3  
Sean Edgerton Hazel Grove 64 55 50       169 3  
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 63 56 53       172 3  
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 1 1         2 2  
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 2   1       3 2  
Edward Corden Romiley   3 6       9 2  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 7 6         13 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6   11       17 2  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove 12 10         22 2  
Harry Thurgoland St Peter's   16 12       28 2  
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 20   21       41 2  
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane   25 20       45 2  
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 28 19         47 2  
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 27   22       49 2  
Jacob Bowen St Joseph's Reddish 26 24         50 2  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   23 29       52 2  
Elliot Barton Chinley 29 26         55 2  
Tom Worthington Chinley 31 31         62 2  
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall   35 35       70 2  
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 37         75 2  
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 39   38       77 2  
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's   42 39       81 2  
Frank Whittaker Dean Valley 44 40         84 2  
Matthew Shone Great Moor 43 41         84 2  
Victor Kamara Chinley 49 36         85 2  
Finley Rhodes Brabyns Prep   44 46       90 2  
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 46 46         92 2  
Jamie Foster-Grime St Peter's   52 42       94 2  
Daniel Porteous Chinley 48 47         95 2  
Callum Devoy St Paul's C of E 62   52       114 2  
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep     2       2 1  
Jacob Wooddoyle Broadbottom     7       7 1  
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott     8       8 1  
James Skertchly Hurstead     14       14 1  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar   22         22 1  
Tobin Rose Mellor 25           25 1  
Nathan Wood St Mary's Marple Bridge   27         27 1  
William Broadhurst Chinley 30           30 1  
Daniel Lindsey High Lane     33       33 1  
Thomas Emery Great Moor 35           35 1  
Sam Carver Stockport Grammar 36           36 1  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 40           40 1  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 41           41 1  
Will Cheetham High Lane     41       41 1  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall   43         43 1  
Not Named St Joseph's Reddish     45       45 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 45           45 1  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 47           47 1  
Charlie Millie-Reedman Thorngrove 50           50 1  
Rowan Clarke St Simon's     54       54 1  
Joshua Ramsey Norbury Hall 55           55 1  
Ryan Holland Banks Lane 58           58 1  
Nathan Price St Mary's Marple Bridge 59           59 1  
Daniel Silva-Stafford Brabyns Prep 60           60 1  


Race: Girls Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Darcey Breen Stockport Grammar 2 3 2       7 3  
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 3 1 4       8 3  
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 4 4 3       11 3  
Alana Wilson Norbury Hall 8 2 5       15 3  
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 7 11 7       25 3  
Tilly Fenton St Peter's 9 12 6       27 3  
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 11 10 9       30 3  
Hannah Jackson Kettleshulme St James 13 14 8       35 3  
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 6 13 17       36 3  
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 12 18 18       48 3  
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 19 20 20       59 3  
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 15 28 23       66 3  
Mary Seymour Romiley 17 21 34       72 3  
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 24 35 22       81 3  
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 27 33 22       82 3  
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 40 24 19       83 3  
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 20 34 30       84 3  
Georgina McGarr St Peter's 38 19 28       85 3  
Megan Flycombe St Joseph's 23 31 32       86 3  
Mellissa Cox High Lane 30 38 25       93 3  
Esme Winfield Chinley 31 30 33       94 3  
Alice Blythe Romiley 47 23 26       96 3  
Alanah Lewis High Lane 34 26 37       97 3  
Mary McKay St Peter's 37 29 38       104 3  
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 28 49 29       106 3  
Esther Phillips Romiley 43 22 44       109 3  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 35 37 41       113 3  
Caleigh Bennett St Simon's 39 40 40       119 3  
Courtney Mahon Hazel Grove 32 48 53       133 3  
Lily Walley St Joseph's 33 53 56       142 3  
Isabelle Martin High Lane 46 58 43       147 3  
Millie Heaney St Simon's 44 54 49       147 3  
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 56 52 51       159 3  
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 57 56 55       168 3  
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 52 61 57       170 3  
Tilly Grint Dowson 50 55 69       174 3  
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 62 62 58       182 3  
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 54 70 62       186 3  
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 60 66 60       186 3  
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 65 73 59       197 3  
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 63 69 66       198 3  
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 61 79 72       212 3  
Meadow Bryan St Paul's C of E 70 81 71       222 3  
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 1   1       2 2  
Diddy Parish Dean Valley 5 5         10 2  
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar   8 13       21 2  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14   10       24 2  
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10   16       26 2  
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's   16 12       28 2  
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar   9 21       30 2  
Lilly Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16   15       31 2  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 22   14       36 2  
Grace Taylor Banks Lane   32 24       56 2  
Aimee Richardson Banks Lane 18 41         59 2  
Hannah Merrey Romiley   25 42       67 2  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 25   47       72 2  
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 36   36       72 2  
Mia Murray St Joseph's 26 51         77 2  
Katleigh Garnett Hazel Grove 48 36         84 2  
Eleanor Birch High Lane 45 39         84 2  
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 42   45       87 2  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   43 50       93 2  
Freya Taylor Gee Cross Holy Trinity 51   46       97 2  
Jessica Jones Stockport Grammar   50 48       98 2  
Brooke Yuill St Mary's Marple Bridge 55 47         102 2  
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 41 68         109 2  
Imogen Bollard High Lane 49 63         112 2  
Madison Taylor St Simon's   60 52       112 2  
Isabelle Balderstone Norbury Hall   65 61       126 2  
Martha Hallett St Joseph's 59 67         126 2  
Faye Collins Hazel Grove   76 54       130 2  
Lily Brindley-Ferrington St Mary's Marple Bridge 69   63       132 2  
Macey Thomas Chinley 67 71         138 2  
Leah Howarth St Mary's Marple Bridge 66 72         138 2  
Safia Mousa St Mary's Marple Bridge 64 75         139 2  
Eleanor Hales St Joseph's   74 67       141 2  
Shaqueerah Wood St Paul's C of E   82 64       146 2  
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep   78 70       148 2  
Ella Wild Hazel Grove   80 74       154 2  
Faryaal Aslam Hazel Grove   83 73       156 2  
Millie Prior Senior Brabyns Prep   6         6 1  
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar   7         7 1  
Helen Litaba Mottram     11       11 1  
Jada Worthington Romiley   15         15 1  
Amellia Dufton St Joseph's   17         17 1  
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 21           21 1  
Megan Dyer St Joseph's   27         27 1  
Emelia Sheridan Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Alex Redfern Banks Lane     31       31 1  
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall     35       35 1  
Eleanor Stark High Lane     39       39 1  
Molly Williams Stockport Grammar   42         42 1  
Isabelle Cunningham Great Moor   44         44 1  
Rosie Lear Stockport Grammar   45         45 1  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   46         46 1  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Clara McGeehan St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Amber O'Brien St Joseph's 58           58 1  
Leah Caine Norbury Hall   59         59 1  
Sophie Hurst St Simon's   64         64 1  
Louise Lawler-Smith St Peter's     65       65 1  
Charlotte Bradbury St Mary's Marple Bridge 68           68 1  
Jose Mae Bradley Cale Green     68       68 1  
Aimee Bennett St Paul's C of E     75       75 1  
Kiera McDonald St Mary's Marple Bridge   77         77 1  


Race: Boys Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 1 1       3 3  
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 2 2       7 3  
Will Kershaw Cale Green 2 3 3       8 3  
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 5 5 4       14 3  
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4 4 7       15 3  
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 6 7 5       18 3  
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 7 9 6       22 3  
Zeki Tutunen St Joseph's 10 6 12       28 3  
Caleb Winfield Chinley 9 8 11       28 3  
Mark Wade Banks Lane 11 10 8       29 3  
William Hughes Great Moor 8 14 9       31 3  
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 15 16 10       41 3  
Matthew Giles St Mary's 12 25 15       52 3  
William Bingham Great Moor 16 20 27       63 3  
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 21 34 26       81 3  
Sol Barlow Romiley 27 31 24       82 3  
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 19 40 29       88 3  
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 35 26 31       92 3  
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 31 35 28       94 3  
Rainer Cotton St Simon's 14 45 36       95 3  
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 23 52 23       98 3  
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 38 37 30       105 3  
Callum De Mouilpied St Simon's 26 50 32       108 3  
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 30 43 37       110 3  
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 33 49 46       128 3  
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 39 44 48       131 3  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 48 29 55       132 3  
Jack Yole Romiley 41 48 51       140 3  
Alex Freeman St Mary's 40 57 49       146 3  
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 37 59 52       148 3  
Rory Goodwin St Joseph's 43 70 43       156 3  
Arlo Blythe Romiley 42 66 54       162 3  
Alex Evans St Joseph's 52 61 61       174 3  
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 50 65 59       174 3  
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 47 55 75       177 3  
Alexander Burke St Simon's 56 78 69       203 3  
Joseph Davis St Simon's 65 76 67       208 3  
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 57 78 74       209 3  
Louis Wilkins Banks Lane 66 85 76       227 3  
Joshua Rowse St Joseph's 68 84 77       229 3  
Daniel Enohumah St Simon's 70 86 78       234 3  
William Ekin Gee Cross 13   14       27 2  
Frank Culmer Kettleshulme St James   13 16       29 2  
Archie Bateson High Lane 22 12         34 2  
Luke Dinoff High Lane   19 21       40 2  
Toby Street Norbury Hall 20 22         42 2  
Ashton Baxter St Christopher's 25   17       42 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 24   20       44 2  
Matthew Haines St Peter's 17 27         44 2  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 34   19       53 2  
Zac Keane St Mary's   33 22       55 2  
Sam Foster Stockport Grammar 18 41         59 2  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   36 25       61 2  
Ryan Roberts Romiley 32 30         62 2  
Tom Culmer Kettleshulme St James   38 34       72 2  
Sam Ryan St Thomas's   42 39       81 2  
Patrick Doidge St Christopher's 46   38       84 2  
George Hallworth Romiley 28   60       88 2  
Brandon Grey Cale Green   56 35       91 2  
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's   54 47       101 2  
Marcus Panjeta St Peter's   60 45       105 2  
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 44 62         106 2  
Oliver Walton St Mary's   68 42       110 2  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   51 62       113 2  
Arran Davey St Joseph's 69   44       113 2  
Lewis Smithies St Christopher's 51   63       114 2  
Jack Turner Banks Lane 49 67         116 2  
Austin Clarke St Simon's   64 53       117 2  
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 53   65       118 2  
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 55   64       119 2  
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove   58 66       124 2  
Samuel Greenhough St Paul's C of E 54 75         129 2  
Dominic Burke St Joseph's 59 71         130 2  
Ross Lambert Gee Cross 61   70       131 2  
Sam Adhead Hazel Grove 61 82         143 2  
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E   73 73       146 2  
Techno Yahoua Hazel Grove   79 68       147 2  
Naaz Aslam Hazel Grove   77 72       149 2  
Leo Lord St Joseph's   80 71       151 2  
George Wilson Chinley   11         11 1  
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road     13       13 1  
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall   15         15 1  
Olly Bonar Stockport Grammar   17         17 1  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross     18       18 1  
Arthur Kennedy Brabyns Prep   18         18 1  
William Broadhurst Chinley   21         21 1  
Oliver Akid Romiley   23         23 1  
Sam Cooper Chinley   24         24 1  
Max Gover Stockport Grammar   28         28 1  
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E 29           29 1  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's   32         32 1  
Matthew Livingston St Simon's     33       33 1  
Max Minton Gee Cross 36           36 1  
Tom Perfeet Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park     40       40 1  
Daniel Maddock High Lane     41       41 1  
Daley O'Gara St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Sam Hasledene Hazel Grove   46         46 1  
William Barrett Tithe Barn   47         47 1  
Matthew Hallworth Romiley     50       50 1  
Leo Ferguson St Thomas's   53         53 1  
Finley Blackburn High Lane     56       56 1  
Callum Layler-Smith St Peter's     57       57 1  
George Spooner St Joseph's 58           58 1  
William Lomax Gee Cross     58       58 1  
Tom Hall Gee Cross 60           60 1  
Yohannes Makonnen Hazel Grove   63         63 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E 63           63 1  
Alex Betts St Paul's C of E 64           64 1  
Louis Brown St Joseph's 67           67 1  
Ben Green Chinley 71           71 1  
McKenzie Mulrenan St Paul's C of E   72         72 1  
Alfie Fallons Hazel Grove   74         74 1  
MacKenzie Robertson St Simon's   81         81 1