Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2013/14

Race 5 Results - 18 January 2014

Race 5: Girls Years 5-6

Person School Position Time
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 1 10:49
Evie Wild High Lane 2 11:11
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 3 11:30
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 4 11:45
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 5 11:49
Abbie Poole Price St Joseph's 6 12:06
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 7 12:09
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 8 12:25
Jodie Poole Price St Joseph's 9 12:26
Halle Dowset High Lane 10 12:33
Anya Woods St Joseph's 11 12:50
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 12 12:58
Jasmine Brown Lane End 13 13:06
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 14 13:13
Millie Connor Our Ladys 15 13:25
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 16 13:28
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 17 13:58
Ellie Barlow Romiley 18 14:05
Sasha Crossley High Lane 19 14:09
Freya Lee Lane End 20 14:12
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 21 14:22
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 14:27
Millie Gauntlett Romiley 23 14:31
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 24 14:41
Leah Stenson Chinley 25 14:44
Katie Haddow Gee Cross 26 14:45
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 27 14:51
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E 28 14:55
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 29 14:57
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 30 15:10
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 31 15:18
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 32 15:23
Cara Elson Great Moor 33 15:27
Melissa Cookson St Mary's 34 15:28
Gemma Walton St Mary's 35 15:28
Olivia Knight High Lane 36 15:33
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross 37 15:37
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 38 15:38
Sophie Egerton St Simon's 39 15:40
Libbi Jones St Joseph's 40 15:45
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 41 15:46
Jessica Procter St Paul's C of E 42 15:48
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 43 15:49
Chloe Walsh The Fairway 44 15:53
Ella Holland Banks Lane 45 16:00
Rachael Yip St Simon's 46 16:06
Molly Martin High Lane 47 16:25
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 48 16:29
Abbie Tattersall Banks Lane 49 16:35
Morgan Botham High Lane 50 16:47
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 51 16:47
Jasmine Jones High Lane 52 17:39
Emma Dunn High Lane 53 17:51
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 54 18:05
Amelia Barber High Lane 55 18:39
Amelia Grace Campbell Cale Green 56 19:27
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 57 20:30
Lauren Pearson St Paul's C of E 58 20:38
Mia Ford Banks Lane 59 21:30

Race 5: Boys Year 5-6

Person School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 10:24
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep 2 10:29
Lewis Poole-Price St Joseph's Reddish 3 10:38
Jacob Wood Doyle Broadbottom 4 10:43
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 5 10:46
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 6 10:54
Edward Corden Romiley 7 10:57
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott 8 11:16
Henry Carne Romiley 9 11:18
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 10 11:38
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove 11 11:43
Jordan Cooper Cale Green 12 11:45
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 13 11:48
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 14 11:57
Will Culmer Kettleshulme St James 15 11:58
Ben Jackson Kettleshulme St James 16 12:03
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 17 12:52
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 18 12:53
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 19 12:56
Sam Morrey Romiley 20 13:03
Chris Lilley Romiley 21 13:10
Reece Briggs Peel Hall Primary 22 13:10
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 23 13:17
Josh Thompson Great Moor 24 13:33
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane 25 13:41
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 13:46
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 27 13:50
Jacob Bowen St Joseph's Reddish 28 13:55
Frank Whittaker Dean Valley 29 14:04
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 30 14:07
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 31 14:10
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 32 14:11
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 33 14:17
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 34 14:24
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's 35 14:25
Victor Kamara Chinley 36 14:56
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 37 15:08
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 38 15:13
Daniel Porteous Chinley 39 15:39
Finley Rhodes Brabyns Prep 40 16:28
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 41 16:34
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 42 17:06
Reagan Murphy St Paul's C of E 43 17:14
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 44 17:32
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 45 17:57
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 46 18:09
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 47 18:20
Callum Devoy St Paul's C of E 48 18:48
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 49 20:47
Sean Edgerton Hazel Grove 50 21:20

Race 5: Girls Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 1 06:59
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 2 07:01
Darcy Breen Stockport Grammar 3 07:09
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 4 07:19
Diddy Parish Dean Valley 5 07:24
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 6 07:30
Hannah Jackson Kettleshulme St James 7 07:33
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's 8 07:38
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 9 07:42
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10 07:44
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 11 07:49
Lilly Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 12 07:54
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar 13 08:00
Hannah Merrey Romiley 14 08:12
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 15 08:14
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16 08:16
Grace Taylor Banks Lane 17 08:19
Mellissa Cox High Lane 18 08:19
Aimee Richardson Banks Lane 19 08:20
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 20 08:23
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 21 08:27
Megan Flycombe St Joseph's 22 08:34
Mary Seymour Romiley 23 08:34
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 24 08:35
Poppy Priestley Banks Lane 25 08:35
Alice Blythe Romiley 26 08:37
Lucy Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 27 08:46
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 28 08:46
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 29 08:54
Esme Winfield Chinley 30 08:57
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 31 08:57
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 32 09:02
Isabelle Stutchfield Torkington Primary 33 09:05
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 34 09:08
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall 35 09:16
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 36 09:23
Erin McDonald St Joseph's 37 09:25
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 38 09:27
Eleanor Birch High Lane 39 09:31
Lucy Palfreyman High Lane 40 09:36
Jennifer Verity Chinley 41 09:42
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 42 09:47
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 43 09:49
Lily Walley St Joseph's 44 09:53
Freya Taylor Gee Cross Holy Trinity 45 09:55
Millie Heaney St Simon's 46 09:57
Sophie Hurst St Simon's 47 09:58
Brooke Yuill St Mary's Marple Bridge 48 10:03
Caleigh Bennett St Simon's 49 10:06
Meadow Bryan St Paul's C of E 50 10:11
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 51 10:13
Grace Bingham Great Moor 52 10:14
Claudia Harrison Banks Lane 53 10:20
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 54 10:24
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 55 10:39
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 56 10:52
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 57 10:56
Faye Collins Hazel Grove 58 11:04
Molly Renshaw St Paul's C of E 59 11:09
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 60 11:16
Macey Thomas Chinley 61 11:17
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep 62 11:21
Eleanor Hayles St Joseph's 63 11:23
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 64 11:27

Race 5: Boys Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Will Kershaw Cale Green 1 06:15
Billy Styche Norbury Hall 2 06:34
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 3 06:36
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 4 06:38
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 5 06:43
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 6 06:51
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 7 06:54
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 8 06:54
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road 9 06:55
Archie Bateson High Lane 10 07:04
Caleb Winfield Chinley 11 07:14
Sol Barlow Romiley 12 07:22
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 13 07:28
George Wilson Chinley 14 07:29
Arthur Kennedy Brabyns Prep 15 07:32
Matthew Giles St Mary's 16 07:33
Matthew Haines St Peter's 17 07:35
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's 18 07:38
William Ekin Gee Cross 19 07:39
Sam Cooper Chinley 20 07:40
Oliver Walton St Mary's 21 07:45
Zac Keane St Mary's 22 07:47
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 23 07:48
William Broadhurst Chinley 24 07:49
Oliver Akid Romiley 25 07:52
William Bingham Great Moor 26 07:53
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 27 07:57
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 28 07:58
Rory Bardsley Hazel Grove 29 08:01
Jamie Robertson Tithe Barn 30 08:02
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 31 08:03
Daniel Maddock High Lane 32 08:12
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 33 08:13
William Barrett Tithe Barn 34 08:14
Joseph Keane St Joseph's 35 08:15
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 36 08:19
Sam Foster Stockport Grammar 37 08:20
Brandon Grey Cale Green 38 08:22
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 39 08:25
Alex Freeman St Mary's 40 08:31
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park 41 08:33
Mark Wade Banks Lane 42 08:36
George Hallworth Romiley 43 08:44
Austin Clarke St Simon's 44 08:47
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove 45 08:52
Oliver Scott St Mary's 46 08:56
Jack Yole Romiley 47 08:57
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 48 09:02
Harry Burnyeat Rose Hill 49 09:03
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 50 09:07
Tom Hall Gee Cross 51 09:08
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E 52 09:10
Alex Evans St Joseph's 53 09:11
Sam Hasledene Hazel Grove 54 09:12
Aiden Wright High Lane 55 09:13
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's 56 09:14
Alfie Fallons Hazel Grove 57 09:15
Colin Moorcroft Chinley 58 09:21
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 59 09:23
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 60 09:26
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 61 09:28
Ben Green Chinley 62 09:45
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 09:51
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 64 09:57
Matthew Egerton St Simon's 65 10:03
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 66 10:14
Patrick McLoughlin St Mary's 67 10:19
Ross Lambert Gee Cross 68 10:40
Joseph Davis St Simon's 69 10:46
Ethan Hayles St Joseph's 70 10:51

Schools: Girls Years 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
High Lane - A 73 23 24 16 31   167 5 94
St Joseph's - A 22 36 34 41 16   149 5 108
Hazel Grove - A 29 30 40 38 35   172 5 132
Romiley - A 55 62 67 59     243 4 243
St Joseph's - B 48 65 72 74 102   361 5 259
Gee Cross - A 62   53 67 80   262 4 262
Great Moor - A   78 74 105 62   319 4 319
St Paul's C of E - A 109 107 131 85 89   521 5 390
St Simon's - A 95 129 116 101 81   522 5 393
Norbury Hall - A 90 116 115 123     444 4 444
Banks Lane - A 125 118 120 101 107   571 5 446
High Lane - B 168 144 129   133   574 4 574
St Simon's - B 171 166 152 133     622 4 622
St Joseph's - C 95 108 124       327 3  
St Mary's - A 154 124 169       447 3  
St Paul's C of E - B 170     156 123   449 3  
Banks Lane - B 164 204     160   528 3  
Cale Green - A   108 100       208 2  
Romiley - B   111 110       221 2  
Chinley - A 99     162     261 2  
High Lane - C   176     160   336 2  
Hazel Grove - B 149           149 1  
St Joseph's - D   168         168 1  
Banks Lane - C 197           197 1  
High Lane - D   207         207 1  

Schools: Boys Year 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Romiley - A 40 24 33 29 36   162 5 122
Norbury Hall - A 31 81 49 41 60   262 5 181
St Joseph's Reddish - A 52 57 79 50 69   307 5 228
Cale Green - A 73 67 64   63   267 4 267
Gee Cross - A 53   54 83 84   274 4 274
Banks Lane - A 97 74   81 90   342 4 342
St Paul's C of E - A 116 82 81 101 89   469 5 353
St Simon's - A   143 135 122 125   525 4 525
Great Moor - A 61 73   55     189 3  
Chinley - A 90 93   88     271 3  
Hazel Grove - A 132 117 116       365 3  
St Christopher's - A 66 52         118 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 105 76         181 2  
St Paul's C of E - B     136   136   272 2  
High Lane - A     94       94 1  
Great Moor - B 124           124 1  

Schools: Girls Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 25   25 36 26   112 4 112
Norbury Hall - A 35 48 46 49 70   248 5 178
St Simon's - A 61 45 43 68 41   258 5 190
Romiley - A 67 47 67 55 43   279 5 212
High Lane - A 68 68 65 55 58   314 5 246
St Peter's - A 84 60 72 57     273 4 273
Banks Lane - A 67 107 85 75 61   395 5 288
St Joseph's - A 76 75 110 76 93   430 5 320
Norbury Hall - B 85 173 100 103 126   587 5 414
St Paul's C of E - A 120 127 121 97 102   567 5 440
Hazel Grove - A 97 119 129 128     473 4 473
St Simon's - B 126 146 134 151 126   683 5 532
St Joseph's - B 144 137   155 167   603 4 603
St Paul's C of E - B 197 216 181 167 161   922 5 706
Stockport Grammar - A   18 36   27   81 3  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 63   77   74   214 3  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 185 194   148     527 3  
Chinley - A       136 132   268 2  
High Lane - B 140 160         300 2  
Norbury Hall - C     193 191     384 2  
Romiley - B   70         70 1  
Stockport Grammar - B   94         94 1  
Brabyns Prep - A   154         154 1  
St Joseph's - C   193         193 1  
Hazel Grove - B   224         224 1  

Schools: Boys Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Christopher's - A 27 30 20 24 28   129 5 99
St Joseph's - A 35 42 45 36 59   217 5 158
Norbury Hall - A 46 39 53 103 45   286 5 183
St Mary's - A 58 65 42 65 42   272 5 207
Romiley - A 87 84 104 84 65   424 5 320
Hazel Grove - A 102 121 96 102 87   508 5 387
St Simon's - A 79 125 90 108 142   544 5 402
Banks Lane - A 79 115 96 117 139   546 5 407
St Mary's - B   179 138 145 108   570 4 570
Romiley - B 121 151 165 156 153   746 5 581
St Paul's C of E - A 103 177 174 154 171   779 5 602
St Joseph's - B 140 165 148 195     648 4 648
Hazel Grove - B   195 206 151 156   708 4 708
St Simon's - B 191 190 137 207     725 4 725
Chinley - A   40   50 45   135 3  
Gee Cross - A 73   52   93   218 3  
High Lane - A     118 45 97   260 3  
St Christopher's - B 118 135 110       363 3  
St Christopher's - C 152   190       342 2  
St Joseph's - C 184 235         419 2  
Hazel Grove - C   234   200     434 2  
St Simon's - C   245 214       459 2  
Stockport Grammar - A   84         84 1  
Chinley - B         144   144 1  
Norbury Hall - B   146         146 1  
St Paul's C of E - B 172           172 1  

Race: Girls Years 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 1 1 1   1   4 4 4
Evie Wild High Lane 2 2 2 1 2   9 5 7
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 3 9 5 3 3   23 5 14
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 4 4 6 2 5   21 5 15
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 5 5 4 4 4   22 5 17
Jasmine Brown Lane End   6 3 6 13   28 4 28
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 7 8 11 8 7   41 5 30
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 6 7 10 11 12   46 5 34
Halle Dowset High Lane 23 11 9 10 10   63 5 40
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 9 12 12 20 8   61 5 41
Abbie Poole Price St Joseph's 13 22 22 13 6   76 5 54
Bibi Simpson Romiley 8 16 15 15     54 4 54
Anya Woods St Joseph's 11 18 17 16 11   73 5 55
Jodie Poole Price St Joseph's 17 19 29 12 9   86 5 57
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 16 15 19 19 16   85 5 66
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 12   18 22 17   69 4 69
Millie Jackson Cale Green 20 14 14 23     71 4 71
Tia Martin-Whybird Willow House  19 13 30 14     76 4 76
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 33 42 21 17 14   127 5 85
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 15 21 26 35 31   128 5 93
Ellie Barlow Romiley 25 26 33 26 18   128 5 95
Millie Gauntlett Romiley   33 32 18 23   106 4 106
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E   32 25 24 28   109 4 109
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 28 34 34 33 22   151 5 117
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 27 36   31 29   123 4 123
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 30 37 42 32 30   171 5 129
Abby Munro Romiley 29 38 40 27     134 4 134
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 31 45 39 43 24   182 5 137
Clare Gallogly St Simon's   47 35 29 27   138 4 138
Cara Elson Great Moor   35 38 34 33   140 4 140
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 43 39 62 30 32   206 5 144
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 57 23 46 39 48   213 5 156
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 39   44 44 38   165 4 165
Libby Morris St Simon's 34 50 45 42     171 4 171
Ella Holland Banks Lane 42 53 53 45 45   238 5 185
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 36 52 54 47 51   240 5 186
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 45   57 53 41   196 4 196
Rachael Yip St Simon's 55 48 58 48 46   255 5 197
Molly Martin High Lane 48 51 51   47   197 4 197
Morgan Botham High Lane 49 62   46 50   207 4 207
Melissa Cookson St Mary's 59 59 56   34   208 4 208
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 47 61 55 55     218 4 218
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 50 67 61 56 54   288 5 221
Jasmine Jones High Lane 52 70 60   52   234 4 234
Missy Martin St Mary's 61 76 65 60     262 4 262
Holly Duffy High Lane   10 13 5     28 3  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 10   16 21     47 3  
Josie Driver Romiley 22 20 20       62 3  
Elenor Connor St Joseph's   17 23 25     65 3  
Leah Stenson Chinley 14 28     25   67 3  
Casey Rowse St Joseph's 21 24 27       72 3  
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor   31 24   21   76 3  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross 24   28   26   78 3  
Sasha Crossley High Lane     31 36 19   86 3  
Hannah Walker Romiley 32 40 37       109 3  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross 35     38 37   110 3  
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 41 46   37     124 3  
Libbi Jones St Joseph's     41 49 40   130 3  
Gemma Walton St Mary's     48 50 35   133 3  
Victoria Theaker Chinley   43 43 52     138 3  
Amelia Grace Campbell Cale Green   64 50   56   170 3  
Leah Bennett St Simon's 53 68 49       170 3  
Abbie Tattersall Banks Lane 56 72     49   177 3  
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 60 69   54     183 3  
Ella Dainty Banks Lane 51 71 63       185 3  
Amelia Barber High Lane 67 74     55   196 3  
Mia Ford Banks Lane 65 73     59   197 3  
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 66 77   58     201 3  
Emily De Mouilpied St Simon's 63 81 64       208 3  
Christie Allen Gee Cross     7 7     14 2  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank     8 9     17 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's 18 27         45 2  
Angela Aspacia Cale Green   30 36       66 2  
Ruby Price St Mary's 37 41         78 2  
Sophie Egerton St Simon's       40 39   79 2  
Katlin Robinson St Joseph's   55   28     83 2  
Olivia Knight High Lane   49     36   85 2  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 44       43   87 2  
Alexandra Charlwood High Lane   44 47       91 2  
Lucy Thompson Great Moor     52 51     103 2  
Emma Dunn High Lane   63     53   116 2  
Mariella Morelli St Mary's 58 58         116 2  
Lauren Pearson St Paul's C of E       59 58   117 2  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 64       57   121 2  
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar   3         3 1  
Millie Connor Our Ladys         15   15 1  
Freya Lee Lane End         20   20 1  
Emily Pickles St Mary's   25         25 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 26           26 1  
Maise McDermott St Joseph's   29         29 1  
Jessica Ray St Joseph's 38           38 1  
Iona Parkin Chinley 40           40 1  
Jessica Procter St Paul's C of E         42   42 1  
Chloe Walsh The Fairway         44   44 1  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46           46 1  
Grace Rathmill High Lane   54         54 1  
Lilly Hallett St Joseph's 54           54 1  
Madison Flood St Joseph's   56         56 1  
Caitlin Lever Chinley       57     57 1  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Brook Cotton St Simon's     59       59 1  
Toni McQueen High Lane   60         60 1  
Deni Williams Hazel Grove 62           62 1  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane   66         66 1  
Chloe Ashwick Banks Lane 68           68 1  
Edie Esbach High Lane   78         78 1  
Megan Finch St Simon's   80         80 1  

Race: Boys Year 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 2   1 1 1   5 4 5
Lewis Poole-Price St Joseph's Reddish 4 5 3 3 3   18 5 13
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 3 2 5 4 5   19 5 14
Henry Carne Romiley 5 4 4 5 9   27 5 18
Edward Corden Romiley   3 6 7 7   23 4 23
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 7 6   9 10   32 4 32
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 10 7 10 8 13   48 5 35
Will Culmer Kettleshulme St James 9 9 9   15   42 4 42
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove 12 10   10 11   43 4 43
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 8 13 18 13     52 4 52
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 13 11 16 14 17   71 5 54
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 11 12 15 16 18   72 5 54
Jordan Cooper Cale Green 15 15 13   12   55 4 55
Alex Aylward Hazel Grove 14 8 17 20     59 4 59
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 24 18 19 11 14   86 5 62
Sam Morrey Romiley 16 17 23 17 20   93 5 70
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 20   21 12 19   72 4 72
Ben Jackson Kettleshulme St James 17 14 27   16   74 4 74
Chris Lilley Romiley 19 29 25 18 21   112 5 83
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane   25 20 21 25   91 4 91
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 28 19   19 26   92 4 92
Josh Thompson Great Moor 23 30 26 22 24   125 5 95
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 33 15 28 25 33   134 5 101
Jacob Bowen St Joseph's Reddish 26 24   23 28   101 4 101
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 22 28 31 24 38   143 5 105
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 32 20 34 33 23   142 5 108
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 21 33 30 27 32   143 5 110
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 27   22 39 31   119 4 119
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall   35 35 30 27   127 4 127
Frank Whittaker Dean Valley 44 40   28 29   141 4 141
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 39   38 32 34   143 4 143
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 34 39 44 42 37   196 5 152
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's   42 39 37 35   153 4 153
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 53 45 43 36 41   218 5 165
Daniel Porteous Chinley 48 47   35 39   169 4 169
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 51 48 37 44 42   222 5 171
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 61 49 36 43 45   234 5 173
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 56 50 48 46 46   246 5 190
Reagan Murphy St Paul's C of E 52 51 47   43   193 4 193
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 57 53 51 47 47   255 5 198
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 63 56 53 49 49   270 5 207
Sean Edgerton Hazel Grove 64 55 50   50   219 4 219
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep     2 2 2   6 3  
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 1 1     6   8 3  
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott     8 6 8   22 3  
Tom Brady Mellor 18 21 24       63 3  
Elliot Barton Chinley 29 26   15     70 3  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   23 29   30   82 3  
Rafael Buncaras Cale Green 42 34 32       108 3  
Lewis Booth St Christopher's 37 32 40       109 3  
Matthew Shone Great Moor 43 41   29     113 3  
Victor Kamara Chinley 49 36     36   121 3  
Finley Rhodes Brabyns Prep   44 46   40   130 3  
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 46 46   40     132 3  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 47     45 44   136 3  
Jamie Foster-Grime St Peter's   52 42 48     142 3  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 54 54 49       157 3  
Callum Devoy St Paul's C of E 62   52   48   162 3  
Jacob Wood Doyle Broadbottom     7   4   11 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6   11       17 2  
Harry Thurgoland St Peter's   16 12       28 2  
Tom Worthington Chinley 31 31         62 2  
Daniel Lindsey High Lane     33 31     64 2  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 40     34     74 2  
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 37         75 2  
Rowan Clarke St Simon's     54 50     104 2  
James Skertchly Hurstead     14       14 1  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar   22         22 1  
Reece Briggs Peel Hall Primary         22   22 1  
Tobin Rose Mellor 25           25 1  
Sebastian Green Brabyns Prep       26     26 1  
Nathan Wood St Mary's Marple Bridge   27         27 1  
William Broadhurst Chinley 30           30 1  
Thomas Emery Great Moor 35           35 1  
Sam Carver Stockport Grammar 36           36 1  
George Wilson Chinley       38     38 1  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 41           41 1  
Will Cheetham High Lane     41       41 1  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall   43         43 1  
Not Named St Joseph's Reddish     45       45 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 45           45 1  
Charlie Millie-Reedman Thorngrove 50           50 1  
Joshua Ramsey Norbury Hall 55           55 1  
Ryan Holland Banks Lane 58           58 1  
Nathan Price St Mary's Marple Bridge 59           59 1  
Daniel Silva-Stafford Brabyns Prep 60           60 1  

Race: Girls Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Darcy Breen Stockport Grammar 2 3 2 1 3   11 5 8
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 1   1 4 4   10 4 10
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 3 1 4   2   10 4 10
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 4 4 3 3 1   15 5 11
Diddy Parish Dean Valley 5 5   2 5   17 4 17
Alana Wilson Norbury Hall 8 2 5 6     21 4 21
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 7 11 7 5 6   36 5 25
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 11 10 9 7 9   46 5 35
Tilly Fenton St Peter's 9 12 6 9     36 4 36
Hannah Jackson Kettleshulme St James 13 14 8   7   42 4 42
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's   16 12 8 8   44 4 44
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar   8 13 11 13   45 4 45
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14   10 13 10   47 4 47
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 12 18 18 16 20   84 5 64
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10   16 22 16   64 4 64
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 40 24 19 15 15   113 5 73
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 19 20 20 17 24   100 5 76
Mary Seymour Romiley 17 21 34 21 23   116 5 82
Mellissa Cox High Lane 30 38 25 10 18   121 5 83
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 15 28 23 27 21   114 5 86
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 24 35 22 20 28   129 5 94
Grace Taylor Banks Lane   32 24 26 17   99 4 99
Aimee Richardson Banks Lane 18 41   24 19   102 4 102
Georgina McGarr St Peter's 38 19 28 18     103 4 103
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 27 33 22 23 34   139 5 105
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 20 34 30 25 32   141 5 107
Megan Flycombe St Joseph's 23 31 32   22   108 4 108
Alice Blythe Romiley 47 23 26 34 26   156 5 109
Hannah Merrey Romiley   25 42 29 14   110 4 110
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 28 49 29 28 29   163 5 114
Esme Winfield Chinley 31 30 33 32 30   156 5 123
Mary McKay St Peter's 37 29 38 30     134 4 134
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 36   36 44 36   152 4 152
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 25   47 51 31   154 4 154
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 42   45 36 38   161 4 161
Caleigh Bennett St Simon's 39 40 40   49   168 4 168
Lily Walley St Joseph's 33 53 56 47 44   233 5 177
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 56 52 51 38 42   239 5 183
Millie Heaney St Simon's 44 54 49 63 46   256 5 193
Brooke Yuill St Mary's Marple Bridge 55 47   45 48   195 4 195
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 57 56 55 40 51   259 5 202
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 52 61 57 50 43   263 5 202
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 62 62 58 52 54   288 5 226
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 54 70 62 53 57   296 5 226
Faye Collins Hazel Grove   76 54 41 58   229 4 229
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 60 66 60 61 55   302 5 236
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 65 73 59 64 56   317 5 244
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 63 69 66 65 60   323 5 254
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 61 79 72 68 64   344 5 265
Macey Thomas Chinley 67 71   69 61   268 4 268
Eleanor Hayles St Joseph's   74 67 66 63   270 4 270
Meadow Bryan St Paul's C of E 70 81 71   50   272 4 272
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 6 13 17       36 3  
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar   9 21   11   41 3  
Lilly Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16   15   12   43 3  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 22   14 19     55 3  
Alanah Lewis High Lane 34 26 37       97 3  
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall     35 31 35   101 3  
Esther Phillips Romiley 43 22 44       109 3  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 35 37 41       113 3  
Mia Murray St Joseph's 26 51   39     116 3  
Eleanor Birch High Lane 45 39     39   123 3  
Courtney Mahon Hazel Grove 32 48 53       133 3  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's 53     43 37   133 3  
Freya Taylor Gee Cross Holy Trinity 51   46   45   142 3  
Isabelle Martin High Lane 46 58 43       147 3  
Madison Taylor St Simon's   60 52 54     166 3  
Sophie Hurst St Simon's   64   59 47   170 3  
Tilly Grint Dowson 50 55 69       174 3  
Safia Mousa St Mary's Marple Bridge 64 75   46     185 3  
Isabelle Balderstone Norbury Hall   65 61 62     188 3  
Shaqueerah Wood St Paul's C of E   82 64 55     201 3  
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep   78 70   62   210 3  
Faryaal Aslam Hazel Grove   83 73 67     223 3  
Ella Wild Hazel Grove   80 74 70     224 3  
Millie Prior Senior Brabyns Prep   6   12     18 2  
Amellia Dufton St Joseph's   17   14     31 2  
Poppy Priestley Banks Lane       49 25   74 2  
Jennifer Verity Chinley       35 41   76 2  
Isabelle Cunningham Great Moor   44   37     81 2  
Eleanor Stark High Lane     39 42     81 2  
Katleigh Garnett Hazel Grove 48 36         84 2  
Claudia Harrison Banks Lane       33 53   86 2  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   43 50       93 2  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   46     52   98 2  
Jessica Jones Stockport Grammar   50 48       98 2  
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 41 68         109 2  
Imogen Bollard High Lane 49 63         112 2  
Louise Lawler-Smith St Peter's     65 48     113 2  
Molly Renshaw St Paul's C of E       60 59   119 2  
Martha Hallett St Joseph's 59 67         126 2  
Lily Brindley-Ferrington St Mary's Marple Bridge 69   63       132 2  
Kiera McDonald St Mary's Marple Bridge   77   57     134 2  
Leah Howarth St Mary's Marple Bridge 66 72         138 2  
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar   7         7 1  
Helen Litaba Mottram     11       11 1  
Jada Worthington Romiley   15         15 1  
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 21           21 1  
Lucy Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity         27   27 1  
Megan Dyer St Joseph's   27         27 1  
Emelia Sheridan Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Alex Redfern Banks Lane     31       31 1  
Isabelle Stutchfield Torkington Primary         33   33 1  
Lucy Palfreyman High Lane         40   40 1  
Molly Williams Stockport Grammar   42         42 1  
Rosie Lear Stockport Grammar   45         45 1  
Millie Fletcher-Beed High Lane       56     56 1  
Clara McGeehan St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Amber O'Brien St Joseph's 58           58 1  
Karina Chen St Mary's Marple Bridge       58     58 1  
Leah Caine Norbury Hall   59         59 1  
Jose Mae Bradley Cale Green     68       68 1  
Charlotte Bradbury St Mary's Marple Bridge 68           68 1  
Eisha Ali Hazel Grove       71     71 1  
Aimee Bennett St Paul's C of E     75       75 1  

Race: Boys Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 1 1 1 3   7 5 4
Will Kershaw Cale Green 2 3 3 2 1   11 5 8
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 2 2 3 4   14 5 10
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 5 5 4 4 8   26 5 18
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4 4 7 7 6   28 5 21
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 6 7 5 10 5   33 5 23
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 7 9 6 9 7   38 5 29
Mark Wade Banks Lane 11 10 8 8 42   79 5 37
Caleb Winfield Chinley 9 8 11 15 11   54 5 39
Zeki Tutunen St Joseph's 10 6 12 12     40 4 40
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 15 16 10 11 13   65 5 49
Archie Bateson High Lane 22 12   6 10   50 4 50
Matthew Giles St Mary's 12 25 15 30 16   98 5 68
William Ekin Gee Cross 13   14 26 19   72 4 72
William Bingham Great Moor 16 20 27 22 26   111 5 84
Matthew Haines St Peter's 17 27   24 17   85 4 85
Sol Barlow Romiley 27 31 24 23 12   117 5 86
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 21 34 26 17     98 4 98
Zac Keane St Mary's   33 22 25 22   102 4 102
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 35 26 31 35 27   154 5 119
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 38 37 30 29 28   162 5 124
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 19 40 29 44 36   168 5 124
Sam Foster Stockport Grammar 18 41   33 37   129 4 129
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 31 35 28 37 39   170 5 131
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 33 49 46 39 31   198 5 149
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 39 44 48 34 33   198 5 150
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 30 43 37 40     150 4 150
Brandon Grey Cale Green   56 35 27 38   156 4 156
Oliver Walton St Mary's   68 42 42 21   173 4 173
Jack Yole Romiley 41 48 51 47 47   234 5 183
George Hallworth Romiley 28   60 55 43   186 4 186
Alex Freeman St Mary's 40 57 49   40   186 4 186
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 37 59 52 63 48   259 5 196
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 47 55 75 52 50   279 5 204
Austin Clarke St Simon's   64 53 43 44   204 4 204
Arlo Blythe Romiley 42 66 54 54 63   279 5 213
Rory Goodwin St Joseph's 43 70 43 60     216 4 216
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's   54 47 62 56   219 4 219
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove   58 66 53 45   222 4 222
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 44 62   58 60   224 4 224
Alex Evans St Joseph's 52 61 61 61 53   288 5 227
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 55   64 56 59   234 4 234
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 50 65 59 65 61   300 5 235
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E   73 73 59 52   257 4 257
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 57 78 74 69 66   344 5 266
Joseph Davis St Simon's 65 76 67 71 69   348 5 272
Alexander Burke St Simon's 56 78 69 70     273 4 273
Louis Wilkins Banks Lane 66 85 76 77     304 4 304
Daniel Enohumah St Simon's 70 86 78 76     310 4 310
William Hughes Great Moor 8 14 9       31 3  
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road     13 13 9   35 3  
Frank Culmer Kettleshulme St James   13 16 14     43 3  
Luke Dinoff High Lane   19 21 18     58 3  
William Broadhurst Chinley   21   16 24   61 3  
Ashton Baxter St Christopher's 25   17 20     62 3  
Sam Cooper Chinley   24   19 20   63 3  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 24   20   23   67 3  
Oliver Akid Romiley   23   32 25   80 3  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 34   19 28     81 3  
Rainer Cotton St Simon's 14 45 36       95 3  
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 23 52 23       98 3  
Callum De Mouilpied St Simon's 26 50 32       108 3  
Tom Culmer Kettleshulme St James   38 34 38     110 3  
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park     40 45 41   126 3  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 48 29 55       132 3  
William Barrett Tithe Barn   47   51 34   132 3  
Daniel Maddock High Lane     41 72 32   145 3  
Sam Hasledene Hazel Grove   46   48 54   148 3  
Techno Yahoua Hazel Grove   79 68 50     197 3  
Ross Lambert Gee Cross 61   70   68   199 3  
Alfie Fallons Hazel Grove   74   73 57   204 3  
Naaz Aslam Hazel Grove   77 72 64     213 3  
Sam Adhead Hazel Grove 61 82   78     221 3  
Leo Lord St Joseph's   80 71 74     225 3  
Joshua Rowse St Joseph's 68 84 77       229 3  
George Wilson Chinley   11     14   25 2  
Arthur Kennedy Brabyns Prep   18     15   33 2  
Toby Street Norbury Hall 20 22         42 2  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   36 25       61 2  
Ryan Roberts Romiley 32 30         62 2  
Matthew Livingston St Simon's     33 31     64 2  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's   32     35   67 2  
Sam Ryan St Thomas's   42 39       81 2  
Patrick Doidge St Christopher's 46   38       84 2  
Oliver Scott St Mary's       41 46   87 2  
Callum Layler-Smith St Peter's     57 46     103 2  
Aiden Wright High Lane       49 55   104 2  
Marcus Panjeta St Peter's   60 45       105 2  
Matthew Hallworth Romiley     50 57     107 2  
Tom Hall Gee Cross 60       51   111 2  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   51 62       113 2  
Arran Davey St Joseph's 69   44       113 2  
Lewis Smithies St Christopher's 51   63       114 2  
Jack Turner Banks Lane 49 67         116 2  
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 53   65       118 2  
Samuel Greenhough St Paul's C of E 54 75         129 2  
Dominic Burke St Joseph's 59 71         130 2  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove       67 64   131 2  
Matthew Egerton St Simon's       66 65   131 2  
Ben Green Chinley 71       62   133 2  
Ethan Hayles St Joseph's       75 70   145 2  
Billy Styche Norbury Hall         2   2 1  
Tom O'Brien Cheadle       5     5 1  
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall   15         15 1  
Olly Bonar Stockport Grammar   17         17 1  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross     18       18 1  
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's         18   18 1  
Casper Poorhady High Lane       21     21 1  
Max Gover Stockport Grammar   28         28 1  
Rory Bardsley Hazel Grove         29   29 1  
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E 29           29 1  
Jamie Robertson Tithe Barn         30   30 1  
Harvey Harbord Chinley       36     36 1  
Max Minton Gee Cross 36           36 1  
Tom Perfeet Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Daley O'Gara St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Harry Burnyeat Rose Hill         49   49 1  
Leo Ferguson St Thomas's   53         53 1  
Finley Blackburn High Lane     56       56 1  
Colin Moorcroft Chinley         58   58 1  
William Lomax Gee Cross     58       58 1  
George Spooner St Joseph's 58           58 1  
Yohannes Makonnen Hazel Grove   63         63 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E 63           63 1  
Alex Betts St Paul's C of E 64           64 1  
Louis Brown St Joseph's 67           67 1  
Patrick McLoughlin St Mary's         67   67 1  
McKenzie Mulrenan St Paul's C of E   72         72 1  
MacKenzie Robertson St Simon's   81         81 1