Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2021/21 : Race 2 Results

Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2021/22

Schools Cross Country League Race 2 Results

There are the following errors in the results. Any assistance in correcting them would be appreciated.

Girls 3-4 Missing results 48 and 69. Duplicated result 44.
Boys 3-4 Missing results 26, 46 and 64. Duplicated result 13.
Girls 5-6 Missing results 64.

Please send information to Alan Dilkes ajdilkes@ntlworld.com


Race No: 2 Girls Y3-4
School Name Pos Time
Lady BarnIsla Bell106:43
Lady BarnSaskia McLaughlin206:48
LadybrookBetsy Knowles306:51
High LaneScarlett Hollbrooke Cullen407:10
Lady BarnHelena Parikh507:15
Lane EndAnna Allcutt607:17
St. Mary's MarpleLucy Woodhead707:20
Warren WoodAnnabelle Dakin807:26
RomileyEmmy Critchlow907:27
High LaneAva Price1007:27
Cale GreenMillie Crump-Clarke1107:31
Lady BarnParker Fernyhough1207:44
St. ChristophersEllie Pope1307:47
Chinley PrimaryCaitlin Turner-Hart1407:51
St. WinifredsSofia Devine-Hayes1508:00
St. ChristophersCecelia Kenny1608:02
MeadowbankCharlotte Taylor1708:04
Mellor Poppy Tushingham1808:06
Lady BarnClara Shenton1908:15
St. Mary's MarpleMillie Coupes2008:16
Warren WoodMaya Haines2108:18
St. WinifredsEleanor Ryan2208:19
St. WinifredsViolet Borkin2308:19
Warren WoodJessica Jenkinson2408:21
Pownall GreenClara Smith2508:23
St. Mary's MarpleSadie McSwity2608:24
St. ChristophersMartha Fletcher2708:25
HayfieldRose Wrigley2808:28
Cale GreenNyla Miah2908:29
High LaneFay Pickup3008:30
Pownall GreenAva Smith3108:34
Brabyns PrepEvalina Freer3208:35
High LaneMillie McKevzie3308:36
RomileyEdie Wilkes-Barton3408:36
Pownall GreenErin Headley3508:39
St. Peter'sIona Boyle3608:39
St. ChristophersAmelia Wood3708:40
HayfieldAlyssa Winfield3808:40
Banks LaneQuinn Taylor3908:41
HayfieldBella South4008:41
LadybrookEmily Pye4108:42
High LaneDaisy Clithero4208:47
Lady BarnHeidi Mayo4308:48
St. WinifredsCoral Brennan-Sweeney4408:49
St. WinifredsTilly Hayes4408:49
Lady BarnHani Abdulhussien4508:51
St. WinifredsLeyla Telford4608:52
Pownall GreenJessica Deeney4708:56
BrooksideGeorgia Garrott4908:59
Lady BarnEmily Allen5009:00
St. ChristophersRosie Angove5109:03
St. Mary's MarpleNatalie Rourke5209:07
RomileyEva Thompson5309:11
Chinley PrimaryIsla Toner5409:14
RomileyTilly Hutchinson5509:15
Banks LaneEsther Powell5609:18
St. WinifredsMorgan Gorry5709:19
Brabyns PrepThea Rheas John5809:20
Cale GreenIris Jackson Baker5909:22
Warren WoodAlice Cross6009:25
Great MoorAgatha Kemp6109:26
Great MoorEmma Sturgess6209:26
St. ChristophersIsabel Taylor6309:26
LadybrookMegan Longmate6409:30
St. Mary's LevenshulmeAnna Pickard6509:33
High LaneMary Hupfield6609:38
St. Peter'sLydia Garratt6709:54
Chinley PrimaryMaisie Barrett6809:56
Warren WoodImogen Pelosi7010:00
Rose Hill Skylar Quinn7110:01
Warren WoodEloise Riley7210:01
Warren WoodElsie Dunning7310:01
St. WinifredsNevaeh Trafford7410:02
Warren WoodBella Thomason7510:05
Chinley PrimaryLizzie Warburton7610:13
St. WinifredsSienna Kearni7710:22
Banks LaneMegan Brazier7810:23
Rose Hill Sophie Barrat7910:24
Banks LaneGracie Bennett8010:25
QueensgateIsabelle Yip8110:26
LadybrookCora Small8210:28
LadybrookAlissa Yari8310:28
Lady BarnInaaya Khalil8410:36
Our Lady'sMilisha D'Souza8510:40
Mellor Belle Parker8610:42
MeadowbankIsla Edgson8710:48
St. Peter'sOrla Judge8810:49
Warren WoodScarlett Crimmins8910:49
Rose Hill Aggie Waddington9010:55
Warren WoodPhoebe Burkitt9110:58
MeadowbankHollie Gee9211:03
MeadowbankRuby Yarwood9311:05
Warren WoodEmily Kirkham9411:16
St. Peter's Grace Newcombe9511:24
Warren WoodElsie Welsh9611:33
Mellor Abigail Sharp9711:38
Cale GreenGeorgia Leishman Woodward9812:48
Rose Hill Charlotte Fowle9913:26
St. Mary's MarpleMary Thompson10013:50
Great MoorSureya AhmedDNF


Race No: 2 Boys Y3-4
School Name Pos Time
Pownall GreenJosiah Alexander106:44
GreatmoorEthan McCann206:47
Waren WoodDominic Riley306:47
St. Mary's MarpleIsaac Chrippes406:49
Lady BarnDawud Daiyan507:01
Lady BarnFinly Shah607:01
Rose HillIssac Whatford707:05
Brabyns PrepArchie Davies807:06
Our Lady'sJosep Segura Bellido907:06
LadybrookSamuel Shatwell1007:08
High LaneToby Julier1107:09
LadybrookLuca Hewitt1207:10
High LaneGabriel Higginson1307:12
High LaneAlbie Regan1307:12
Our Lady'sOscar Richmond1407:16
Waren WoodHarry Watson-Sharp1507:17
Cale GreenNahvel Zardetto1607:21
QueensgateMax Shepherd1707:22
Greenbank Sam Raines1807:23
QueensgateTeddy Wilson1907:24
Cale GreenGeorge Dyer2007:27
St. Christopher'sDexter Lloyd2107:30
ChinleyHarry Dews2207:31
Lady BarnJoshua Lochery2307:32
Mellor Oliver Williams2407:33
St. WinifredsDylan Kielty2507:35
Banks LaneLenny Taylor2707:37
RomileyFreddie Hinchlifke2807:37
LadybrookOliver White2907:41
QueensgateLiam Parsons3007:41
RomileyAdam Skae3107:42
LadybrookJosh Taylor3207:43
St. Peter's Fryderyk Hart3307:46
Pownall GreenBen Stewart3407:46
Rose HillHayden Chamberline3507:49
Banks LaneFrankie Blair3607:49
LadybrookHeath Chadderton3707:50
St. WinifredsTom Bibby3807:53
Our Lady'sPaul Jennings3907:54
Banks LaneSeth Peake4007:57
Brabyns PrepThomas Rathbone4107:59
LudworthJacob Eades4208:01
ChinleyJames Stefanuti4308:06
Our Lady'sArchie Hutchinson4408:08
Waren WoodJoshua Meikle4508:09
GreatmoorEdwin Robins4708:11
HayfieldCharles Stott4808:12
Waren WoodJoey Sherlock4908:13
Banks LaneFinley Stoddard5008:14
St. Peter's Freddie Harris5108:24
Banks LaneBen Kearslake5208:28
Rose HillMassimo Petrucci5308:28
St. WinifredsHarry Davies5408:30
St. WinifredsTeddy McHugh5508:30
St. Peter's Charlie Gilding5608:31
Banks LaneThomas Wright5708:31
High LaneDaniel Holmes5808:32
Brabyns PrepDaniel Hill5908:33
Rose HillTom Healey6008:34
St. Peter's Jaxon Consadine6108:34
Lady BarnManol Harou6208:35
LadybrookIsaac Cemovic6308:39
High LaneJack Green6508:44
Cale GreenEthan Pollitt Newton6608:45
Banks LaneHarry Gormley6708:47
St. Peter's Thomas Morrey6808:49
Lady BarnSunay Urs6908:51
Cale GreenDexter Walker7008:53
ChinleyLuke Hobson7108:56
Lady BarnCurtis Foster7208:57
Lady BarnMonty Wilson7308:59
High LaneDominic Holmes7409:00
Waren WoodPatrick Matley7509:01
Waren WoodFinley Robinson7609:04
Waren WoodAlfie Mason7709:05
St. Mary's MarpleJack Edwards7809:06
St. Christopher'sFreddy Connelly7909:09
Mellor Noah Marchington8009:10
Our Lady'sJack Bradhurst8109:13
RomileyGabe Peover8209:14
Our Lady'sFlynn Holgate8309:16
RomileyMax McHugh8409:20
RomileyJaidon Wilkes-Barton8509:22
Pownall GreenJoe Orange8609:22
Cale GreenAlfie Taylor8709:31
Cale GreenAlfie Richardson8809:32
GreatmoorOscar Richardson8909:59
Waren WoodMax Burkitt9010:08
St. Mary's MarpleJoseph Wall9110:25
LadybrookIzaac Jackson9210:34
Our Lady'sJamie Wright9310:42
Brabyns PrepMatthew Whittles9410:48
Lady BarnJoseph Adamu9511:00
ChinleyJames McCardle9611:01
St. Mary's MarpleFinley Piffko9711:16
Rose HillSyrus Barlow9811:43
St. Peter's James Keen9912:55
RomileyHunter Williamson10013:04
St. Peter's Ryan Frederick Baylis10113:53
ChinleyArchie DaviesDNF
ChinleyGed WatersDNF


Race No: 2 Girls Y5-6
School Name Pos Time
High LaneGrace Hill111:11
Our Lady'sHollie McHugh211:50
LudworthIsobel Fisher312:01
MoorfieldAbbie Fitzgerald412:04
Chinley PrimaryJessica Dilks512:08
QueensgateLydia Sullivan612:22
Rose Hill Olivia Barry712:25
RomileyBeth Healey812:26
Banks LaneRuby Taylor912:27
Chinley PrimarySophie Turner-Hart1012:28
St. WinifredsCarmen Sweeney-Brennan1112:29
St. Mary's MarplePoppy Piffke1212:31
QueensgateGeorgina Shepherd1312:39
GreenbankGigi Switzer1412:44
Pownall GreenMatilda Murphy1512:48
ArdenBessie Coulson1612:52
Pownall GreenNyla Smith1712:56
Lady BarnAmelie Hanson1812:57
QueensgateEmily Fox1912:59
Chinley PrimaryGeorgina Dews2013:18
QueensgateMiley Coyle2113:35
QueensgateSophie Turley2213:38
Rose Hill Nia Rees2313:56
St. Mary's MarpleLeah Jackson2414:01
Cale GreenEmoee Rose Warburton-Wilson2514:03
Cale GreenKayleigh Lidguard2614:09
LadybrookKelsay McHale2714:12
High LaneSophie Kerr2814:12
Pownall GreenSophie Barrett2914:26
Chinley PrimaryJemma Waters3014:28
BrooksideIsla Garrott3114:28
Chinley PrimaryEmily Hallworth3214:30
St. WinifredsMillie Grundy3314:37
Warren WoodImogen Meikle3414:48
Pownall GreenAutumn Tarr3514:56
Rose Hill Leah Robinson3614:57
St. WinifredsCesca Sproson3714:58
St. WinifredsSophia Flint3814:59
St. Peter'sLibby Fairhall3915:12
St. Mary's MarpleAbigail Rourke4015:12
St. Peter'sLucy Garratt4115:14
St. WinifredsAisling Mooney4215:32
St. Peter'sCatlin Brown4315:45
St. WinifredsHannah Conaghan4415:54
Warren WoodSophia Bellamy4516:09
High LaneLottie Hannam4616:15
QueensgateSassy Roscoe4716:31
Cale GreenKasey Ashworth4816:38
Chinley PrimarySiobhan Speakman4916:39
Warren WoodSienna Hough5016:57
St. Peter'sEmily Gilding5117:04
Cale GreenLeah Stott5217:43
RomileyMolly Hutchinson5317:51
Rose Hill Olivia Jackson5417:57
LadybrookIona Rawsthorne5518:04
Rose Hill Jessica Dunn5618:15
Rose Hill Ava Healey5718:23
St. Peter'sIsabella Karsa5818:26
Banks LaneAva Keen5918:47
Warren WoodAnnie Welsh6019:08
LadybrookElizabeth Withes6119:13
RomileyLottie Williamson6219:42
Warren WoodEsmae Leah6320:12
Warren WoodAva Faith Kelly6520:30
Warren WoodAmelia Miller6620:53
Our Lady'sNuala Verity-Brown6721:19
Our Lady'sScarlett Ellis6821:22
Banks LaneHelena ReidDNF
High LaneJessica StanleyDNF
High LaneLola MortonDNF


Race No: 2 Boys Y5-6
School Name Pos Time
LadybrookHarry Shatwell109:55
MellorOliver Hodgson209:57
Rose HillCharlie Millward310:09
Rose HillThomas Porter410:15
High LaneJames Ellis510:35
Pownall GreenTheo Buckley610:39
Rose HillElliot Jones710:41
QueensgateWilliam Gallagher810:42
Our Lady'sJoan Segura Bellido910:45
Rose HillDaniel Pollard1010:49
MellorSol Parker1110:53
Warren WoodAlistair Riley1211:00
QueensgateFreddie Witoa1311:01
St. Mary's Marple BridgeCharlie Dowling1411:09
LudworthJacob Bemstein1511:09
High LaneHenry Oldham1611:11
Pownall GreenFelix Dickinson1711:20
HayfieldStanley Cooke1811:21
Great MoorTommy Spence1911:23
St. Joseph'sHarry Dobbs2011:24
Rose HillJarvis Whatford2111:26
ChinleyLouis Parker-Lee2211:28
St. PetersDarragh Boyle2311:29
St. PetersJoseph Hargreaves2411:30
High LaneOscar Regan2511:30
Cale GreenRio Barron2611:33
GreenbankWilliam Youel2711:34
Rose HillJoshua Hurran2811:43
QueensgateSamuel Wright2911:45
LadybrookZac Jones3011:50
Lady BarnAndreas Mamas3111:54
Lady BarnLouis Lachevre3211:59
Great MoorMatthew Scholes3312:12
RomileyNoah Allen3412:13
Our Lady'sJaiden Carroll3512:15
Banks LaneNoah Shirres3612:16
Banks LaneBen Shawcross3712:20
Thorn GroveWill Edwards3812:21
RomileyHarry Wilkes-Barton3912:25
Rose HillFinn Powell4012:25
Lady BarnArchie Ellis4112:28
Warren WoodOliver Carroll4212:29
Banks LaneZach Boutoub4312:30
LadybrookElliot Hilal4412:35
St. WinifredsLouis Williams4512:37
Great MoorBobby Salter4612:40
High LaneHarry Hulme4712:41
High LaneOwen Chen4812:42
St. PetersJoseph Connolly4912:43
HayfieldThomas Burton5012:44
Banks LaneTobias Brazier5112:47
High LaneLuke Finley5212:55
St. WinifredsCole Hughes5312:57
St. Mary's Marple BridgeDaniel Wall5412:58
Great MoorConnor Daughney5512:59
ChinleyLyndon Gill5613:01
Cale GreenJoshua Buckley5713:05
QueensgateAdam Kawan5813:06
St. WinifredsHarry Coyle5913:11
RomileyMatthew Nichols6013:19
LadybrookOlly Wczecionowski6113:20
St. Mary's Marple BridgeCohen Maguire6213:21
LadybrookAres Cemovic6313:35
Warren WoodEvan Johnston6413:35
Rose HillNed Hartley6513:38
Rose HillMax Powell6613:39
ChinleySam Johnson6713:39
Lady BarnWill McCormick6813:42
St. Mary's Marple BridgeGerry Alcarez-Murray6913:43
Lady BarnShubh Sheth7013:44
Lady BarnYusuf Huq7113:47
LadybrookHarrison Chadderton7213:50
GreenbankJames Whiteside7313:54
Cale GreenHarry Hitchens7413:55
MellorGeorge Maxwell7514:05
MellorWilliam Sharp7614:08
Pownall GreenMonty Milton7714:09
St. WinifredsJude Grundy7814:19
Banks LaneZain Moghal7914:24
MellorHarry Kenyon8014:30
ChinleyDaniel Stefanuti8114:35
RomileyLenny Hardacre8214:51
St. PetersQuinn Mahon8314:53
Our Lady'sMuhammed Raynn8414:54
Cale GreenJacx Hoffmann8514:59
St. Christopher'sOliver Colclough8615:09
Our Lady'sNoah Sandiego8715:12
Rose HillDexter Barlow8815:13
St. Mary's LevenshulmeJoe Pickard8915:16
St. PetersJoe Tilstone9015:18
Banks LaneCameron Gee9116:17
Pownall GreenLucas Harley9216:28
St. Mary's Marple BridgeEvan Richardson9316:32
St. WinifredsJoshua Hearns9417:08
Cale GreenYazeed Elawody9518:16
St. WinifredsJames Doherty9618:50
Banks LaneJack Smith9720:02
Cale GreenFloyd Mayo9820:07
Banks LaneKoel McKinneyDNF
Banks LaneGeorgi WilsonDNF


School Team: Girls Y3-4
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Lady Barn_A118 192
Lady Barn_B4474 1182
Warren Wood_A7053 1232
St. Winifreds_A7660 1362
St. Christophers_A8656 1422
St. Mary's Marple_A10053 1532
Ladybrook_A121108 2292
Chinley Primary_A94136 2302
Cale Green_A13699 2352
Mellor _A113201 3142
Meadowbank_A119196 3152
Warren Wood_B126202 3282
Banks Lane_A157173 3302
Warren Wood_C161237 3982
Warren Wood_D209281 4902
High Lane_A 44 441
Pownall Green_A 91 911
Romiley_A 96 961
Hayfield_A 106 1061
Great Moor_A116 1161
St. Winifreds_B 134 1341
High Lane_B 141 1411
St. Christophers_B 151 1511
Lady Barn_C 179 1791
St. Peter's_A 191 1911
St. Winifreds_C 208 2081
Rose Hill _A 240 2401


School Team: Boys Y3-4
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Ladybrook_A3051 812
Lady Barn_A5634 902
High Lane_A5937 962
Queensgate_A5366 1192
Rose Hill_A4195 1362
Waren Wood_A7863 1412
Banks Lane_A92103 1952
Cale Green_A113102 2152
Pownall Green_A101121 2222
Chinley_A133136 2692
Banks Lane_B181159 3402
Lady Barn_B149203 3522
Waren Wood_B167200 3672
Mellor _A58 581
Our Lady's_A 62 621
Brabyns Prep_A 108 1081
St. Winifreds_A 117 1171
Ladybrook_B 132 1321
Rose Hill_B135 1351
Greatmoor_A 138 1381
St. Peter's _A 140 1401
Romiley_A 141 1411
St. Mary's Marple_A 173 1731
Lady Barn_C189 1891
High Lane_B 197 1971
Our Lady's_B 208 2081
Banks Lane_C217 2171
St. Peter's _B 228 2281
Cale Green_B 245 2451
Romiley_B 269 2691


School Team: Girls Y5-6
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Chinley Primary_A4935 842
Queensgate_A5838 962
High Lane_A2575 1002
Pownall Green_A5961 1202
St. Winifreds_A4881 1292
Rose Hill _A10166 1672
Cale Green_A10699 2052
Warren Wood_A79129 2082
Romiley_A93123 2162
Warren Wood_B150188 3382
St. Mary's Marple_A 76 761
Banks Lane_A82 821
Lady Barn_A82 821
Queensgate_B 90 901
Chinley Primary_B 111 1111
Greenbank_A112 1121
St. Peter's_A 123 1231
St. Winifreds_B 124 1241
Our Lady's_A 137 1371
Ladybrook_A 143 1431
Rose Hill _B 167 1671


School Team: Boys Y5-6
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Rose Hill_A1514 292
High Lane_A5146 972
Ladybrook_A7875 1532
Mellor_A6588 1532
Lady Barn_A54104 1582
Great Moor_A6398 1612
Pownall Green_A81100 1812
St. Peters_A10096 1962
Banks Lane_A100116 2162
Chinley_A73145 2182
Cale Green_A118157 2752
Warren Wood_A162118 2802
Lady Barn_B142209 3512
Banks Lane_B186221 4072
Cale Green_B202278 4802
Queensgate_A 50 501
Rose Hill_B 59 591
Our Lady's_A 128 1281
Chinley_B130 1301
St. Mary's Marple Bridge_A 130 1301
Romiley_A 133 1331
Greenbank_A144 1441
High Lane_B 147 1471
Great Moor_B156 1561
St. Winifreds_A 157 1571
Mellor_B166 1661
Rose Hill_C 171 1711
Ladybrook_B 196 1961
Banks Lane_C224 2241
St. Winifreds_B 268 2681


Individual: Girls Y3-4
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Isla BellLady Barn11 22
Saskia McLaughlinLady Barn22 42
Betsy KnowlesLadybrook33 62
Lucy WoodheadSt. Mary's Marple77 142
Anna AllcuttLane End96 152
Parker FernyhoughLady Barn812 202
Helena ParikhLady Barn165 212
Annabelle DakinWarren Wood148 222
Millie Crump-ClarkeCale Green1211 232
Ava PriceHigh Lane1310 232
Cecelia KennySt. Christophers1516 312
Caitlin Turner-HartChinley Primary1814 322
Sofia Devine-HayesSt. Winifreds1915 342
Maya HainesWarren Wood2021 412
Charlotte TaylorMeadowbank2617 432
Clara ShentonLady Barn2519 442
Violet BorkinSt. Winifreds2223 452
Evalina FreerBrabyns Prep2132 532
Martha FletcherSt. Christophers2727 542
Sadie McSwitySt. Mary's Marple2926 552
Jessica JenkinsonWarren Wood3624 602
Alyssa WinfieldHayfield2438 622
Ava SmithPownall Green3231 632
Daisy ClitheroHigh Lane2342 652
Coral Brennan-SweeneySt. Winifreds3544 792
Amelia WoodSt. Christophers4437 812
Isla TonerChinley Primary3454 882
Agatha KempGreat Moor2861 892
Jessica DeeneyPownall Green4547 922
Tilly HutchinsonRomiley3755 922
Emma SturgessGreat Moor3362 952
Esther PowellBanks Lane4056 962
Anna PickardSt. Mary's Levenshulme3165 962
Alice CrossWarren Wood3960 992
Iris Jackson BakerCale Green5159 1102
Maisie BarrettChinley Primary4868 1162
Imogen PelosiWarren Wood4770 1172
Elsie DunningWarren Wood4673 1192
Nevaeh TraffordSt. Winifreds5474 1282
Isla EdgsonMeadowbank4387 1302
Sienna KearniSt. Winifreds5377 1302
Gracie BennettBanks Lane5880 1382
Cora SmallLadybrook5882 1402
Hollie GeeMeadowbank5092 1422
Bella ThomasonWarren Wood6775 1422
Alissa YariLadybrook6083 1432
Ruby YarwoodMeadowbank5493 1472
Belle ParkerMellor 6386 1492
Scarlett CrimminsWarren Wood6289 1512
Abigail SharpMellor 6097 1572
Phoebe BurkittWarren Wood6891 1592
Elsie WelshWarren Wood7496 1702
Georgia Leishman WoodwardCale Green7398 1712
Charlotte FowleRose Hill 7599 1742
Hannah WolleyGreenbank4 41
Scarlett Hollbrooke CullenHigh Lane 4 41
Imogen DohertyLane End5 51
Lauren PiercySt. Paul's Brinnington6 61
Emmy CritchlowRomiley 9 91
Makel HadfieldMellor 10 101
Jia KochharLady Barn11 111
Ellie PopeSt. Christophers 13 131
Martha YouellLady Barn17 171
Poppy TushinghamMellor 18 181
Millie CoupesSt. Mary's Marple 20 201
Eleanor RyanSt. Winifreds 22 221
Clara SmithPownall Green 25 251
Rose WrigleyHayfield 28 281
Nyla MiahCale Green 29 291
Fay PickupHigh Lane 30 301
Millie McKevzieHigh Lane 33 331
Edie Wilkes-BartonRomiley 34 341
Erin HeadleyPownall Green 35 351
Iona BoyleSt. Peter's 36 361
Quinn TaylorBanks Lane 39 391
Bella SouthHayfield 40 401
Emily PyeLadybrook 41 411
Megan CunnahWarren Wood41 411
Sophia LeeChinley Primary42 421
Heidi MayoLady Barn 43 431
Anna FreemanMellor 43 431
Tilly HayesSt. Winifreds 44 441
Hani AbdulhussienLady Barn 45 451
Leyla TelfordSt. Winifreds 46 461
Georgia GarrottBrookside 49 491
Emily AllenLady Barn 50 501
Rosie AngoveSt. Christophers 51 511
Natalie RourkeSt. Mary's Marple 52 521
Amy PruntyWarren Wood52 521
Eva ThompsonRomiley 53 531
Elodie MeadeGreat Moor55 551
Morgan GorrySt. Winifreds 57 571
Thea Rheas JohnBrabyns Prep 58 581
Isabelle HeardBanks Lane59 591
Alice JohnsonSt. Thomas61 611
Isabel TaylorSt. Christophers 63 631
Megan LongmateLadybrook 64 641
Sophia Winward-OrmerodSt. Mary's Marple64 641
Olivia MurrayBanks Lane66 661
Mary HupfieldHigh Lane 66 661
Havana CrabbSt. Christophers66 661
Lydia GarrattSt. Peter's 67 671
Skylar QuinnRose Hill 71 711
Sureya AhmedGreat Moor72DNF 722
Eloise RileyWarren Wood 72 721
Lizzie WarburtonChinley Primary 76 761
Isla ReadWarren Wood77 771
Megan BrazierBanks Lane 78 781
Sophie BarratRose Hill 79 791
Isabelle YipQueensgate 81 811
Inaaya KhalilLady Barn 84 841
Milisha D'SouzaOur Lady's 85 851
Orla JudgeSt. Peter's 88 881
Aggie WaddingtonRose Hill 90 901
Emily KirkhamWarren Wood 94 941
Grace NewcombeSt. Peter's 95 951
Mary ThompsonSt. Mary's Marple 100 1001
Felicity AdsheadSt. Peter's DNF 1


Individual: Boys Y3-4
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Josiah AlexanderPownall Green51 62
Archie DaviesBrabyns Prep38 112
Toby JulierHigh Lane111 122
Dawud DaiyanLady Barn75 122
Issac WhatfordRose Hill87 152
Samuel ShatwellLadybrook910 192
Gabriel HigginsonHigh Lane1313 262
Harry Watson-SharpWaren Wood1415 292
Luca HewittLadybrook1812 302
Oliver WhiteLadybrook429 332
Joshua LocheryLady Barn1123 342
Oliver WilliamsMellor 1224 362
Teddy WilsonQueensgate1919 382
Dexter LloydSt. Christopher's2021 412
Max ShepherdQueensgate3217 492
Lenny TaylorBanks Lane2427 512
Harry DewsChinley3322 552
Ben StewartPownall Green2134 552
Josh TaylorLadybrook2532 572
Frankie BlairBanks Lane2236 582
Adam SkaeRomiley3131 622
Thomas RathboneBrabyns Prep2641 672
Sam RainesGreenbank 5118 692
Hayden ChamberlineRose Hill4035 752
Charles StottHayfield2948 772
James StefanutiChinley4443 872
Joey SherlockWaren Wood4349 922
Edwin RobinsGreatmoor4947 962
Ben KearslakeBanks Lane4652 982
Seth PeakeBanks Lane5840 982
Tom HealeyRose Hill4260 1022
Massimo PetrucciRose Hill5353 1062
Thomas MorreySt. Peter's 3968 1072
Patrick MatleyWaren Wood3475 1092
Jack GreenHigh Lane4565 1102
Manol HarouLady Barn4862 1102
Thomas WrightBanks Lane6257 1192
Monty WilsonLady Barn4773 1202
Ethan Pollitt NewtonCale Green5566 1212
Sunay UrsLady Barn5469 1232
Luke HobsonChinley5671 1272
Curtis FosterLady Barn5772 1292
Noah MarchingtonMellor 5080 1302
Dexter WalkerCale Green6770 1372
Finley RobinsonWaren Wood6476 1402
Alfie MasonWaren Wood6577 1422
Max McHughRomiley5984 1432
Jack EdwardsSt. Mary's Marple7178 1492
Joseph AdamuLady Barn6395 1582
Joe OrangePownall Green7586 1612
Joseph WallSt. Mary's Marple7291 1632
Ethan McCannGreatmoor 2 21
Ryan GallagherQueensgate2 21
Dominic RileyWaren Wood 3 31
Isaac ChrippesSt. Mary's Marple 4 41
Finly ShahLady Barn 6 61
Ben Hulren Rose Hill6 61
Josep Segura BellidoOur Lady's 9 91
Arthur DaysonMellor 10 101
Albie ReganHigh Lane 13 131
Oscar RichmondOur Lady's 14 141
Ethan J. OliverBeech Hall15 151
Nahvel ZardettoCale Green 16 161
Alexander ????Ludworth16 161
Seb PhillipsLadybrook17 171
George DyerCale Green 20 201
Hahuel ???Cale Green23 231
Dylan KieltySt. Winifreds 25 251
Jake NorthRose Hill27 271
Freddie HinchlifkeRomiley 28 281
George WhiteSt. Christopher's28 281
Liam ParsonsQueensgate 30 301
Nathan HowarthWaren Wood30 301
Fryderyk HartSt. Peter's 33 331
Rory PhiefferCale Green35 351
Oliver BarnesMellor 36 361
Heath ChaddertonLadybrook 37 371
Dexter M. GibbonsMellor 37 371
Aadam IqbalLady Barn38 381
Tom BibbySt. Winifreds 38 381
Paul JenningsOur Lady's 39 391
Alex SavageSt. Winifreds41 411
Jacob EadesLudworth 42 421
Archie HutchinsonOur Lady's 44 441
Joshua MeikleWaren Wood 45 451
Finley StoddardBanks Lane 50 501
Freddie HarrisSt. Peter's 51 511
William FlanaganGreenbank 52 521
Harry DaviesSt. Winifreds 54 541
Teddy McHughSt. Winifreds 55 551
Charlie GildingSt. Peter's 56 561
Daniel HolmesHigh Lane 58 581
Daniel HillBrabyns Prep 59 591
Theo HowarthWaren Wood60 601
Freddie WaitesBanks Lane61 611
Jaxon ConsadineSt. Peter's 61 611
Isaac CemovicLadybrook 63 631
Ben MackeyChinley66 661
Harry GormleyBanks Lane 67 671
Harry MillwardBanks Lane68 681
Josh VijLady Barn69 691
Theodore TaskerWaren Wood70 701
Isaac MooresBanks Lane73 731
George DixonCale Green74 741
Dominic HolmesHigh Lane 74 741
Hamza HamedBanks Lane76 761
Freddy ConnellySt. Christopher's 79 791
Jack BradhurstOur Lady's 81 811
Gabe PeoverRomiley 82 821
Flynn HolgateOur Lady's 83 831
Jaidon Wilkes-BartonRomiley 85 851
Alfie TaylorCale Green 87 871
Alfie RichardsonCale Green 88 881
Oscar RichardsonGreatmoor 89 891
Max BurkittWaren Wood 90 901
Izaac JacksonLadybrook 92 921
Jamie WrightOur Lady's 93 931
Matthew WhittlesBrabyns Prep 94 941
James McCardleChinley 96 961
Finley PiffkoSt. Mary's Marple 97 971
Syrus BarlowRose Hill 98 981
James KeenSt. Peter's 99 991
Hunter WilliamsonRomiley 100 1001
Ryan Frederick BaylisSt. Peter's 101 1011
Archie DaviesChinley DNF 1
Ged WatersChinley DNF 1
Thomas GregsonMeadowbankDNF 1


Individual: Girls Y5-6
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Grace HillHigh Lane11 22
Isobel FisherLudworth83 112
Sophie Turner-HartChinley Primary610 162
Gigi SwitzerGreenbank314 172
Beth HealeyRomiley128 202
Amelie HansonLady Barn418 222
Bessie CoulsonArden916 252
Matilda MurphyPownall Green1015 252
Carmen Sweeney-BrennanSt. Winifreds1411 252
Ruby TaylorBanks Lane189 272
Olivia BarryRose Hill 207 272
Nyla SmithPownall Green1517 322
Emily FoxQueensgate1719 362
Georgina DewsChinley Primary1920 392
Kayleigh LidguardCale Green2526 512
Jemma WatersChinley Primary2430 542
Leah JacksonSt. Mary's Marple3524 592
Nia ReesRose Hill 3723 602
Sophie TurleyQueensgate3922 612
Sophie BarrettPownall Green3429 632
Libby FairhallSt. Peter's2639 652
Sophia FlintSt. Winifreds2738 652
Imogen MeikleWarren Wood3134 652
Cesca SprosonSt. Winifreds3037 672
Emily HallworthChinley Primary3632 682
Lottie HannamHigh Lane2346 692
Sophia BellamyWarren Wood3245 772
Hannah ConaghanSt. Winifreds3844 822
Kasey AshworthCale Green4148 892
Sassy RoscoeQueensgate4347 902
Leah StottCale Green4052 922
Jessica DunnRose Hill 4456 1002
Ava KeenBanks Lane4259 1012
Ava HealeyRose Hill 4757 1042
Isabella KarsaSt. Peter's4858 1062
Annie WelshWarren Wood5260 1122
Lottie WilliamsonRomiley5362 1152
Lauren ByrneQueensgate2 21
Hollie McHughOur Lady's 2 21
Abbie FitzgeraldMoorfield 4 41
Jessica DilksChinley Primary 5 51
Emily HadfieldMellor5 51
Lydia SullivanQueensgate 6 61
Madison KnightSt. Winifreds7 71
Miah HalesHigh Lane11 111
Poppy PiffkeSt. Mary's Marple 12 121
Eva TomlinsonHigh Lane13 131
Georgina ShepherdQueensgate 13 131
Kya TerryWarren Wood16 161
Miley CoyleQueensgate 21 211
Maria PiercySt. Paul's Brinnington21 211
Helena ReidBanks Lane22DNF 222
Emoee Rose Warburton-WilsonCale Green 25 251
Kelsay McHaleLadybrook 27 271
Sophie KerrHigh Lane 28 281
Rosie Smith Romiley28 281
Amber FullertonGreat Moor29 291
Isla GarrottBrookside 31 311
Maryam SalimLady Barn33 331
Millie GrundySt. Winifreds 33 331
Autumn TarrPownall Green 35 351
Leah RobinsonRose Hill 36 361
Abigail RourkeSt. Mary's Marple 40 401
Lucy GarrattSt. Peter's 41 411
Aisling MooneySt. Winifreds 42 421
Catlin BrownSt. Peter's 43 431
Sama MalikLady Barn45 451
Isabelle HeywoodRose Hill 46 461
Siobhan SpeakmanChinley Primary 49 491
Olivia BaxterWarren Wood49 491
Amber TommyWarren Wood50 501
Sienna HoughWarren Wood 50 501
Emily GildingSt. Peter's 51 511
Sophie CrimminsWarren Wood51 511
Molly HutchinsonRomiley 53 531
Felicity SmithGreenbank54 541
Olivia JacksonRose Hill 54 541
Sienna SilvermannGreenbank55 551
Iona RawsthorneLadybrook 55 551
Elizabeth WithesLadybrook 61 611
Esmae LeahWarren Wood 63 631
Ava Faith KellyWarren Wood 65 651
Amelia MillerWarren Wood 66 661
Nuala Verity-BrownOur Lady's 67 671
Scarlett EllisOur Lady's 68 681
Jessica StanleyHigh Lane DNF 1
Lola MortonHigh Lane DNF 1


Individual: Boys Y5-6
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Harry ShatwellLadybrook11 22
Charlie MillwardRose Hill23 52
Oliver HodgsonMellor42 62
Thomas PorterRose Hill34 72
James EllisHigh Lane55 102
Theo BuckleyPownall Green86 142
William GallagherQueensgate68 142
Daniel PollardRose Hill1010 202
Elliot JonesRose Hill137 202
Felix DickinsonPownall Green1117 282
Jacob BemsteinLudworth1415 292
Henry OldhamHigh Lane1516 312
William YouelGreenbank727 342
Louis Parker-LeeChinley1622 382
Tommy SpenceGreat Moor2119 402
Joseph HargreavesSt. Peters1924 432
Rio BarronCale Green2326 492
Louis LachevreLady Barn1832 502
Joshua HurranRose Hill2228 502
Noah AllenRomiley1734 512
Andreas MamasLady Barn2431 552
Ben ShawcrossBanks Lane2637 632
Will EdwardsThorn Grove2738 652
Darragh BoyleSt. Peters4323 662
Zac JonesLadybrook3730 672
Zach BoutoubBanks Lane3243 752
Oliver CarrollWarren Wood3442 762
Matthew ScholesGreat Moor4433 772
Archie EllisLady Barn3641 772
Noah ShirresBanks Lane4236 782
Owen ChenHigh Lane3148 792
Elliot HilalLadybrook4044 842
Daniel WallSt. Mary's Marple Bridge3054 842
Joseph ConnollySt. Peters3849 872
Connor DaughneyGreat Moor3355 882
Bobby SalterGreat Moor4946 952
Cohen MaguireSt. Mary's Marple Bridge3562 972
Joshua BuckleyCale Green4857 1052
Lyndon GillChinley5056 1062
William SharpMellor4176 1172
Harry HitchensCale Green4774 1212
Evan JohnstonWarren Wood5964 1232
Shubh ShethLady Barn5470 1242
Yusuf HuqLady Barn5571 1262
Daniel StefanutiChinley4681 1272
George MaxwellMellor5375 1282
James WhitesideGreenbank5873 1312
Harry KenyonMellor5680 1362
Monty MiltonPownall Green6277 1392
Zain MoghalBanks Lane7079 1492
Cameron GeeBanks Lane7391 1642
Joshua HearnsSt. Winifreds7494 1682
James DohertySt. Winifreds7796 1732
Jack SmithBanks Lane8197 1782
Floyd MayoCale Green8098 1782
William MoranGreat Moor9 91
Joan Segura BellidoOur Lady's 9 91
Sol ParkerMellor 11 111
Milan MaddineniLady Barn12 121
Alistair RileyWarren Wood 12 121
Freddie WitoaQueensgate 13 131
Charlie DowlingSt. Mary's Marple Bridge 14 141
Stanley CookeHayfield 18 181
Oliver BeddardMellor20 201
Harry DobbsSt. Joseph's 20 201
Jarvis WhatfordRose Hill 21 211
Finlay ReidHayfield25 251
Oscar ReganHigh Lane 25 251
Harry TurnerChinley28 281
Laurie ElliottChinley29 291
Samuel WrightQueensgate 29 291
Jaiden CarrollOur Lady's 35 351
James GarnerChinley39 391
Harry Wilkes-BartonRomiley 39 391
Finn PowellRose Hill 40 401
Joe LongdenChinley45 451
Louis WilliamsSt. Winifreds 45 451
Harry HulmeHigh Lane 47 471
Thomas BurtonHayfield 50 501
Thomas PowellBanks Lane51 511
Tobias BrazierBanks Lane 51 511
Luke FinleyHigh Lane 52 521
Arran OliverLady Barn52 521
Cole HughesSt. Winifreds 53 531
Joseph RaynerMellor57 571
Adam KawanQueensgate 58 581
Harry CoyleSt. Winifreds 59 591
Matthew AllenRomiley60 601
Matthew NicholsRomiley 60 601
Olly WczecionowskiLadybrook 61 611
Freddie WrightMellor61 611
Theo ChardGreat Moor63 631
Ares CemovicLadybrook 63 631
William McCaulGreat Moor64 641
Jayden ErswellCale Green65 651
Ned HartleyRose Hill 65 651
Abdul AdigoolujaCale Green66 661
Max PowellRose Hill 66 661
Oscar Dearden-RichardsBanks Lane67 671
Sam JohnsonChinley 67 671
Koel McKinneyBanks Lane68DNF 682
Will McCormickLady Barn 68 681
Gerry Alcarez-MurraySt. Mary's Marple Bridge 69 691
Joseph ReadWarren Wood69 691
Oscar UnwinCale Green71 711
Logan MatleyChinley72 721
Harrison ChaddertonLadybrook 72 721
Jack LightfootWarren Wood75 751
Alfie TomasonWarren Wood76 761
Seth Warren O'NeilGreat Moor78 781
Jude GrundySt. Winifreds 78 781
Laurence McDonaldGreenbank79 791
Lenny HardacreRomiley 82 821
Quinn MahonSt. Peters 83 831
Muhammed RaynnOur Lady's 84 841
Jacx HoffmannCale Green 85 851
Oliver ColcloughSt. Christopher's 86 861
Noah SandiegoOur Lady's 87 871
Dexter BarlowRose Hill 88 881
Joe PickardSt. Mary's Levenshulme 89 891
Joe TilstoneSt. Peters 90 901
Lucas HarleyPownall Green 92 921
Evan RichardsonSt. Mary's Marple Bridge 93 931
Yazeed ElawodyCale Green 95 951
Georgi WilsonBanks Lane DNF 1
Toby ShepherdHigh LaneDNF 1