Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2021/21 : Race 3 Results

Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2021/22

Schools Cross Country League Race 3 Results

Can anyone clarify the problems below?

Girls 3-4 race

Positions 22 and 68 have duplicate results but 25 and 89 are missing.

Boys 3-4 race

Position 59 is duplicated but position 65 is missing.

It looks like the errors are due to reading the number on the sticks upside down.

The runner who finished 78th in the Boys 3-4 race is not recorded.


Race No: 2 Girls Y3-4
School Name Pos Time
Lady BarnIsla Bell106:31
Lady BarnSaskia McLaughlin206:44
Lady BarnHelena Parikh306:56
LadybrookBetsy Knowles407:04
Lady BarnParker Fernyhough507:14
Chinley PrimaryCaitlin Turner-Hart607:16
Cale GreenMillie Crump-Clarke707:17
Warren WoodAnnabelle Dakin807:18
St. Paul's BrinningtonElsa Sarkodie-Mensah907:19
RomileyEmmy Critchlow1007:20
Mellor Poppy Tushingham1107:21
Lane EndAnna Allcutt1207:25
HayfieldAlyssa Winfield1307:30
St. Mary's MarpleLucy Woodhead1407:30
Lane EndImogen Doherty1507:31
High LaneAva Price1607:34
St. ChristophersCecelia Kenny1707:35
St. ChristophersEllie Pope1807:36
Lady BarnMartha Youell1907:37
Lady BarnJia Kochhar2007:37
MeadowbankCharlotte Taylor2107:38
High LaneFay Pickup2207:40
St. WinifredsSofia Devine-Hayes2207:40
St. Paul's BrinningtonLauren Piercy2307:40
St. ChristophersAmelia Wood2407:42
St. Mary's MarpleMillie Coupes2607:47
St. WinifredsViolet Borkin2707:47
St. WinifredsEleanor Ryan2807:48
St. WinifredsAisling Mooney2907:48
High LaneMillie McKenzie3007:49
St. Mary's MarpleEve O'Reilly3107:51
St. Paul's BrinningtonAva Cartwright3207:52
Great MoorAgatha Kemp3307:52
St. Mary's MarpleSadie McSwity3407:52
Mellor Mable Hadfield3507:53
High LaneDaisy Clithero3607:54
Warren WoodEloise Riley3707:54
QueensgateEllie Byrne3807:55
RomileyEdie Wilkes-Barton3907:56
St. Peter'sIona Boyle4007:57
Lady BarnClara Shenton4108:03
Cale GreenNyla Miah4208:04
Warren WoodMaya Haines4308:08
QueensgateGeorgia Zerafa-Allan4408:09
Pownall GreenJessica Deevey4508:09
Pownall GreenAva Smith4608:12
St. ChristophersMartha Fletcher4708:15
St. WinifredsMatilda Hayes4808:15
Rose Hill Evelyn Lott4908:16
QueensgateJessica Davies5008:17
Banks LaneQuinn Taylor5108:21
St. Mary's MarpleJudy Mylrea5208:23
Banks LaneEsther Powell5308:24
St. WinifredsEgbha Hanvey5408:28
LadybrookCora Small5508:30
MeadowbankIsla Edgson5608:33
St. Mary's MarpleNatalie Rourke5708:33
Lady BarnEmily Allen5808:34
St. WinifredsCoral Brennan-Sweeney5908:35
St. Peter'sFreya Marshall6008:36
LadybrookEmily Pye6108:38
Warren WoodJessica Jenkinson6208:38
Brabyns PrepThea Rheas John6308:38
Mellor Anna Freeman6408:39
Pownall GreenErin Headley6508:41
St. ChristophersRosie Angove6608:47
Cale GreenKendall Shallcross6708:50
High LaneMary Hupfield6809:05
MeadowbankRuby Yarwood6809:05
Our Lady'sWiktoria Antoszck6909:14
Chinley PrimarySophia Lee7009:22
Chinley PrimaryIsla Toner7109:22
Mellor Belle Parker7209:33
RomileyTilly Hutchinson7309:34
St. WinifredsMorgan Gorry7409:35
Chinley PrimaryLizzie Warburton7509:38
Warren WoodScarlett Crimmins7609:39
Warren WoodElsie Dunning7709:43
Banks LaneMegan Brazier7809:47
Cale GreenIris Jackson Baker7909:49
Cale GreenWillow Kierczuk8009:50
Lady BarnInaaya Khalil8109:53
Great MoorZara Moore8209:56
Warren WoodImogen Pelosi8310:02
LadybrookMegan Longmate8410:02
Warren WoodPhoebe Burkitt8510:03
Warren WoodElsie Welsh8610:11
QueensgateIsabelle Yip8710:12
St. Peter'sScarlett O'Donnell8810:14
Warren WoodEmily Kirkham9010:22
St. Peter'sGrace Newcombe9110:22
Banks LaneGracie Bennett9211:13
Great MoorOlivia Kirk9311:36
Great MoorSureya Ahmed9411:37
HayfieldRose WrigleyDNF


Race No: 3 Boys Y3-4
School Name Pos Time
Brabyns PrepArchie Davies106:08
High LaneRomeo Boon206:23
QueensgateRyan Gallagher306:24
St. Mary's MarpleIsaac Chrippes406:25
BuxworthWilf D'Cruz506:28
Lady BarnDawud Daiyan606:34
GreatmoorEthan McCann706:41
High LaneHarry Ellis806:42
Rose HillBen Hurren 906:43
High LaneAlbie Regan1006:45
Our Lady'sOscar Richmond1106:46
Our Lady'sJosep Segura Bellido1206:47
St. WinifredsDylan Kielty1306:49
High LaneToby Julier1406:54
Cale GreenGeorge Dyer1506:58
LadybrookSamuel Shatwell1606:59
Our Lady'sPaul Jennings1707:00
Mellor Arthur Dayson1807:02
Banks LaneLenny Taylor1907:03
High LaneDaniel Holmes2007:03
High LaneThomas Stanley2107:04
Banks LaneFrankie Blair2207:04
Waren WoodHarry Watson-Sharp2307:05
Waren WoodDominic Riley2407:05
High LaneGabriel Higginson2507:05
RomileyFreddie Hinchliffe2607:09
St. Peter's Matty Marshall2707:09
St. WinifredsDarragh Tennyson2807:10
RomileyAdam Skae2907:10
Banks LaneSeth Peake3007:13
St. Peter's Fryderyk Hart3107:13
Greenbank Sam Raines3207:16
Cale GreenRory Phieffer3307:19
Lady BarnYaqoob Ahmed3407:20
Brabyns PrepDaniel Hill3507:22
Rose HillHayden Chamberline3607:23
Rose HillIssac Whatford3707:23
ChinleyHarry Dews3807:24
St. Peter's Charlie Gilding3907:24
St. Peter's Mickey Marshall4007:25
QueensgateTeddy Wilson4107:25
Waren WoodJoshua Meikle4207:32
ChinleyJames Stefanuti4307:33
QueensgateMax Shepherd4407:35
HayfieldCharles Stott4507:37
St. Peter's Thomas Morrey4607:38
Brabyns PrepThomas Rathbone4707:38
Banks LaneFinley Stoddard4807:39
Lady BarnSunayl Urs4907:41
Mellor Oliver Williams5007:44
St. WinifredsMichael Ward5107:45
Lady BarnMonty Wilson5207:46
GreatmoorEdwin Robins5307:46
Waren WoodPatrick Matley5407:48
High LaneJack Green5507:49
Lady BarnManolo Harou5607:52
QueensgateRocco Annisudin5707:53
Pownall GreenBertie Milton5807:55
Rose HillMassimo Petrucci5907:59
Our Lady'sArchie Hutchinson5907:59
ChinleyArchie Davies6008:01
Banks LaneBen Kearslake6108:02
Waren WoodJoey Sherlock6208:03
Lady BarnJoshua Lochery6308:03
Banks LaneHarry Gormley6408:07
Waren WoodFinley Robinson6608:09
Mellor Noah Marchington6708:10
Lady BarnSaahil Vallabh6808:12
ChinleyLuke Hobson6908:12
Pownall GreenOliver Roberts7008:12
Our Lady'sIssac Segura-Bellido7108:18
LudworthJacob Eades7208:18
St. Simon'sDavid Williams-Torres7308:18
Cale GreenAlfie Taylor7408:22
Waren WoodAlfie Mason7508:30
Banks LaneHarry Millward7608:32
St. Mary's MarpleJack Edwards7708:34
Rose HillTom Healey7908:40
Our Lady'sFlynn Holgate8008:42
Banks LaneThomas Wright8108:43
High LaneDominic Holmes8208:45
St. Mary's MarpleFinley Piffko8308:53
GreatmoorOscar Richardson8408:57
Banks LaneFreddie Waites8509:10
Cale GreenDexter Walker8609:19
ChinleyBen Mackey8709:20
St. Mary's MarpleJoseph Wall8809:22
RomileyMax McHugh8909:24
LadybrookIzaac Jackson9009:38
Waren WoodMax Burkitt9109:42
Cale GreenAlfie Richardson9209:46
St. Peter's Wallace Cooper9310:02
St. Peter's James Keen9410:14
Our Lady'sJamie Wright9510:38
RomileyHunter Williamson9610:38
Our Lady'sLeo Addison9711:34


Race No: 3 Girls Y5-6
School Name Pos Time
High LaneGrace Hill110:45
Great MoorImogen Millington211:20
QueensgateLauren Byrne311:20
LudworthIsobel Fisher411:24
Chinley PrimaryJessica Dilks511:28
QueensgateLydia Sullivan611:40
Pownall GreenMatilda Murphy711:42
RomileyBeth Healey811:45
Lady BarnAmelie Hanson911:48
Chinley PrimarySophie Turner-Hart1011:50
St. WinifredsMadison Knight1112:01
St. Mary's MarplePoppy Piffko1212:05
MellorEmily Hadfield1312:14
Pownall GreenCara Bamforth1412:16
RomileyRosie Smith 1512:17
St. WinifredsCarmen Sweeney-Brennan1612:17
Pownall GreenNyla Smith1712:28
Lady BarnEsha Nehra1812:30
QueensgateGeorgina Shepherd1912:35
Banks LaneRuby Taylor2012:40
Rose Hill Olivia Barry2112:47
LadybrookKelsay McHale2212:58
Warren WoodImogen Meikle2313:03
QueensgateMiley Coyle2413:05
ArdenBessie Coulson2513:08
St. Paul's BrinningtonMaria Piercy2613:13
QueensgateEmily Fox2713:14
High LaneSophie Kerr2813:28
QueensgateSophie Turley2913:29
High LaneJessica Stanley3013:31
Chinley PrimaryElsie McNicholas3113:31
Chinley PrimaryGeorgina Dews3213:40
High LaneLottie Hannam3313:53
St. Mary's MarpleAbigail Rourke3413:58
Rose Hill Leah Robinson3514:01
Chinley PrimaryJemma Waters3614:04
Cale GreenKayleigh Lidguard3714:05
St. Christopher'sEster Ahearn3814:12
Warren WoodSienna Hough3914:15
St. WinifredsSophia Flint4014:28
Chinley PrimaryEmily Hallworth4114:31
St. Peter'sCatlin Brown4214:33
St. Peter'sLibby Fairhall4314:34
Great MoorAmber Fullerton4414:36
Pownall GreenAutumn Tarr4514:38
Pownall GreenSophie Barrett4614:42
Banks LaneHelena Reid4715:02
St. Mary's MarpleLeah Jackson4815:16
QueensgateIsabelle Reece4915:44
St. Paul's BrinningtonTianna Bell5015:56
St. Paul's BrinningtonPearl Sarkosie-Mensah5116:00
St. Peter'sIsabella Karsa5216:02
St. Mary's MarpleEve O'Reilly5316:29
Cale GreenLeah Stott5416:49
St. Peter'sEmily Gilding5516:51
RomileyMolly Hutchinson5616:51
Cale GreenKasey Ashworth5717:34
St. Paul's BrinningtonCasey Cullen5817:36
LadybrookElizabeth Withers5918:01
LadybrookIona Rawsthorne6018:07
Warren WoodScarlett Reddy6118:12
Warren WoodSophie Crimmins6218:26
Rose Hill Jessica Dunn6318:27
Warren WoodAnnie Welsh6418:38
RomileyLottie Williamson6518:53
Our Lady'sScarlett Ellis6619:01
Warren WoodMillie Pepper6719:14
Our Lady'sHarriet Tilby6819.20


Race No: 3 Boys Y5-6
School Name Pos Time
LadybrookHarry Shatwell109:32
Rose HillCharlie Millward209:51
Rose HillThomas Porter309:57
Pownall GreenTheo Buckley410:26
Pownall GreenFelix Dickinson510:29
Our Lady'sJoan Segura Bellido610:29
Warren WoodAlistair Riley710:32
Rose HillElliot Jones810:33
Rose HillDaniel Pollard910:36
RomileyNoah Allen1010:38
Warren WoodEvan Johnston1110:43
GreenbankWilliam Youel1210:45
Lady BarnMilan Maddineni1310:49
St. PetersDarragh Boyle1410:53
St. PetersJoseph Hargreaves1510:54
Thorn GroveWill Edwards1610:55
QueensgateFreddie Wilson1710:58
Great MoorWilliam Moran1811:01
St. Mary's Marple BridgeCharlie Dowling1911:01
High LaneJames Clithero2011:02
Great MoorTommy Spence2111:03
QueensgateSamuel Wright2211:06
Great MoorEvan Thomas2311:06
Lady BarnLouis Lachevre2411:09
Lady BarnAndreas Mamas2511:10
QueensgateHarry Ormiston2611:15
ChinleyJames Garner2711:22
High LaneEdward Cowley2811:23
St. Paul'sSalih Idris2911:23
Our Lady'sJaiden Carroll3011:29
Rose HillJoshua Hurran3111:34
High LaneHarry Helme3211:41
Great MoorMatthew Scholes3311:42
Great MoorMatthew Breslin Burn3411:45
Cale GreenRio Barron3511:49
LadybrookZac Jones3611:50
Great MoorBobby Salter3711:54
QueensgateDaniel Griffith3811:54
RomileyHarry Wilkes-Barton3911:58
High LaneOscar Regan4012:11
St. Mary's Marple BridgeDaniel Wall4112:20
High LaneLuke Finley4212:23
High LaneOwen Chen4312:25
Banks LaneNoah Shirres4412:27
ChinleyLaurie Elliott4512:29
St. PetersJoseph Connolly4612:34
ChinleyLyndon Gill4712:42
Lady BarnWill McCormick4812:43
QueensgateAdam Kaawan4912:44
Cale GreenJayden Erswell5012:45
Banks LaneTobias Brazier5112:45
Lady BarnYusuf Huq5212:47
Banks LaneThomas Powell5312:55
LadybrookElliot Hilal5413:04
Banks LaneZach Boutoub5513:09
Pownall GreenMonty Milton5613:12
Great MoorConnor Daughney5713:13
LadybrookHarrison Chadderton5813:13
St. PetersMax Later5913:37
ChinleyDaniel Stefanuti6013:43
ChinleySam Johnson6113:48
St. Mary's Marple BridgeGerry Alcaraz-Murray6213:54
GreenbankJames Whiteside6313:58
St. Mary's Marple BridgeCohen Maguire6414:00
Our Lady'sNoah Sandiego6514:05
Banks LaneKoel McKinney6614:09
Banks LaneOscar Dearden-Richards6714:35
St. Mary's Marple BridgeEvan Richardson6814:38
Great MoorWilliam McCaul6914:47
Cale GreenOscar Unwin7014:48
Cale GreenOscar Connor7114:53
St. Paul'sGeorge Tanker7215:07
Rose HillHarry Dickie7315:23
Banks LaneCameron Gee7416:19
Warren WoodOliver Carroll7516:33
Banks LaneGeorgi Wilson7616:34
St. PetersJoe Tilstone7716:46
St. PetersCoeus Cheung7816:50
Cale GreenAbdul-Basit Kashan7918:22
Great MoorSeth Warren O'Neil8018:42
St. WinifredsJames Doherty8118:43
St. Paul'sNoah Beadell8219:04
Cale GreenYazeed Elawady8319:06
Cale GreenFloyd Mayo8419:38
Warren WoodJoseph Read8520:35
Banks LaneJack Smith8620:44
High LaneTom BennettDNF


School Team: Girls Y3-4
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Lady Barn_A1186 253
Lady Barn_B447444 1623
St. Christophers_A865659 2013
Warren Wood_A705388 2113
St. Winifreds_A766077 2133
St. Mary's Marple_A1005371 2243
Ladybrook_A121108120 3493
Cale Green_A13699116 3513
Chinley Primary_A94136147 3773
Mellor _A113201110 4243
Meadowbank_A119196145 4603
Banks Lane_A157173182 5123
Warren Wood_B126202215 5433
Warren Wood_C161237254 6523
High Lane_A 4468 1122
Romiley_A 96122 2182
Pownall Green_A 91156 2472
St. Winifreds_B 134131 2652
Great Moor_A116 208 3242
Lady Barn_C 179180 3592
St. Peter's_A 191188 3792
Warren Wood_D209281 4902
St. Paul's Brinnington_A 64 641
Hayfield_A 106 1061
Queensgate_A 132 1321
High Lane_B 141 1411
St. Mary's Marple_B 143 1431
St. Christophers_B 151 1511
St. Winifreds_C 208 2081
Rose Hill _A 240 2401


School Team: Boys Y3-4
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
High Lane_A595020 1293
Lady Barn_A563489 1793
Queensgate_A536688 2073
Rose Hill_A419582 2183
Waren Wood_A786389 2303
Banks Lane_A9210371 2663
Cale Green_A113102122 3373
Chinley_A133136141 4103
Banks Lane_B181159173 5133
Lady Barn_B149203171 5233
Waren Wood_B167200182 5493
Ladybrook_A3051 812
Our Lady's_A 6240 1022
Brabyns Prep_A 10883 1912
Mellor _A58 135 1932
St. Winifreds_A 11792 2092
Pownall Green_A101121 2222
St. Peter's _A 14097 2372
High Lane_B 19755 2522
Greatmoor_A 138144 2822
Romiley_A 141144 2852
St. Mary's Marple_A 173164 3372
St. Peter's _B 228179 4072
Our Lady's_B 208210 4182
Banks Lane_C217 242 4592
Ladybrook_B 132 1321
Rose Hill_B135 1351
High Lane_C 162 1621
Lady Barn_C189 1891
Cale Green_B 245 2451
Romiley_B 269 2691


School Team: Girls Y5-6
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Queensgate_A583828 1243
Chinley Primary_A493546 1303
Pownall Green_A596138 1583
High Lane_A257559 1593
St. Winifreds_A488167 1963
Rose Hill _A10166119 2863
Romiley_A9312379 2953
Warren Wood_A79129123 3313
Cale Green_A10699148 3533
Warren Wood_B150188193 5313
Queensgate_B 9080 1702
St. Mary's Marple_A 7694 1702
Chinley Primary_B 111109 2202
St. Peter's_A 123137 2602
Ladybrook_A 143141 2842
Banks Lane_A82 821
Lady Barn_A82 821
Greenbank_A112 1121
St. Winifreds_B 124 1241
St. Paul's Brinnington_A 127 1271
Our Lady's_A 137 1371
Rose Hill _B 167 1671


School Team: Boys Y5-6
School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Rose Hill_A151413 423
High Lane_A514680 1773
Lady Barn_A5410462 2203
Great Moor_A639862 2233
Ladybrook_A787591 2443
Pownall Green_A8110065 2463
St. Peters_A1009675 2713
Chinley_A73145119 3373
Banks Lane_A100116148 3643
Warren Wood_A16211893 3733
Cale Green_A118157155 4303
Banks Lane_B186221188 5953
Cale Green_B202278233 7133
Queensgate_A 5065 1152
Mellor_A6588 1532
Rose Hill_B 59113 1722
Our Lady's_A 128101 2292
St. Mary's Marple Bridge_A 130122 2522
Great Moor_B156 104 2602
High Lane_B 147125 2722
Lady Barn_B142209 3512
Banks Lane_C224 236 4602
Chinley_B130 1301
Romiley_A 133 1331
Greenbank_A144 1441
St. Winifreds_A 157 1571
Mellor_B166 1661
Rose Hill_C 171 1711
St. Paul's_A 183 1831
Ladybrook_B 196 1961
Great Moor_C 206 2061
St. Peters_B 214 2141
St. Winifreds_B 268 2681


Individual: Girls Y3-4
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Isla BellLady Barn111 33
Saskia McLaughlinLady Barn222 63
Betsy KnowlesLadybrook334 103
Helena ParikhLady Barn1653 243
Parker FernyhoughLady Barn8125 253
Anna AllcuttLane End9612 273
Lucy WoodheadSt. Mary's Marple7714 283
Millie Crump-ClarkeCale Green12117 303
Annabelle DakinWarren Wood1488 303
Caitlin Turner-HartChinley Primary18146 383
Ava PriceHigh Lane131016 393
Cecelia KennySt. Christophers151617 483
Sofia Devine-HayesSt. Winifreds191522 563
Charlotte TaylorMeadowbank261721 643
Violet BorkinSt. Winifreds222327 723
Alyssa WinfieldHayfield243813 753
Maya HainesWarren Wood202143 843
Clara ShentonLady Barn251941 853
Sadie McSwitySt. Mary's Marple292634 893
Daisy ClitheroHigh Lane234236 1013
Martha FletcherSt. Christophers272747 1013
Amelia WoodSt. Christophers443724 1053
Ava SmithPownall Green323146 1093
Agatha KempGreat Moor286133 1223
Jessica JenkinsonWarren Wood362462 1223
Jessica DeeveyPownall Green454745 1373
Coral Brennan-SweeneySt. Winifreds354459 1383
Esther PowellBanks Lane405653 1493
Isla TonerChinley Primary345471 1593
Tilly HutchinsonRomiley375573 1653
Isla EdgsonMeadowbank438756 1863
Iris Jackson BakerCale Green515979 1893
Cora SmallLadybrook588255 1953
Elsie DunningWarren Wood467377 1963
Imogen PelosiWarren Wood477083 2003
Ruby YarwoodMeadowbank549368 2153
Belle ParkerMellor 638672 2213
Scarlett CrimminsWarren Wood628976 2273
Gracie BennettBanks Lane588092 2303
Phoebe BurkittWarren Wood689185 2443
Elsie WelshWarren Wood749686 2563
Emmy CritchlowRomiley 910 192
Imogen DohertyLane End5 15 202
Poppy TushinghamMellor 1811 292
Lauren PiercySt. Paul's Brinnington6 23 292
Jia KochharLady Barn11 20 312
Ellie PopeSt. Christophers 1318 312
Martha YouellLady Barn17 19 362
Mable HadfieldMellor 10 35 452
Millie CoupesSt. Mary's Marple 2026 462
Eleanor RyanSt. Winifreds 2228 502
Fay PickupHigh Lane 3022 522
Evalina FreerBrabyns Prep2132 532
Millie McKenzieHigh Lane 3330 632
Nyla MiahCale Green 2942 712
Edie Wilkes-BartonRomiley 3439 732
Iona BoyleSt. Peter's 3640 762
Quinn TaylorBanks Lane 3951 902
Emma SturgessGreat Moor3362 952
Anna PickardSt. Mary's Levenshulme3165 962
Alice CrossWarren Wood3960 992
Erin HeadleyPownall Green 3565 1002
Emily PyeLadybrook 4161 1022
Anna FreemanMellor 43 64 1072
Emily AllenLady Barn 5058 1082
Natalie RourkeSt. Mary's Marple 5257 1092
Eloise RileyWarren Wood 7237 1092
Sophia LeeChinley Primary42 70 1122
Maisie BarrettChinley Primary4868 1162
Rosie AngoveSt. Christophers 5166 1172
Thea Rheas JohnBrabyns Prep 5863 1212
Nevaeh TraffordSt. Winifreds5474 1282
Sienna KearniSt. Winifreds5377 1302
Morgan GorrySt. Winifreds 5774 1312
Mary HupfieldHigh Lane 6668 1342
Hollie GeeMeadowbank5092 1422
Bella ThomasonWarren Wood6775 1422
Alissa YariLadybrook6083 1432
Megan LongmateLadybrook 6484 1482
Lizzie WarburtonChinley Primary 7675 1512
Megan BrazierBanks Lane 7878 1562
Abigail SharpMellor 6097 1572
Inaaya KhalilLady Barn 8481 1652
Sureya AhmedGreat Moor72DNF94 1663
Isabelle YipQueensgate 8187 1682
Georgia Leishman WoodwardCale Green7398 1712
Charlotte FowleRose Hill 7599 1742
Emily KirkhamWarren Wood 9490 1842
Grace NewcombeSt. Peter's 9591 1862
Hannah WolleyGreenbank4 41
Scarlett Hollbrooke CullenHigh Lane 4 41
Elsa Sarkodie-MensahSt. Paul's Brinnington 9 91
Clara SmithPownall Green 25 251
Rose WrigleyHayfield 28DNF 282
Aisling MooneySt. Winifreds 29 291
Eve O'ReillySt. Mary's Marple 31 311
Ava CartwrightSt. Paul's Brinnington 32 321
Ellie ByrneQueensgate 38 381
Bella SouthHayfield 40 401
Megan CunnahWarren Wood41 411
Heidi MayoLady Barn 43 431
Tilly HayesSt. Winifreds 44 441
Georgia Zerafa-AllanQueensgate 44 441
Hani AbdulhussienLady Barn 45 451
Leyla TelfordSt. Winifreds 46 461
Matilda HayesSt. Winifreds 48 481
Evelyn LottRose Hill 49 491
Georgia GarrottBrookside 49 491
Jessica DaviesQueensgate 50 501
Judy MylreaSt. Mary's Marple 52 521
Amy PruntyWarren Wood52 521
Eva ThompsonRomiley 53 531
Egbha HanveySt. Winifreds 54 541
Elodie MeadeGreat Moor55 551
Isabelle HeardBanks Lane59 591
Freya MarshallSt. Peter's 60 601
Alice JohnsonSt. Thomas61 611
Isabel TaylorSt. Christophers 63 631
Sophia Winward-OrmerodSt. Mary's Marple64 641
Olivia MurrayBanks Lane66 661
Havana CrabbSt. Christophers66 661
Kendall ShallcrossCale Green 67 671
Lydia GarrattSt. Peter's 67 671
Wiktoria AntoszckOur Lady's 69 691
Skylar QuinnRose Hill 71 711
Isla ReadWarren Wood77 771
Sophie BarratRose Hill 79 791
Willow KierczukCale Green 80 801
Zara MooreGreat Moor 82 821
Milisha D'SouzaOur Lady's 85 851
Orla JudgeSt. Peter's 88 881
Scarlett O'DonnellSt. Peter's 88 881
Aggie WaddingtonRose Hill 90 901
Olivia KirkGreat Moor 93 931
Mary ThompsonSt. Mary's Marple 100 1001
Felicity AdsheadSt. Peter'sDNF 1


Individual: Boys Y3-4
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Archie DaviesBrabyns Prep381 123
Dawud DaiyanLady Barn756 183
Toby JulierHigh Lane11114 263
Samuel ShatwellLadybrook91016 353
Issac WhatfordRose Hill8737 523
Harry Watson-SharpWaren Wood141523 523
Gabriel HigginsonHigh Lane132625 643
Lenny TaylorBanks Lane242719 703
Teddy WilsonQueensgate191941 793
Frankie BlairBanks Lane223622 803
Oliver WilliamsMellor 122450 863
Adam SkaeRomiley313129 913
Harry DewsChinley332238 933
Max ShepherdQueensgate321744 933
Joshua LocheryLady Barn112363 973
Sam RainesGreenbank 511832 1013
Hayden ChamberlineRose Hill403536 1113
Thomas RathboneBrabyns Prep264147 1143
Charles StottHayfield294845 1223
Seth PeakeBanks Lane584030 1283
James StefanutiChinley444343 1303
Edwin RobinsGreatmoor494753 1493
Thomas MorreySt. Peter's 396846 1533
Joey SherlockWaren Wood434962 1543
Ben KearslakeBanks Lane465261 1593
Patrick MatleyWaren Wood347554 1633
Jack GreenHigh Lane456555 1653
Massimo PetrucciRose Hill535359 1653
Manolo HarouLady Barn486256 1663
Monty WilsonLady Barn477352 1723
Sunayl UrsLady Barn546949 1723
Tom HealeyRose Hill426079 1813
Luke HobsonChinley567169 1963
Noah MarchingtonMellor 508067 1973
Thomas WrightBanks Lane625781 2003
Finley RobinsonWaren Wood647666 2063
Alfie MasonWaren Wood657775 2173
Dexter WalkerCale Green677086 2233
Jack EdwardsSt. Mary's Marple717877 2263
Max McHughRomiley598489 2323
Joseph WallSt. Mary's Marple729188 2513
Ryan GallagherQueensgate2 3 52
Josiah AlexanderPownall Green51 62
Isaac ChrippesSt. Mary's Marple 44 82
Ethan McCannGreatmoor 27 92
Ben Hurren Rose Hill6 9 152
Josep Segura BellidoOur Lady's 912 212
Albie ReganHigh Lane 1310 232
Oscar RichmondOur Lady's 1411 252
Dominic RileyWaren Wood 324 272
Arthur DaysonMellor 10 18 282
Luca HewittLadybrook1812 302
Oliver WhiteLadybrook429 332
George DyerCale Green 2015 352
Dylan KieltySt. Winifreds 2513 382
Dexter LloydSt. Christopher's2021 412
Freddie HinchliffeRomiley 2826 542
Ben StewartPownall Green2134 552
Paul JenningsOur Lady's 3917 562
Josh TaylorLadybrook2532 572
Fryderyk HartSt. Peter's 3331 642
Rory PhiefferCale Green35 33 682
Daniel HolmesHigh Lane 5820 782
Joshua MeikleWaren Wood 4542 872
Daniel HillBrabyns Prep 5935 942
Charlie GildingSt. Peter's 5639 952
Finley StoddardBanks Lane 5048 982
Archie HutchinsonOur Lady's 4459 1032
Jacob EadesLudworth 4272 1142
Ethan Pollitt NewtonCale Green5566 1212
Curtis FosterLady Barn5772 1292
Harry GormleyBanks Lane 6764 1312
Harry MillwardBanks Lane68 76 1442
Freddie WaitesBanks Lane61 85 1462
Ben MackeyChinley66 87 1532
Dominic HolmesHigh Lane 7482 1562
Joseph AdamuLady Barn6395 1582
Alfie TaylorCale Green 8774 1612
Joe OrangePownall Green7586 1612
Flynn HolgateOur Lady's 8380 1632
Oscar RichardsonGreatmoor 8984 1732
Alfie RichardsonCale Green 8892 1802
Finley PiffkoSt. Mary's Marple 9783 1802
Max BurkittWaren Wood 9091 1812
Izaac JacksonLadybrook 9290 1822
Jamie WrightOur Lady's 9395 1882
James KeenSt. Peter's 9994 1932
Hunter WilliamsonRomiley 10096 1962
Romeo BoonHigh Lane 2 21
Wilf D'CruzBuxworth 5 51
Finly ShahLady Barn 6 61
Harry EllisHigh Lane 8 81
Ethan J. OliverBeech Hall15 151
Nahvel ZardettoCale Green 16 161
Alexander ????Ludworth16 161
Seb PhillipsLadybrook17 171
Thomas StanleyHigh Lane 21 211
Hahuel ???Cale Green23 231
Jake NorthRose Hill27 271
Matty MarshallSt. Peter's 27 271
George WhiteSt. Christopher's28 281
Darragh TennysonSt. Winifreds 28 281
Liam ParsonsQueensgate 30 301
Nathan HowarthWaren Wood30 301
Yaqoob AhmedLady Barn 34 341
Oliver BarnesMellor 36 361
Heath ChaddertonLadybrook 37 371
Dexter M. GibbonsMellor 37 371
Aadam IqbalLady Barn38 381
Tom BibbySt. Winifreds 38 381
Mickey MarshallSt. Peter's 40 401
Alex SavageSt. Winifreds41 411
Freddie HarrisSt. Peter's 51 511
Michael WardSt. Winifreds 51 511
William FlanaganGreenbank 52 521
Harry DaviesSt. Winifreds 54 541
Teddy McHughSt. Winifreds 55 551
Rocco AnnisudinQueensgate 57 571
Bertie MiltonPownall Green 58 581
Archie DaviesChinley DNF60 602
Theo HowarthWaren Wood60 601
Jaxon ConsadineSt. Peter's 61 611
Isaac CemovicLadybrook 63 631
Saahil VallabhLady Barn 68 681
Josh VijLady Barn69 691
Oliver RobertsPownall Green 70 701
Theodore TaskerWaren Wood70 701
Issac Segura-BellidoOur Lady's 71 711
Isaac MooresBanks Lane73 731
David Williams-TorresSt. Simon's 73 731
George DixonCale Green74 741
Hamza HamedBanks Lane76 761
Freddy ConnellySt. Christopher's 79 791
Jack BradhurstOur Lady's 81 811
Gabe PeoverRomiley 82 821
Jaidon Wilkes-BartonRomiley 85 851
Wallace CooperSt. Peter's 93 931
Matthew WhittlesBrabyns Prep 94 941
James McCardleChinley 96 961
Leo AddisonOur Lady's 97 971
Syrus BarlowRose Hill 98 981
Ryan Frederick BaylisSt. Peter's 101 1011
Ged WatersChinley DNF 1
Thomas GregsonMeadowbankDNF 1


Individual: Girls Y5-6
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Grace HillHigh Lane111 33
Isobel FisherLudworth834 153
Sophie Turner-HartChinley Primary61010 263
Beth HealeyRomiley1288 283
Amelie HansonLady Barn4189 313
Matilda MurphyPownall Green10157 323
Carmen Sweeney-BrennanSt. Winifreds141116 413
Ruby TaylorBanks Lane18920 473
Olivia BarryRose Hill 20721 483
Nyla SmithPownall Green151717 493
Bessie CoulsonArden91625 503
Emily FoxQueensgate171927 633
Georgina DewsChinley Primary192032 713
Kayleigh LidguardCale Green252637 883
Imogen MeikleWarren Wood313423 883
Jemma WatersChinley Primary243036 903
Sophie TurleyQueensgate392229 903
Lottie HannamHigh Lane234633 1023
Sophia FlintSt. Winifreds273840 1053
Leah JacksonSt. Mary's Marple352448 1073
Libby FairhallSt. Peter's263943 1083
Emily HallworthChinley Primary363241 1093
Sophie BarrettPownall Green342946 1093
Leah StottCale Green405254 1463
Kasey AshworthCale Green414857 1463
Isabella KarsaSt. Peter's485852 1583
Jessica DunnRose Hill 445663 1633
Annie WelshWarren Wood526064 1763
Lottie WilliamsonRomiley536265 1803
Lauren ByrneQueensgate2 3 52
Jessica DilksChinley Primary 55 102
Lydia SullivanQueensgate 66 122
Gigi SwitzerGreenbank314 172
Emily HadfieldMellor5 13 182
Madison KnightSt. Winifreds7 11 182
Poppy PiffkoSt. Mary's Marple 1212 242
Georgina ShepherdQueensgate 1319 322
Rosie Smith Romiley28 15 432
Miley CoyleQueensgate 2124 452
Maria PiercySt. Paul's Brinnington21 26 472
Kelsay McHaleLadybrook 2722 492
Sophie KerrHigh Lane 2828 562
Nia ReesRose Hill 3723 602
Cesca SprosonSt. Winifreds3037 672
Helena ReidBanks Lane22DNF47 693
Leah RobinsonRose Hill 3635 712
Amber FullertonGreat Moor29 44 732
Abigail RourkeSt. Mary's Marple 4034 742
Sophia BellamyWarren Wood3245 772
Autumn TarrPownall Green 3545 802
Hannah ConaghanSt. Winifreds3844 822
Catlin BrownSt. Peter's 4342 852
Sienna HoughWarren Wood 5039 892
Sassy RoscoeQueensgate4347 902
Ava KeenBanks Lane4259 1012
Ava HealeyRose Hill 4757 1042
Emily GildingSt. Peter's 5155 1062
Molly HutchinsonRomiley 5356 1092
Sophie CrimminsWarren Wood51 62 1132
Iona RawsthorneLadybrook 5560 1152
Elizabeth WithersLadybrook 6159 1202
Scarlett EllisOur Lady's 6866 1342
Imogen MillingtonGreat Moor 2 21
Hollie McHughOur Lady's 2 21
Abbie FitzgeraldMoorfield 4 41
Miah HalesHigh Lane11 111
Eva TomlinsonHigh Lane13 131
Cara BamforthPownall Green 14 141
Kya TerryWarren Wood16 161
Esha NehraLady Barn 18 181
Emoee Rose Warburton-WilsonCale Green 25 251
Jessica StanleyHigh Lane DNF30 302
Elsie McNicholasChinley Primary 31 311
Isla GarrottBrookside 31 311
Maryam SalimLady Barn33 331
Millie GrundySt. Winifreds 33 331
Ester AhearnSt. Christopher's 38 381
Lucy GarrattSt. Peter's 41 411
Aisling MooneySt. Winifreds 42 421
Sama MalikLady Barn45 451
Isabelle HeywoodRose Hill 46 461
Siobhan SpeakmanChinley Primary 49 491
Isabelle ReeceQueensgate 49 491
Olivia BaxterWarren Wood49 491
Tianna BellSt. Paul's Brinnington 50 501
Amber TommyWarren Wood50 501
Pearl Sarkosie-MensahSt. Paul's Brinnington 51 511
Eve O'ReillySt. Mary's Marple 53 531
Felicity SmithGreenbank54 541
Olivia JacksonRose Hill 54 541
Sienna SilvermannGreenbank55 551
Casey CullenSt. Paul's Brinnington 58 581
Scarlett ReddyWarren Wood 61 611
Esmae LeahWarren Wood 63 631
Ava Faith KellyWarren Wood 65 651
Amelia MillerWarren Wood 66 661
Millie PepperWarren Wood 67 671
Nuala Verity-BrownOur Lady's 67 671
Harriet TilbyOur Lady's 68 681
Lola MortonHigh Lane DNF 1


Individual: Boys Y5-6
Name School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Harry ShatwellLadybrook111 33
Charlie MillwardRose Hill232 73
Thomas PorterRose Hill343 103
Theo BuckleyPownall Green864 183
Elliot JonesRose Hill1378 283
Daniel PollardRose Hill10109 293
Felix DickinsonPownall Green11175 333
William YouelGreenbank72712 463
Joseph HargreavesSt. Peters192415 583
Tommy SpenceGreat Moor211921 613
Noah AllenRomiley173410 613
Louis LachevreLady Barn183224 743
Andreas MamasLady Barn243125 803
Darragh BoyleSt. Peters432314 803
Joshua HurranRose Hill222831 813
Will EdwardsThorn Grove273816 813
Rio BarronCale Green232635 843
Zac JonesLadybrook373036 1033
Matthew ScholesGreat Moor443333 1103
Noah ShirresBanks Lane423644 1223
Owen ChenHigh Lane314843 1223
Daniel WallSt. Mary's Marple Bridge305441 1253
Zach BoutoubBanks Lane324355 1303
Bobby SalterGreat Moor494637 1323
Joseph ConnollySt. Peters384946 1333
Evan JohnstonWarren Wood596411 1343
Elliot HilalLadybrook404454 1383
Connor DaughneyGreat Moor335557 1453
Oliver CarrollWarren Wood344275 1513
Lyndon GillChinley505647 1533
Cohen MaguireSt. Mary's Marple Bridge356264 1613
Yusuf HuqLady Barn557152 1783
Daniel StefanutiChinley468160 1873
James WhitesideGreenbank587363 1943
Monty MiltonPownall Green627756 1953
Cameron GeeBanks Lane739174 2383
James DohertySt. Winifreds779681 2543
Floyd MayoCale Green809884 2623
Jack SmithBanks Lane819786 2643
Oliver HodgsonMellor42 62
James EllisHigh Lane55 102
William GallagherQueensgate68 142
Joan Segura BellidoOur Lady's 96 152
Alistair RileyWarren Wood 127 192
Milan MaddineniLady Barn12 13 252
William MoranGreat Moor9 18 272
Jacob BemsteinLudworth1415 292
Freddie WilsonQueensgate 1317 302
Henry OldhamHigh Lane1516 312
Charlie DowlingSt. Mary's Marple Bridge 1419 332
Louis Parker-LeeChinley1622 382
Samuel WrightQueensgate 2922 512
Ben ShawcrossBanks Lane2637 632
Oscar ReganHigh Lane 2540 652
Jaiden CarrollOur Lady's 3530 652
James GarnerChinley39 27 662
Laurie ElliottChinley29 45 742
Archie EllisLady Barn3641 772
Harry Wilkes-BartonRomiley 3939 782
Harry HelmeHigh Lane 4732 792
Luke FinleyHigh Lane 5242 942
Tobias BrazierBanks Lane 5151 1022
Thomas PowellBanks Lane51 53 1042
Joshua BuckleyCale Green4857 1052
Adam KaawanQueensgate 5849 1072
Jayden ErswellCale Green65 50 1152
Will McCormickLady Barn 6848 1162
William SharpMellor4176 1172
Harry HitchensCale Green4774 1212
Shubh ShethLady Barn5470 1242
Sam JohnsonChinley 6761 1282
George MaxwellMellor5375 1282
Harrison ChaddertonLadybrook 7258 1302
Gerry Alcaraz-MurraySt. Mary's Marple Bridge 6962 1312
William McCaulGreat Moor64 69 1332
Oscar Dearden-RichardsBanks Lane67 67 1342
Koel McKinneyBanks Lane68DNF66 1343
Harry KenyonMellor5680 1362
Oscar UnwinCale Green71 70 1412
Zain MoghalBanks Lane7079 1492
Noah SandiegoOur Lady's 8765 1522
Joseph ReadWarren Wood69 85 1542
Seth Warren O'NeilGreat Moor78 80 1582
Evan RichardsonSt. Mary's Marple Bridge 9368 1612
Joe TilstoneSt. Peters 9077 1672
Joshua HearnsSt. Winifreds7494 1682
Yazeed ElawadyCale Green 9583 1782
Sol ParkerMellor 11 111
Stanley CookeHayfield 18 181
James ClitheroHigh Lane 20 201
Oliver BeddardMellor20 201
Harry DobbsSt. Joseph's 20 201
Jarvis WhatfordRose Hill 21 211
Evan ThomasGreat Moor 23 231
Finlay ReidHayfield25 251
Harry OrmistonQueensgate 26 261
Harry TurnerChinley28 281
Edward CowleyHigh Lane 28 281
Salih IdrisSt. Paul's 29 291
Matthew Breslin BurnGreat Moor 34 341
Daniel GriffithQueensgate 38 381
Finn PowellRose Hill 40 401
Joe LongdenChinley45 451
Louis WilliamsSt. Winifreds 45 451
Thomas BurtonHayfield 50 501
Arran OliverLady Barn52 521
Cole HughesSt. Winifreds 53 531
Joseph RaynerMellor57 571
Max LaterSt. Peters 59 591
Harry CoyleSt. Winifreds 59 591
Matthew AllenRomiley60 601
Matthew NicholsRomiley 60 601
Olly WczecionowskiLadybrook 61 611
Freddie WrightMellor61 611
Theo ChardGreat Moor63 631
Ares CemovicLadybrook 63 631
Ned HartleyRose Hill 65 651
Abdul AdigoolujaCale Green66 661
Max PowellRose Hill 66 661
Oscar ConnorCale Green 71 711
Logan MatleyChinley72 721
George TankerSt. Paul's 72 721
Harry DickieRose Hill 73 731
Jack LightfootWarren Wood75 751
Georgi WilsonBanks Lane DNF76 762
Alfie TomasonWarren Wood76 761
Coeus CheungSt. Peters 78 781
Jude GrundySt. Winifreds 78 781
Abdul-Basit KashanCale Green 79 791
Laurence McDonaldGreenbank79 791
Lenny HardacreRomiley 82 821
Noah BeadellSt. Paul's 82 821
Quinn MahonSt. Peters 83 831
Muhammed RaynnOur Lady's 84 841
Jacx HoffmannCale Green 85 851
Oliver ColcloughSt. Christopher's 86 861
Dexter BarlowRose Hill 88 881
Joe PickardSt. Mary's Levenshulme 89 891
Lucas HarleyPownall Green 92 921
Toby ShepherdHigh LaneDNF 1
Tom BennettHigh Lane DNF 1