Club records

Displaying 367 records

Female Track
Event Age Name Date Perf.
60m U11 S REDFERN 2017 9.22
60m U13 K WATERWORTH 2013 8.9
60m U15 G GOODSELL 2017 7.87
60m U17 M LOWNDES 2018 7.87
60m Junior K WATERWORTH 2018 7.92
60m Senior C OGDEN 2016 7.8
75m U11 S REDFERN 2017 10.84
75m U13 K HORROBIN 2018 10.42
100m U13 J BENT
O YATES
1976
2006
13.2
100m U15 A PAWLETT 2017 12.04
100m U17 A PAWLETT 2018 12
100m Junior G PRESTON 2018 12.1
100m Senior C OGDEN 2017 12.52
100m Veteran A HESKETH 2001 13.9
150m U11 S REDFERN 2017 21.63
150m U13 S REDFERN 2018 20.91
200m U13 J BENT 1976 27.8
200m U15 A PAWLETT 2017 25.9
200m U17 A PAWLETT 2017 25.12
200m Junior A RICE 2016 25.07
200m Senior C OGDEN 2016 25.07
200m Veteran L RUDD 2013 28.6
300m U15 N HARRISON 2015 41.3
300m U17 N HARRISON 2016 39.29
400m U13 O YATES 2006 64.9
400m U15 A TAYLOR 1978 60.1
400m U17 C McMURDOCH 2003 58.3
400m Junior N HARRISON 2018 53.67
400m Senior A HESKETH 1988 55
400m Veteran L RUDD 2014 62.1
600m U11 L McLOUGHLIN 2001 1-49.5
800m U13 L McLOUGHLIN 2003 2-20.8
600m U13 O WILD 2008 1-45.07
800m U15 C JARVIS 2010 2-10.84
800m U17 C JARVIS 2012 2-06.87
800m Junior C JARVIS 2013 2-05.89
800m Senior C JARVIS 2016 2-06.11
800m Veteran L RUDD 2014 2-14.5
800m (I) Senior C JARVIS 2016 2-04.41
1500m U13 L McLOUGHLIN 2003 4-45.3
1200m U13 F MURDOCH 2019 3-47.16
1500m U15 L McLOUGHLIN 2004 4-35.93
1500m U17 J COULSON 2006 4-22.87
1500m Junior J COULSON 2007 4-18.75
1500m Senior A SILVANDER 2019 4-11.01
1500m Veteran L RUDD 2015 4-32.26
1500m (I) U17 C JARVIS 2012 4-36.17
1500m SC U17 E HULLEY 2019 5-23.O
2000m SC U17 A WHEWELL 2007 8-26.86
3000m U15 K WHITEOAK 2013 10-14.33
3000m U17 J COULSON 2006 9-24.61
3000m Junior J COULSON 2007 9-20.44
3000m Senior E BAKER 2014 9-10.34
3000m Veteran L RUDD 2016 9-56.47
3000m (I) Senior J VASTENBURG 2020 8-55.36
5000m U17 L KAY 2007 18-19.57
5000m Junior M WILLIAMS 2016 17-10.41
5000m Senior J COULSON 2015 15-29.5
5000m Veteran L RUDD 2013 17-45.72
10000m Senior J COULSON 2015 32-41.59
10000m Veteran K WOOD 2004 36-40.5
60m H U15 A PAWLETT 2017 8.85
60m H U17 A PAWLETT 2017 8.85
60m H Junior A PAWLETT 2017 9.07
60m H Senior A PAWLETT 2017 9.07
70m H U13 L SLATER 2019 11.73
75m H U15 A PAWLETT 2018 11.04
80m H U17 A PAWLETT 2018 11.49
100m H U17 A PAWLETT 2018 14.09
100m H Junior A PAWLETT 2018 14.8
100m H Senior N MURRAY 1998 14.74
100m H Veteran A HESKETH 1999 17.2
200m H U17 L BOOLEY 1982 34.4
300m H U17 E MISANTONI 2018 43.7
400m H U17 E MISANTONI 2018 62.1
400m H Junior E MISANTONI 2018 62.1
400m H Senior A HESKETH 1988 59.2
400m H Veteran A HESKETH 1998 69
4 x 100m U13 UNKNOWN 2018 55.7
4 x 100m U15 UNKNOWN 1976 49.8
4 x 100m U17 H MURRAY
M LOWNDES
H AITCHISON
G GOODSELL
2018 48.17
4 x 100m Junior UNKNOWN 2014 48.6
4 x 100m Senior N BARRATT
N MURRAY
A RICE
V ROBINSON
2000 50.99
4 x 300m U15 UNKNOWN 2017 2-57.00
4 x 300m U17 UNKNOWN 2016 2-53.10
4 x 400m Senior N PICKFORD
C McMURDOCK
S WILBIN
V ROBINSON
2003 4-07.4
4 x 200m U13 UNKNOWN 1977 2-01.2
4 x 200m U15 UNKNOWN 1977 1-57.0
4 x 200m U17 UNKNOWN 1978 1-51.1
4 x 800m U13 UNKNOWN 1975 10-37.2
4 x 800m U15 UNKNOWN 1975 9-57.6
3 x 800m U13 E BRACKENRIDGE JONES
K WHITEOAK
L DONAGHY
2011 7-39.1
3 x 800m U15 O CARTER
M KANE
S YOUSEFIAN
1997 7-13.1
3 x 800m U17 O CARTER
M KANE
S YOUSEFIAN
1999 7-21.9
3 x 800m Senior 1975 7-39.9
1600m Medley U13 O WILD
J SHAW
O YATES
H COULSON
2006 4-48.6
1600m Medley U15 1975 4-45.0
1600m Medley U17 1977 4-17.6
Female Field
Event Age Name Date Perf.
Long jump U11 L UNSWORTH 2017 4-09
Long jump U13 M EVERETT 2018 4-76
Long jump U15 A PAWLETT 2017 5-65
Long jump U17 A PAWLETT 2018 5-83
Long jump Junior K WATERWORTH 1999 5-74
Long jump Senior N MURRAY 1998 5-57
Long jump Veteran A HESKETH 2000 4-48
High jump U13 J HALL 1975 1-50
High jump U15 A PAWLETT 2017 1-61
High jump U17 A PAWLETT 2017 1-74
High jump Junior S MCLEAN 2018 1-50
High jump Senior V CONSTERDINE 2001 1-55
High jump Veteran A HESKETH 2000 1-30
Shot U13 H STEWART 2018 9-29
Shot U15 H BENSON 2016 11-58
Shot U17 H BENSON 2017 12-77
Shot Junior A EDWARDS 1996 9-31
Shot Senior H DUGAN 2007 10-64
Shot Veteran J SEALEY 1991 9-03
Discus U13 R POLLARD 1990 23-78
Discus U15 R LASSETER 2018 29-16
Discus U17 B KELLY 2018 29-41
Discus Junior C BARRELL 2000 24.67
Discus Senior C WALKER 1983 33-84
Discus Veteran J SEALEY 1992 19-60
Javelin U13 S RILEY 2001 26-76
Javelin U15 H POTTER 1988 36-32
Javelin U17 H POTTER 1990 40-96
Javelin Junior A EDWARDS 1996 36-20
Javelin Senior H POTTER 1991 43-68
Javelin Veteran J SEALEY 1992 23-80
Hammer U15 R LASSETER 2018 39-86
Hammer U17 H BENSON 2018 43-53
Hammer Senior C MARTINEZ 2006 33-96
Hammer Veteran J FLETCHER 1996 23-94
Triple jump U15 E JARAD 2015 11-39
Triple jump U17 H AITCHISON 2018 11-71
Triple jump Junior C OGDEN 2015 12-25
Triple jump Senior C OGDEN 2015 11-74
Triple jump Veteran A HESKETH 2001 9-43
Pole vault U15 M HETHERINGTON 2010 2-30
Pole vault Senior L STANWAY 1992 2-20
Cricket ball U11 C BARRELL 1992 39-70
Pentathlon U13 M MILLS 2021 2014
Pentathlon U15 A PAWLETT 2017 3298
Pentathlon U17 A PAWLETT 2018 4773
Pentathlon Junior A PAWLETT 2018 4783
Indoor Pentathlon U15 A PAWLETT 2017 3652
Hexathlon U15 A PAWLETT 2018 3750
Indoor Hexathlon U17 E MISANTONI 2018 3460
Heptathlon U17 A PAWLETT 2018 5109
Heptathlon Junior A PAWLETT 2018 4783
Heptathlon Senior V CONSTERDINE 2001 4372
Female Road
Event Age Name Date Perf.
5 km Junior J COULSON 2007 16-51
5 km Senior J COULSON 2014 15-43
5 km V35 K CRICKMORE 2014 16-49
5 km V40 K CRICKMORE 2018 17-24
5 km V45 L RUDD 2019 18-10
5 km V50 J LAWTON 2021 20-12
5 km V55 J MULRYAN 2014 21-31
5 km V60 J MULRYAN 2015 21-24
5 km V65 A DINSMOOR 2017 24-28
5 km V70 A DINSMOOR 2019 28-26
5 mile Junior L KAY 2006 30-26
5 mile Senior E BAKER 2012 26-58
5 mile V35 J NEWTON 2000 29-05
5 mile V40 L RUDD 2016 29-42
5 mile V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 31-56
5 mile V50 L SINCLAIR 2015 34-01
5 mile V55 A DINSMOOR 2008 36-49
5 mile V60 J GERAGHTY 2003 53-39
10 km Junior S RATCLIFFE 2014 37-17
10 km Senior J PIASECKI 2021 31-19
10 km V35 K CRICKMORE 2014 35-28
10 km V40 K CRICKMORE 2019 36-14
10 km V45 L RUDD 2019 36-21
10 km V50 J LAWTON 2021 41-38
10 km V55 L SINCLAIR 2018 43-02
10 km V65 B NORMANSELL 2008 66-48
10 mile Junior M WILLIANS 2015 63-05
10 mile Senior J COULSON 2011 52-53
10 mile V35 J NEWTON 2000 59-45
10 mile V40 J LAWTON 2013 1-07-11
10 mile V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 1-05-46
10 mile V50 L SINCLAIR 2014 1-09-40
10 mile V55 L SINCLAIR 2018 1-12-00
Half marathon Senior J PIASECKI 2022 1-07-20
Half marathon V35 K CRICKMORE 2014 1-17-47
Half marathon V40 K CRICKMORE 2018 1-17-30
Half marathon V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 1-26-55
Half marathon V50 J LAWTON 2022 1-30-37
Half marathon V55 L SINCLAIR 2018 1-38-01
Marathon Junior S THORPE 2006 5-45-58
Marathon Senior J PIASECKI 2022 2-22-25
Marathon V35 K CRICKMORE 2015 2-46-02
Marathon V40 K CRICKMORE 2018 2-42-34
Marathon V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 3-00-21
Marathon V50 J LAWTON 2021 3-09-22
Marathon V55 L SINCLAIR 2018 3-36-29
Marathon V60 H TODD 2017 4-00-01
Male Track
Event Age Name Date Perf.
100m U13 S BELL 1977 12.3
100m U15 I DAVENPORT
W YATES
1976
1975
11.3
100m U17 T BOX
W YATES
1989
1976
11
100m Junior R EVANS 2008 10.79
100m Senior R EVANS 2014 10.43
100m Veteran B THOMAS 1983 12.5
200m U13 S BELL 1977 25.2
200m U15 W YATES 1975 23.2
200m U17 W YATES 1977 22.1
200m Junior W YATES 1978 21.8
200m Senior R EVANS 2013 20.81
200m Veteran B THOMAS 1983 25.9
400m U13 G STRINGER 1975 62
400m U15 W YATES 1975 53.2
400m U17 S BERRY 1989 50.9
400m Junior S CAINE 2004 48.91
400m Senior R EVANS 2014 46.26
400m Veteran M BLACKMAN 2004 50.3
800m U13 R HINDLEY 2007 2-16.58
800m U15 R MILLINGTON 2004 2-03.33
800m U17 D CANNING 1994 1-54.9
800m Junior B STYLES 2007 1-52.49
800m Senior B STYLES 2008 1-51.3
800m Veteran T McDONALD 2000 1-56.87
800m (I) Junior L FARRANT 2020 1-52.03
1500m U13 R HINDLEY 2007 4-37.4
1500m U15 R MILLINGTON 2004 4-08.6
1500m U17 R MILLINGTON 2006 3-50.1
1500m Junior R MILLINGTON 2008 3-45.13
1500m Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 3-40.09
1500m Veteran T McDONALD 1999 3-59.66
1500m SC U17 B HUSSAIN 1981 4-20.0
1500m SC Junior G HORNE 1983 4-16.5
1 Mile (i) Senior R MILLINGTON 2011 3-59.86
2000m SC Junior G HORNE 1984 5-46.7
3000m U13 P MARTIN 1978 10-06.5
3000m U15 B HUSSAIN 1979 9-16.3
3000m U17 B HUSSAIN 1981 8-35.7
3000m Junior R MILLINGTON 2008 8-20.1
3000m Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 7-52.4
3000m Veteran B HUSSAIN 2006 8-29.8
3000m (I) Senior R MILLINGTON 2012 7-49.11
3000m SC Senior P FITZPATRICK 198? 8-44
5000m U15 L BRADY 1976 19-07.2
5000m Junior H THOMSON 1976 15-10.0
5000m Senior R MILLINGTON 2011 13-36.39
5000m Veteran B HUSSAIN 2006 14-39.65
10000m U17 B HUSSAIN 1980 37-07.8
10000m Junior G GOODWIN 1990 32-32.3
10000m Senior R MILLINGTON 2016 27-55.06
10000m Veteran A DAVIES 2022 29-52.13
400m H Junior S JOHNSON 2018 60.21
4 x 100m U13 1975 52.9
4 x 100m U15 1975 47.4
4 x 100m U17 P HEATH
C OLDHAM
M ROGERS
N SHARP
1990 46.3
4 x 100m Junior 1977 47.4
4 x 100m Senior 1982 44.2
4 x 200m U13 1977 2-02.5
4 x 200m U15 1977 1-42.2
4 x 200m U17 1977 1-36.7
4 x 200m Junior 1977 1.35.5
4 x 200m Senior 1977 1.36.7
4 x 300m U15 S COLLINS
D KEMBALL
T MANTON
F MAYOH
2019 2-37.84
4 x 400m U13 1977 4-43.1
4 x 400m U15 1975 3-44.6
4 x 400m U17 D CANNING
D LOVETT
S MILLWARD
M ROBINSON
1994 3-34.3
4 x 400m Senior 1982 3-21.1
4 x 800m U13 J ROBERTS
T DONE
P MARTIN
A SCOTT
1977 10-35.0
4 x 800m U15 1975 9-02.4
4 x 800m U17 D THOMPSON
M LOGUE
J MORRIS
N LUDLAIN
2008 8-48.2
4 x 800m Senior S FOWLER
H MORRIS
L MULLEN
S HAYLOCK
1985 8-10.1
1600m Medley U13 1975 4-44.0
1600m Medley U15 1975 4-17.9
1600m Medley U17 S BERRY
T BOX
S HOUGH
M RICHARDSON
1989 3-49.0
1600m Medley Junior 1975 3-40.1
1600m Medley Senior 1981 3-39.7
4 x 1500m U15 1981 19-22.
4 x 1500m U17 1976 18-38.
3 x 800m U13 1981 7-39.9
Male Field
Event Age Name Date Perf.
Long jump U11 M WORRALL 1998 4.11
Long jump U13 M BRUNDRETT 1975 5.35
Long jump U15 R WILLARD 1975 5.97
Long jump U17 S PEGLER 1973 7.11
Long jump Junior J HILTON 1991 6.76
Long jump Senior D ASHTON 1999 7.04
Long jump Veteran B THOMAS 1983 5.36
Triple jump U13 R SYKES 1992 9.55
Triple jump U15 P LEAROYD 1988 11.99
Triple jump U17 J HILTON 1990 13.65
Triple jump Junior J HILTON 1991 14.12
Triple jump Senior A ORD 1981 13.03
Triple jump Veteran C J TAYLOR 1988 11.06
High jump U13 L SHEPPARD 2019 1.48
High jump U15 A CHADDOCK 1994 1.78
High jump U17 A CHADDOCK 1996 1.9
High jump Junior C HESKETH 1976 1.92
High jump Senior A ORD 1981 2.05
High jump Veteran C HESKETH 2000 1.87
Shot U13 J ROBERTS 1978 8.61
Shot U15 R BURKE 1982 13.36
Shot U17 R BURKE 1983 13.3
Shot Junior G WATKINS 2008 13.78
Shot Senior A ORD 1993 12.61
Shot Veteran B WALKER 1985 9.64
Discus U13 S BRYANT 1984 19.48
Discus U15 R MORTON 1994 38.78
Discus U17 G WATKINS 2006 43.91
Discus Junior G WATKINS 2007 43.88
Discus Senior G WATKINS 2011 45.29
Discus Veteran B WALKER 1983 29.34
Javelin U13 K SWINDELLS 1977 37.6
Javelin U15 K SWINDELLS 1978 45.96
Javelin U17 D TIVEY 1979 46.05
Javelin Junior D TIVEY 1980 46.7
Javelin Senior A ORD 1981 54.17
Javelin Veteran B WALKER 1985 37.24
Hammer U13 C LOWE 1989 23.3
Hammer U15 M DEVANEY 1985 41.78
Hammer U17 M DEVANEY 1987 53.24
Hammer Junior N HAWLEY 1990 45.09
Hammer Senior M DOUGHERTY 1986 41.68
Hammer Veteran B WALKER 1988 32.6
Pole vault U13 J VERDAGUER 1984 1.85
Pole vault U15 J VERDAGUER 1986 2.4
Pole vault U17 C LOWE 1992 3
Pole vault Junior J SYMINGTON 1981 4
Pole vault Senior A SOUTHWARD 1995 4.3
Pole vault Veteran S HAYLOCK 2002 2.65
Cricket ball U11 M MAKIN 1991 39.14
Octathlon U15 J DOODSON 2018 2813
Octathlon U17 S JOHNSON 2018 3816
Pentathlon U15 J DOODSON 2018 1928
Indoor Pentathlon U15 J DOODSON 2018 1777
Male Road
Event Age Name Date Perf.
5 km Junior J MORRIS 2013 14-56
5 km Senior B HUSSAIN 1996 14-01
5 km V40 A DAVIES 2020 14-21
5 km V45 B HUSSAIN 2013 16-13
5 km V50 F REILLY 1998 16-01
5 km V55 F REILLY
L BEST
2001
2006
16-45
5 km V60 F REILLY 2006 17-51
5 mile V40 A DAVIES 2020 24-09
10 km Junior J MORRIS 2012 31-51
10 km Senior R MILLINGTON 2019 28-39
10 km V40 A DAVIES 2022 29-29
10 km V50 F REILLY 1996 33-20
10 km V45 S CROOK 2022 32-37
10 km V55 A POVER 2004 34-32
10 km V60 F REILLY 2006 36-44
10 mile Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 47-46
10 mile V50 F REILLY 1997 55-55
10 mile V55 A POVER 2005 57-11
10 mile V60 A DUNN 1996 1-02-48
10 mile V65 A DUNN 1999 1-05-50
10 mile V70 D CHADDERTON 2017 1-10-10
Half marathon Senior R MILLINGTON 2020 1-02-33
Half marathon V40 A DAVIES 2020 1-05-51
Half marathon V45 R LLOYD 2015 1-14-52
Half marathon V55 F REILLY 1998 1-15-23
Half marathon V60 A DUNN 1995 1-22-00
Half marathon V65 A DUNN 2000 1-26-55
Half marathon V70 D CHADDERTON 2017 1-32-44
Marathon Senior R MILLINGTON 2022 2-11-37
Marathon V40 A DAVIES 2022 2-14-20
Marathon V45 S CROOK 2022 2-35-15
Marathon V50 F REILLY 1998 2-39-00
Marathon V55 F REILLY 2001 2-44-22
Marathon V60 A DUNN 1996 3-01-32
Marathon V65 A DUNN 1999 3-10-28
Marathon V70 D CHADDERTON 2017 3-30-06